5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2006 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Giuliano
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Allbrook
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
N. Turner
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
V. Paris
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
J. Wolters
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 13 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
P. Zapata/P. Dejesus/B. Marin/I. Perez/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
P. Lorenz/M. Herrman/K. Rodriguez/M. Antonio/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Dailey/J. Shank/J. Lewis/S. Rementer/J. Cartlidge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
O. Coyle/J. Wagner/G. Scott/T. Meyer/S. Hardesty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Settle/P. Egnor/B. Williams/R. Taclin/L. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
T. Angeloni/G. Penney/A. Dixon/M. Slaoui/E. Schlesinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Visom/G. Smith/S. Cason/A. Bross/P. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Piatt/R. Caprenter/S. Segal/H. Remick/M. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Dwosh/D. Baxter/B. Slaugh/T. Lukridge/M. Rudolph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Miller/P. VanDeBeek/W. Crawley/B. Grant/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
D. Leatherwood/H. Meigs/M. Schardt/P. Schweitzer/W. Rhoda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Maloney/B. Kennedy/M. McCloskey/P. Worthington/J. Lawer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Houser/R. Lopez/K. Priest/A. Robinson/K. Ung (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
J. Dougherty/S. Ewers/R. Heffernan/B. Hunter/M. Hutton/M. King/B. Maguire/M. McKernan/R. Gamber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Wilkinson/C. Fender/E. Hines/L. Skibicki/J. Evans/G. Salas/S. Crowley/G. Shea/J. Dieleuterio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
T. Black/C. Dougherty/A. Korth/A. Konski/A. Wartman/M. Murray/H. Freedman/A. Rutkoski/S. Honickman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Citron/L. Jungreis/A. Sparks-Hanson/E. Brown/J. Miller/C. Tabas/M. Langer/S. Kardon-Weber/J. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Menees/M. Sutter/K. Van Fossen/V. Cody/R. Titone/N. Volpe/K. Maier/D. Kiessling/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Tambussi/K. Rice/M. Daly/E. McLoughlin/K. Kane/M. Goldschmidt/L. Hallinan/A. Bianchi/D. Wechsler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Scher/B. Kelly/M. Flynn/M. Welsh/E. Brown/A. Pugh/B. Thompson/S. Quinodoz/C. Geruson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Seney/L. Townsend/C. Gomez/A. Leeds/J. Croll/B. Blauvelt/J. Zachowsky/B. Bowers/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
E. Piper/J. Tompkins/E. Sunderland/E. Turner/J. DiPasquale/A. Boeke/L. Pratt/E. Roe/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Barton/C. Cox/T. Durovsik/E. Flynn/B. Goodwin/S. Grims/B. Konecna/S. McGovern/C. Penning (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Carey/S. Paz/G. Von meister/L. Ill/J. Martynec/A. Shillingford/E. Erdmann/G. Timoney/S. Brody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Katz/C. Vietch/T. Mathai/E. Derosa/E. Rofel/I. Edleman/A. Magill/M. Miller/L. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
S. Connor/K. Jennings/J. Zyla/R. Sharkey/L. Scelsa/C. Rogers/J. Brown/A. Campbell/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 3 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 8 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Blahut/C. Frigen/J. Brown/M. Carrasco/J. Gardener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
A. Maguire/B. Meekes/M. Nichols/M. Keenan/P. Steckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Mason/K. Reiger/L. Mayor/E. Gretz/S. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Mahney/A. Harris/D. Winfree/T. Olsen/N. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Gerstein/N. Kenty/A. Sayer/L. Martin/K. McCauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Johanson/S. Nathanson/L. Weinberg/D. Bauer/P. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Hall/C. Schaefer/L. Cumberland/C. Collins/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Bernal/L. Limberakis/G. OShea/M. Held/M. Cardell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. McKee/K. Coggins/R. Bourgeois/B. Webster/C. Gentilini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Winant/S. Patches/C. Giovinazzo/K. Rothschild/S. Stapleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Halpern/M. Khandelwal/K. O'Brien/C. Sieber/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
L. Gonzalez-turner/H. Carstensen/F. Macguire/D. Guenther/M. Glickman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Kulyk/T. Brandt/B. Krohn/K. Ottoson/M. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Kerper/N. Bruno/G. Bruno/M. Flosdorf/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
A. Innis/J. Karsten/J. Katz/L. Haas/K. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
B. Smith/A. O'Neill/B. Bullock/A. Ryley/J. Mazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
B. Martin/M. Szczesna/R. Sonnabend/A. Feinstein/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Torres/J. Legaspi/M. Rodriguez/G. Geronimo/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
C. Egan/A. Heron/M. Sweeney/R. Clarke/R. Cras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Weeks/J. Okai, Jr./H. Bettencourt/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. MacLaughlin/T. Washabaugh/C. Potts/M. Bloom/K. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Udren/A. Yoon/E. Levy/S. Geftman/J. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
B. Warsaw/E. Ostrow/J. Golec/A. Zucker/D. Hollin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Suh/M. McCool/J. Brosch/D. Thomas/J. Feldan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
W. Palumbo/J. Stokes/B. Ficco/F. Tieri/N. Barezki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Eorio/E. Hamilton/D. Lang/P. Damico/P. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Lawlor/R. Palmieri/N. Buyse/G. Taylor/K. Loesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Rabbitt/J. Dally/M. Foster/D. Walsh/J. Mamma (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Malone/J. Scanlon/J. Romvary/C. O'Donnell/K. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Cantor/A. Yoel/C. Beatty/R. Bickhart/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Iozzo/M. Armstrong/M. Katin/D. Costanza/M. McCloskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Garro/D. Spell/P. Addalli/G. Jacobs/G. Burchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
P. McKeever/M. Magee/K. Zober/J. Callahan/J. McGillian (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Pedicino/W. Agustyn/D. Toennies/T. Tully/S. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
H. Hung/K. Welsh/D. Speak/M. Gallagher/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Stokes/A. Moser/S. Welsh/A. Doolittle/C. Tarbox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Toyzer/A. Stein/R. Brophy/M. Abuteleb/A. Lippman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Rodriguez/M. Delucas/I. Sprague/K. Romero/D. Marosalvos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Blumstein/S. Edelson/J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Carlino/M. Goldstein/K. Pack/F. Colmenares/J. Swerdlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Rosenblum/H. Kunz/A. Robins/A. Soehngen/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Diaconis/B. Lederer/K. Leonard/C. Kohler/D. Ohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Iudica/A. Bohrer/M. Sobrinski/K. Fahy/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Pilling/E. Weber/L. Bryant/L. Feldman/C. Rand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
E. Robertson/S. Morehead/M. Knipp/A. Haberman/L. Lenrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Thaler/J. Sullivan/H. Dyles/A. Green/B. Zoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Brandon/C. Florea/M. Thankappan/M. Dunbar/A. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (B) |
G. Romanoski/E. De la Reguera/H. Brake/M. Itzoe/A. Seibert (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
V. Lu/P. Hurtado/B. Waltman/S. Pastor/S. Esponosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Bittner/S. Ross/C. McGregor/L. Gliniak/A. Heatwole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
K. Stavis/P. Van den Berg/L. Thorton/E. Gretz/R. Baumstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Brown/M. Wixted/L. Schmetterling/S. Himmelstein/S. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
H. Tammany/M. Piltin/K. Mahoney/P. Torres/E. DeStefano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. McNamara/J. Hain/R. Mazurek/G. Perri/W. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
N. Perone/R. Townsend/D. Roma/G. Powell/L. Talasnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Bauer/R. Royster/D. Landi/M. Hubbard/S. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Steele/T. Parsons/N. Bucha/B. Burchard/S. Morinelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
A. Evans/J. Tracey/M. DiGiovanni/A. Foglio/L. Higbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
P. Colucci/I. Pokres/S. Noel/G. Buck/C. Sansweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
F. Cortes/R. Knowles/J. Rodriguez/L. Cerna/S. Cornell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
W. Cantwell/B. Cunningham/R. Ciamaichelo/M. Moriarty/P. Rowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Leonard/A. Warner/S. Rader/C. Volotta/C. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
W. Reagan/M. Eckrich/K. Tabas/C. Alexander/A. Roisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Scott/M. Staunton/T. Girard/R. Kelly/J. Kadlecik (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Givnish/J. Powers/A. Meehan/B. McGinnis/A. Dreher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. McIntee/K. Friedlander/M. Meier/J. Ferber/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Bender/B. Baumgarder/N. Myers/M. Jungclaus/Z. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Melder/J. Weiner/E. Delvalle/M. Cress/H. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Masterson/G. Clement/D. Clancy/J. Masterson/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Baker/M. Wiedemer/S. Lichmira/M. Letner/J. Trinacria (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/P. Russo/C. Sutter/L. Mead/M. Cikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Caruso/D. McGlinn/D. Abruzzese/B. Grant/R. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Biddle/J. Lerman/G. hartshorne/M. Wojtowicz/B. Pailet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Stoltz/Z. Ottoson/M. Schipper/D. Radetich/M. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
P. Schmidt/Z. Mateja/D. Kleponis/D. Delucca/G. Osinska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
S. Brenner/Z. Greenwood/V. Smith/J. Rau/J. Vo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
C. Goetz/M. Kerns/J. McDonald/S. Das/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
M. Staab/K. Fields/J. Griffith/M. Tridente/W. Rinier (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
J. Salameh/Z. Mondesire/S. Squire/L. Hoeft/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change