City Championships
- May 7, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Phladelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 7, 2006 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
G. Daniels/L. Donley
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Fink/R. Legman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Mela/B. Lorenz
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
W. Furman/K. Roberts
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
G. Beck/K. Marion
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
K. Amuso/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Furlong/K. Galasso
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
C. Black/A. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
B. Housam/D. Vetrano
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Moore/M. Higgins
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Mullan/B. Swanick
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Allen/R. Long
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pontecorvo/A. Nathanson
|
|
|||
14 | Boys JV 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
23 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change