City Championships
- May 7, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Phladelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 7, 2006 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Hughes
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. White
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Valenti
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Jasper
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
D. Goldstein
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Grier
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Petro
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
G. Gresko
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
M. Bennedetto
|
|
|||
13 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 2x | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Pennella/J. Coyne
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hanna/P. Glowa
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Dowd/P. Young
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Pagano/S. Brady
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
W. Rhoda/C. Pittman
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rizzo/P. DeNicola
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
T. McElwee/K. Pepin
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (B) |
J. Diliberto/B. Roth
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Chambers/A. Denney/T. Miller/F. Heitjan
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Winthrop/P. Kada/C. Loesch-Quintin/F. Penzarella
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Stewart/P. Quinn/J. Muntz/M. Bohs
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Rappaport/E. Kosciuszko/J. Franqui/M. Silverman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Zachwieja/G. DiSalvatore/M. Wisniewski/J. Navarro
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
D. Leatherwood/H. Meigs/M. Schardt/P. Schweitzer
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rizzo/W. Martin/M. Dombroski/V. Moore
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Green/S. Boggs/E. Caughlin/B. Brier
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Babunovic/T. Sayles/T. Magrath/S. Mayr
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Ross/R. Gradel/S. Waxtel/A. Workman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
B. Locke/S. Willis/K. Ebner/K. Sutcliffe
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Apathy/B. Ortiz/D. Jakiela/G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Zegalia/S. McKenna/T. Bender/R. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/B. Nasca/R. Scott
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Hatopoulos/E. Typaldos/H. Hammerling/T. Fried
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Loftus/J. Lees/C. Roberts/G. Carr
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Miller/K. Powell/J. Ricci/S. Franklin
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
D. Goldstein/S. Reilly/J. Braun/B. Andrews
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Wilkens/M. Schuritzel/J. Welljams-dorf/H. Ong
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Sluis/T. Spatz/S. Lanzner/C. Roche
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Otwell/E. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
R. Goldstien/M. Wartman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Mcmanus/R. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. McManus/M. Cute
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
P. Crannell/B. Andrews
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Eckert/D. Spiler
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lerman/S. Gitman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Selin/C. Cosgrove
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
C. Klarish/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
J. Hannaway/D. DeGrasio
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Salcido/M. Freyhof
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Capizzi/M. Whitman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
T. Samph/R. Boutcher
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Heffernan/L. Chan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
B. Severi/W. Dunkel
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Coyne/C. Lindborg/A. Divalerio/M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Cerrone/J. Ochal/D. Bratton/P. Cameron
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Hoeft/S. Squire/J. Salameh/Z. Mondesire
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Lavin/J. Tworek/R. O'Connor/S. Yim
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
W. Handza/G. Blanton/C. Yeager/C. Patterson
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change