USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 7, 2005 To May 8, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2005
2 Mens Varsity 8+
15
3 Mens Frosh 8+
10
4 Womens Novice 4+
34
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Bonneville/T. Mandala/A. Valente/M. Jones/G. Parise (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Cowger/E. Buell/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/H. Spector (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Batzer/K. Sinner/P. Brucato/A. Stevens/K. Furlan (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
Q. Leon/K. Schnaars/C. Boyle/D. Levesque/A. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew (A)
J. Turner/K. Auble/A. Stancliffe/L. Records/K. Schimel (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Medley/S. Simpson/J. Myers/K. Throgmorton/C. Sicotte (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
K. Castillo/J. Pugh/M. Franklin/A. Cooper/M. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Boyd/M. Morrill/B. Rihn/A. Pierce/M. Linden (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone/E. Rothschild/K. Erickson/C. Donaldson/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. DAmour/E. Boehm/J. Gensemer/M. Korobkova/K. Libuser (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Jones/L. McAdams/C. Ferguson/S. Maguire/G. Seferaj (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Griffith/L. Garnett/J. Lueder/J. Houston/L. McEachern (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Bostian/H. Berka/C. Clark/N. Jansen/K. Adler-McDonald (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Otis/T. Norman/J. Emis/C. Leahy/B. Hammerli (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. DeVries/M. Walker/M. Forster/J. Cherry/J. Nunan-Saah (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
T. Rojanapairat/C. Hertzberg/L. Kocourek/D. Slavich/J. Kensic (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
G. Sullivan/X. Pinto/B. Nitzan/A. Hsieh/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
R. Catanzaro/C. Silva/L. Truigero/L. Todd/O. Malagrit (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Duax/J. Weidenfeld/C. Plantenkamp/A. Crawley/J. Tallyn (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hrenko/J. Blessinger/I. Agnew/M. Kaupke/A. Nanigian (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake (A)
J. Byer/K. Dickinson/E. Johnson/C. Stetner/P. Gardner (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bonadio/E. Nowicki/E. Crawford/K. Dethlefson/S. Zuniga (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Garrett/S. Nielson/K. Burke/M. DeCort/K. Lazarte (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Smith/A. Shroyer/A. Ashburn/A. Clark/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
E. Pierson/A. Frakes/J. Sack/L. Daugherty/S. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Frager/S. Ma/K. Hall/S. Schmalz/C. Vu (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
M. Scarpulla/S. Carr/A. Bollbach/D. Moneypenny/L. Blum (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Edgbert/N. Bisson/C. Cooper/S. Talbot/T. Eschliman (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
S. Hall/K. Temes/S. Ferrandiz-Bodof/N. Popovich/C. Stein (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (B)
J. Schultz/S. Roussili/H. Tarling/S. Naff/H. Vale (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
A. Grace/I. Dana/C. Granda/C. Smith-Crowley/M. Perkins (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Mohan/R. Theby/A. Shapiro/S. Tirona/G. Ketchie (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Denslaw/M. Cochrane/S. Germaine/J. Abbot/L. Sutton (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
E. Hill/C. Altree/J. Marsh/C. Perkins/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
7 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
8 Womens Frosh 8+
15
9 Mens Novice 4+
30
10 Womens JV 8+
14
11 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
1 Womens Varsity 8+
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
L. Cline/C. Roney/L. Baxter/N. Vandrovec/E. Butts/M. Bennett/B. Castellanos/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/A. Scarminach/K. Marrocco/C. Howe/B. Compton/M. McGuire/C. Shove/C. Rees/K. Wishart (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Tyree/S. Schleis/K. Jacobsen/J. Moritz/S. Trillia/K. Powelson/R. Diamond/R. Sharipo/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Herman/E. Humphreys/K. Bates/M. McMurchie/M. Woodall/L. Painter/S. Bauer/M. Alexander/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew (A)
T. Smith/R. Ertz/A. Riksheim/E. Hesterberg/C. Quilling/R. Hanifin/J. Leggett/K. Batson/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
M. Star/W. Chan/G. ONeal/M. Acosta/A. ONeal/C. Acosta/J. Rodgers/S. Allen/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McCrea/K. Wanberg/A. Keller/L. Schaffer/L. Lang/C. Burke/M. Mandell/R. Salter/M. Cheek (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
I. Cole/A. Grossman/A. Krumbach/C. Duechle/J. McNally/G. Burton/S. Neff/J. Shannon/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Van Andel/S. McKenna/S. Stone/S. Badheka/C. Ferguson/B. Carroll/C. Kroeger/S. Maguire/A. Raymer (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Chua/A. Kehriotis/C. Salem/K. Seders/A. Hardin/B. Conner/H. Wintrup/L. Kolstad/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Quijano/K. Dickinson/K. Seeger/D. Drennan/A. Shaker/J. Duncan/D. Galarneau/M. MacDonald/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/S. Moore/L. Hofmayer/T. Kaso/T. OConnell/J. Jacob/L. Huppert/A. Schier/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Mossinger/A. Sunofsky/L. Nowinski/R. Nadal/A. Browning/K. Weisenthal/R. Mehan/L. Counter/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Segall/M. Bass/M. Matze/J. Recht/E. Stevenson/K. Molitor/D. Kleckner/L. Resneck/M. Herman (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Fourness/K. Engle/S. Crow/K. Clark/J. Stanton/A. Bates/A. Kline/S. Platenkamp/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Thompson/T. Guiney/K. Foley/S. Becker/N. Sasso/C. Curson/K. Ellison/K. Jung/L. Cagle (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. McCarthy/C. Debarbrie/N. McDonald/S. Silvia/K. Farnham/V. Dudley/K. Hannegan/J. Perry/K. Milton (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Schubert/L. Kinberg/L. Sexton/G. Firpo/S. Hernandez/S. Gray/A. Walker/M. Ruhl/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Bennett/S. Jackson/M. Ceravolo/A. Wile/E. Dunn/E. May/K. Forster/E. Wasserman/B. Carpenter (Cox)
 
Sunday, May 8, 2005
13 Womens 1x
13
14 Womens Varsity 4+
23
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
L. Cline/C. Roney/E. Butts/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/C. Howe/K. Marrocco/M. McGuire/K. Wishart (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Tyree/J. Moritz/K. Jacobsen/S. Schleis/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Humphreys/M. Herman/M. McMurchie/K. Bates/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew (A)
T. Smith/R. Ertz/A. Riksheim/E. Hesterberg/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. 1/O. Estrada/S. D/J. R/N. T (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
W. Chan/M. Star/M. Acosta/C. Acosta/N. Leong (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McCrea/K. Wanberg/A. Keller/R. Salter/M. Cheek (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Neff/A. Grossman/J. McNally/J. Shannon/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Salem/K. Seders/A. Hardin/B. Conner/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Seeger/D. Drennan/A. Shaker/J. Duncan/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Drew/S. Stones/S. Williamson/R. Alves/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/S. Moore/L. Hofmayer/J. Jacob/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Nowinski/R. Nadal/K. Weisenthal/L. Counter/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Koenig/M. Wong/S. Cahalan/S. Miller/L. Wong (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Matze/M. Bass/K. Segall/J. Recht/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
K. Goulding/V. Hall/M. Buerger/S. Peruzzaro/M. Chun (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Nehf/T. Fusco/H. Damore/B. Kohrs/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bates/S. Crow/S. Platenkamp/J. Stanton/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/A. Hughes/J. Bonadio/K. Dethlefson/R. Filreis (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Defenbaugh/K. Metzger/W. Walker/C. Leesman/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Mandell/L. Schaffer/L. Lang/C. Burke/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
T. Kaso/T. OConnell/A. Schier/L. Huppert/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
15 Mens 4x
10
16 Womens Frosh 4+
23
17 Mens JV 4+
14
18 Mens Novice 8+ B
11
19 Mens Novice 8+ A
17
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
11
21 Womens 2x
17
22 Mens 1x
27
23 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
24 Mens Frosh 4+
16
25 Womens JV 4+
27
26 Womens Novice 8+ B
20
27 Womens Novice 8+ A
26
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
K. Bonneville/T. Mandala/M. Jones/R. Dunaway/N. Englemann/E. Martin/A. Valente/A. Salerno/G. Parise (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc.
C. Cowger/E. Buell/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/A. Queen/S. Trail/H. Sayre/D. Baize/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew
S. Pritikin/E. Cox/R. Cox/K. Groth/E. Engbeck/A. Gephardt/S. Senavke/G. Clirolia/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew
Q. Leon/K. Schnaars/C. Boyle/D. Levesque/M. Emmons/C. Holmes/A. Hartline/S. Kensky/E. Bells (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew
J. Turner/K. Auble/A. Stancliffe/L. Records/Z. Walder-Hoge/K. Forbes/K. Schimel/A. Rice/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
E. Pierson/S. Simpson/K. Ross/A. Frakes/N. Medley/L. Daugherty/J. Sack/K. Throgmorton/S. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc.
K. Castillo/A. Cooper/J. Pugh/M. Franklin/L. Giang/K. Cortes/I. Taylor/C. Truong/M. Ochoa (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. Haitz/E. Hytopoulos/A. Boyd/M. Morrill/A. Alexander/J. Hursey/B. Rihn/A. Pierce/M. Linden (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
J. Stone/E. Rothschild/K. Erickson/C. Donaldson/K. White/S. Aguilar/F. Rinaldi/R. Stewart/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
A. Bailey/K. DAmour/M. Korobkova/C. Carroll/J. Gensemer/E. Boehm/T. Hartigan/J. Heron/K. Libuser (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Kroeger/S. Maguire/S. Stone/S. Badheka/L. King/S. Duclett/C. Ferguson/B. Carroll/A. Barbatti (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
K. Vidovich/L. Garnett/M. Griffith/J. Lueder/K. Hall/J. Houston/A. Nielson/S. Schmalz/L. Baker (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
H. Berka/J. Katz/K. Bostian/N. Jansen/C. Clark/K. Rivera/E. Pelegri-O'Day/L. Bauer/K. Adler-McDonald (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Otis/T. Norman/J. Emis/L. Coble/J. Wygant/A. Carney/M. Oga/C. Leahy/B. Hammerli (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
M. Walker/R. DeVries/J. Cherry/M. Forster/L. Mackenzie/L. Sakkis/B. Goodwin/J. Jones/L. Chow (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
P. Connelly/T. Rojanapairat/C. Hertzberg/J. Rusher/D. Slavich/S. Cekavic/S. Barnekow/L. Kocourek/S. Finerty (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
B. Nitzan/K. Pomeroy/G. Sullivan/X. Pinto/S. Hall/M. Beltrami/M. Pond/A. Hsieh/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
L. Todd/R. Catanzaro/J. Schultz/L. Truigero/C. Silva/S. Naff/H. Tarling/A. Catanzaro/O. Malagrit (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
E. Duax/K. Taniguchi/C. Plantenkamp/J. Weidenfeld/S. Warren/A. Crawley/C. McDaniel/J. Kocsis/S. De La Mora (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Hrenko/M. Kaupke/I. Agnew/J. Blessinger/A. Shapiro/S. Tirona/S. Mohan/R. Theby/A. Nanigian (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
E. Skelton/B. Roddy/G. Lando/Z. Molke/L. Grealish/K. Nolan/G. Guglielmi/K. Fotinos/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association
K. Jandro/A. Duesdieker/S. Salimi/K. Rogers/M. Johnston/E. Turchi/E. Murakami/C. Di Fede/L. Erlenlanger (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc.
S. Schubert/L. Kinberg/L. Sexton/G. Firpo/A. Walker/M. Ruhl/M. Lambeth/S. Gray/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake
E. White/L. Wood/L. Caravati/K. Joesten/K. Lepley/C. Blair/M. Hauser/A. Smith/L. Harada (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
S. Rubenstein/K. Thompson/A. Oesau-May/M. Danek/K. Libby/A. Lindbloom/B. Danek/C. Hahne/C. Yee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
S. Garrett/O. Angeles/L. Bell/C. Cruz/K. Burke/E. Keamy/S. Nielson/M. DeCort/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
28 Womens 4x
18
29 Mens 2x
20
30 Mens Varsity 4+
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change