USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 7, 2005 To May 8, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2005
2 Mens Varsity 8+
15
3 Mens Frosh 8+
10
4 Womens Novice 4+
34
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
7 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
8 Womens Frosh 8+
15
9 Mens Novice 4+
30
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Good/G. Berteau/J. Pfister/G. Thomas/A. Balcom (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/S. Eriksen/K. Furlan/I. Goldfarb/A. Furlan (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Hoeper-Tomich/N. Schnur/C. Denter/T. Wu/A. Matteson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. 11/T. 12/T. 13/T. 14/T. 10 (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Mcmanus/C. Burke/B. Benet/M. Ryan/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Stubblefield/C. Kelley/R. W/A. C/N. T (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Melnicki/B. Cwieka/S. Doty/B. Harty/J. Pitcher (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. DeBoom/M. Rindfleisch/W. Bater/B. Lussier/M. Linden (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Cimini/M. Kendall/S. Luminelli/C. Housepian/S. Schiesser (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Wilde/E. Estes/E. Moles/E. Manela/B. Strand (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Giglio/T. Wickett/J. Schectman/R. McGill/S. Bissell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Marrone/M. Heitman/J. Jimenez/C. Castaneda/M. Coble (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Berg/D. Silberman/J. Stephanski/C. Fletcher-Schmid/S. Finerty (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Balsamo/R. Kleckner/T. Jones/B. Atkinson/M. Bohling (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Habib/A. Salo/P. Daniel/A. Gray/S. Dirrim (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Slater/K. Roper/K. Rickon/R. Poole/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (A)
R. Kaufmann/J. Bowland/S. Gray/W. Roon/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gibson/C. Murphy/C. Rosasco/G. Riccio/M. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake (A)
C. McDermott/M. Dever/C. Adamson/S. Owen/E. Hatch (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gallagher/T. OConnor/S. Nieminski/J. Demarco/L. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Cerche/C. Thomas/D. Hughes/D. Zolnierczyk/C. Lawton (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Cummins/C. Martin/C. Tierman/I. Fernandes/J. Ezeikiel (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
R. Platt/S. Villanueva/S. Edwards/K. De Meyer/R. Kamoss (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
P. Smith/P. Meehan/B. Gallois/R. Grafft/C. Shepard (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Oliver/J. Eyler/C. Miller/B. Freund/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
S. Sheldon/D. Jensen/S. Giandinoto/B. Knott/C. Stein (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Lyon/N. Kline/N. Auvil/A. Curran/B. Dagnag (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Udkovich/W. Versteeg/A. Hillman/A. Geurts/B. Schrier (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (B)
D. Phillips/A. ???/M. Keeler/L. Reade/L. Gohainer (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Bird/D. Cawley/B. Strench/C. Chappell/S. Zuniga (Cox)
 
10 Womens JV 8+
14
11 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
1 Womens Varsity 8+
19
Sunday, May 8, 2005
13 Womens 1x
13
14 Womens Varsity 4+
23
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
L. Cline/C. Roney/E. Butts/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/C. Howe/K. Marrocco/M. McGuire/K. Wishart (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Tyree/J. Moritz/K. Jacobsen/S. Schleis/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Humphreys/M. Herman/M. McMurchie/K. Bates/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew (A)
T. Smith/R. Ertz/A. Riksheim/E. Hesterberg/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. 1/O. Estrada/S. D/J. R/N. T (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
W. Chan/M. Star/M. Acosta/C. Acosta/N. Leong (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McCrea/K. Wanberg/A. Keller/R. Salter/M. Cheek (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Neff/A. Grossman/J. McNally/J. Shannon/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Salem/K. Seders/A. Hardin/B. Conner/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Seeger/D. Drennan/A. Shaker/J. Duncan/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Drew/S. Stones/S. Williamson/R. Alves/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/S. Moore/L. Hofmayer/J. Jacob/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Nowinski/R. Nadal/K. Weisenthal/L. Counter/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Koenig/M. Wong/S. Cahalan/S. Miller/L. Wong (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Matze/M. Bass/K. Segall/J. Recht/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
K. Goulding/V. Hall/M. Buerger/S. Peruzzaro/M. Chun (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Nehf/T. Fusco/H. Damore/B. Kohrs/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bates/S. Crow/S. Platenkamp/J. Stanton/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/A. Hughes/J. Bonadio/K. Dethlefson/R. Filreis (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Defenbaugh/K. Metzger/W. Walker/C. Leesman/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Mandell/L. Schaffer/L. Lang/C. Burke/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
T. Kaso/T. OConnell/A. Schier/L. Huppert/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
15 Mens 4x
10
16 Womens Frosh 4+
23
17 Mens JV 4+
14
18 Mens Novice 8+ B
11
19 Mens Novice 8+ A
17
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
11
21 Womens 2x
17
22 Mens 1x
27
23 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
24 Mens Frosh 4+
16
25 Womens JV 4+
27
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. West/M. Dryer/G. Connolly/N. Russell/J. Frimmel (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Augsburger/S. Sayler/B. Compton/A. Scarminach/H. Munson (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Lowa-Hecht/C. Atilano/D. Drucker/N. Peterson/A. Starr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Willard/K. Spencer/A. Gomez/L. Meyers/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
G. ONeal/A. Candies/A. ONeal/J. Rodgers/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Johnson/A. Call/L. Larsen/C. Hesky/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogaards/O. Lasky/J. Dwyer/A. Smythe/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Detloff/T. Gensler/M. Holt/A. Looker/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Gormly/K. Drews/M. Ito/M. Zachman/A. Raymer (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/T. Werner/M. Manley/K. Burns/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Schlisserman/E. Sandmeyer/K. Lewis/S. Ocon/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Finston/P. Hauch/M. King/K. Doering/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Banaria/M. Folco/C. Allen/J. Arellano/L. Sabalvaro (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Richardson/N. Shiffman/S. VanZanten/K. Shubert/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
L. Todd/S. Naff/H. Tarling/L. Guillame/O. ODess-Perez (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Neuenfeldt/J. Nigri/H. Butler/S. Hunt/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Auvil/H. Zeh/A. Tallyn/A. Winslow/M. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Durfey/Z. Gentes/M. Garber/B. Sapper/M. Ganon (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Williams/V. Schwab/D. Magsaysay/C. Lam/L. Adler (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Taylor/S. Taylor/A. Rajkovich/K. Walker/J. Cotton (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Germaine/M. Cochrane/E. Crawford/R. Denslaw/S. Zuniga (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Holmes/R. Breeze/M. Dirksen/H. Hedberg/A. Jonas (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Alcock/N. Rigoglioso/E. Dunn/K. Olsen/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
J. Cohen/O. Thomsett/A. Graetch/A. Bacon/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Cummins/J. Lobedon/K. Virk/G. Faust/A. Becker (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Lineback/G. Gentry/L. Nieto/B. Baisden/Y. Arellano (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Gutierrez/A. Payne/L. Cisowski/J. Edwards/P. Patel (Cox)
 
26 Womens Novice 8+ B
20
27 Womens Novice 8+ A
26
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
K. Bonneville/T. Mandala/M. Jones/R. Dunaway/N. Englemann/E. Martin/A. Valente/A. Salerno/G. Parise (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc.
C. Cowger/E. Buell/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/A. Queen/S. Trail/H. Sayre/D. Baize/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew
S. Pritikin/E. Cox/R. Cox/K. Groth/E. Engbeck/A. Gephardt/S. Senavke/G. Clirolia/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew
Q. Leon/K. Schnaars/C. Boyle/D. Levesque/M. Emmons/C. Holmes/A. Hartline/S. Kensky/E. Bells (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew
J. Turner/K. Auble/A. Stancliffe/L. Records/Z. Walder-Hoge/K. Forbes/K. Schimel/A. Rice/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
E. Pierson/S. Simpson/K. Ross/A. Frakes/N. Medley/L. Daugherty/J. Sack/K. Throgmorton/S. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc.
K. Castillo/A. Cooper/J. Pugh/M. Franklin/L. Giang/K. Cortes/I. Taylor/C. Truong/M. Ochoa (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. Haitz/E. Hytopoulos/A. Boyd/M. Morrill/A. Alexander/J. Hursey/B. Rihn/A. Pierce/M. Linden (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
J. Stone/E. Rothschild/K. Erickson/C. Donaldson/K. White/S. Aguilar/F. Rinaldi/R. Stewart/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
A. Bailey/K. DAmour/M. Korobkova/C. Carroll/J. Gensemer/E. Boehm/T. Hartigan/J. Heron/K. Libuser (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Kroeger/S. Maguire/S. Stone/S. Badheka/L. King/S. Duclett/C. Ferguson/B. Carroll/A. Barbatti (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
K. Vidovich/L. Garnett/M. Griffith/J. Lueder/K. Hall/J. Houston/A. Nielson/S. Schmalz/L. Baker (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
H. Berka/J. Katz/K. Bostian/N. Jansen/C. Clark/K. Rivera/E. Pelegri-O'Day/L. Bauer/K. Adler-McDonald (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Otis/T. Norman/J. Emis/L. Coble/J. Wygant/A. Carney/M. Oga/C. Leahy/B. Hammerli (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
M. Walker/R. DeVries/J. Cherry/M. Forster/L. Mackenzie/L. Sakkis/B. Goodwin/J. Jones/L. Chow (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
P. Connelly/T. Rojanapairat/C. Hertzberg/J. Rusher/D. Slavich/S. Cekavic/S. Barnekow/L. Kocourek/S. Finerty (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
B. Nitzan/K. Pomeroy/G. Sullivan/X. Pinto/S. Hall/M. Beltrami/M. Pond/A. Hsieh/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
L. Todd/R. Catanzaro/J. Schultz/L. Truigero/C. Silva/S. Naff/H. Tarling/A. Catanzaro/O. Malagrit (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
E. Duax/K. Taniguchi/C. Plantenkamp/J. Weidenfeld/S. Warren/A. Crawley/C. McDaniel/J. Kocsis/S. De La Mora (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Hrenko/M. Kaupke/I. Agnew/J. Blessinger/A. Shapiro/S. Tirona/S. Mohan/R. Theby/A. Nanigian (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
E. Skelton/B. Roddy/G. Lando/Z. Molke/L. Grealish/K. Nolan/G. Guglielmi/K. Fotinos/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association
K. Jandro/A. Duesdieker/S. Salimi/K. Rogers/M. Johnston/E. Turchi/E. Murakami/C. Di Fede/L. Erlenlanger (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc.
S. Schubert/L. Kinberg/L. Sexton/G. Firpo/A. Walker/M. Ruhl/M. Lambeth/S. Gray/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake
E. White/L. Wood/L. Caravati/K. Joesten/K. Lepley/C. Blair/M. Hauser/A. Smith/L. Harada (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
S. Rubenstein/K. Thompson/A. Oesau-May/M. Danek/K. Libby/A. Lindbloom/B. Danek/C. Hahne/C. Yee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
S. Garrett/O. Angeles/L. Bell/C. Cruz/K. Burke/E. Keamy/S. Nielson/M. DeCort/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
28 Womens 4x
18
29 Mens 2x
20
30 Mens Varsity 4+
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Q. Sorrough Atkins/A. Bice/T. Williamson/G. Bronson/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Pomer/T. Brandt/A. Hohman/J. Ciraulo/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Bonner/M. Barber/L. Pearlman/M. Wise/K. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Dunn/A. Heimuli/S. Nordman/A. Pan/M. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Long-Lerno/C. Edmunds/M. Etem/B. Kniola/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Hasenauer/M. Caimi/S. Ryan/J. King/L. Paul (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
F. Lewis/K. OShea/C. Wavell/E. Oatman/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Krueger/M. Ardizzone/A. Shoemaker/B. Bertoldo/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Charley/W. Harsh/C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Gustafson/T. Laher/Z. Laher/J. Barnett/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Ebke/J. McClendon/T. Pugash/S. Engel/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Didier/W. Griffith/A. Pera/J. Paul/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Warren/J. Bradford/P. Avelino/M. Gomez/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (A)
N. Chronis/C. De Miranda/D. Phillips/M. Lanman/L. Gohainer (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Fradkin/B. Kirk/C. Bird/S. Nieminski/D. Kuluris (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Dischinger/P. O'Sullivan/A. Almond/C. Scheuch/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
C. Van Gelder/C. Lilly/D. Weir/S. Geist/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
B. Sparks/S. Dickinson/A. Andreadis/M. Hnojewyj/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Fleisher/C. Plumer/T. Hartman/T. Storey/M. Hansen (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change