USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 7, 2005 To May 8, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2005
2 Mens Varsity 8+
15
3 Mens Frosh 8+
10
4 Womens Novice 4+
34
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
7 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
8 Womens Frosh 8+
15
9 Mens Novice 4+
30
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Good/G. Berteau/J. Pfister/G. Thomas/A. Balcom (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/S. Eriksen/K. Furlan/I. Goldfarb/A. Furlan (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Hoeper-Tomich/N. Schnur/C. Denter/T. Wu/A. Matteson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. 11/T. 12/T. 13/T. 14/T. 10 (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Mcmanus/C. Burke/B. Benet/M. Ryan/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Stubblefield/C. Kelley/R. W/A. C/N. T (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Melnicki/B. Cwieka/S. Doty/B. Harty/J. Pitcher (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. DeBoom/M. Rindfleisch/W. Bater/B. Lussier/M. Linden (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Cimini/M. Kendall/S. Luminelli/C. Housepian/S. Schiesser (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Wilde/E. Estes/E. Moles/E. Manela/B. Strand (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Giglio/T. Wickett/J. Schectman/R. McGill/S. Bissell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Marrone/M. Heitman/J. Jimenez/C. Castaneda/M. Coble (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Berg/D. Silberman/J. Stephanski/C. Fletcher-Schmid/S. Finerty (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Balsamo/R. Kleckner/T. Jones/B. Atkinson/M. Bohling (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Habib/A. Salo/P. Daniel/A. Gray/S. Dirrim (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Slater/K. Roper/K. Rickon/R. Poole/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (A)
R. Kaufmann/J. Bowland/S. Gray/W. Roon/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gibson/C. Murphy/C. Rosasco/G. Riccio/M. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake (A)
C. McDermott/M. Dever/C. Adamson/S. Owen/E. Hatch (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gallagher/T. OConnor/S. Nieminski/J. Demarco/L. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Cerche/C. Thomas/D. Hughes/D. Zolnierczyk/C. Lawton (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Cummins/C. Martin/C. Tierman/I. Fernandes/J. Ezeikiel (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
R. Platt/S. Villanueva/S. Edwards/K. De Meyer/R. Kamoss (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
P. Smith/P. Meehan/B. Gallois/R. Grafft/C. Shepard (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Oliver/J. Eyler/C. Miller/B. Freund/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
S. Sheldon/D. Jensen/S. Giandinoto/B. Knott/C. Stein (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Lyon/N. Kline/N. Auvil/A. Curran/B. Dagnag (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Udkovich/W. Versteeg/A. Hillman/A. Geurts/B. Schrier (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (B)
D. Phillips/A. ???/M. Keeler/L. Reade/L. Gohainer (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Bird/D. Cawley/B. Strench/C. Chappell/S. Zuniga (Cox)
 
10 Womens JV 8+
14
11 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Samuel/A. Hunt/D. Macrostie/E. Carlos/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Hernandez/N. Estrada/J. H/A. Fyffe/J. Vanni (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Verdone/P. Stumbaugh/B. Dunn/S. Christensen/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Iwata/A. Eldon/M. Mossinger/N. Proctor/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Masatani/S. Bowles/A. Uberto/G. Gorlitsky/H. Hathout (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Martin/J. Moultrup/S. Frost/D. Burden/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Kent/C. Raffaelli/A. Tight/M. Dobbyn/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Wilson/P. Organist/A. York/J. Francheschi/R. Shwinng (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Parker/Z. Benet/T. Deichen/K. McDonald/B. Schpringer (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
S. Sheldon/B. Knott/J. Squires/K. Loebner/M. Bohling (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Blonski/P. Valeiras/D. Valeiras/E. Garsd/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Jellin/C. Murphy/C. Rosasco/E. Peck/J. Schardt (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake (A)
S. Ford/N. Jorgensen/B. Gruu/N. Read/P. Gardner (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
C. Eyring/T. Selvy/D. Ciardi/M. Levin/J. Hayward (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Sickler/P. Torrano/M. Wagstaff/A. Posada/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
W. Post/B. ONeil/O. Guimarra/J. Patrizio/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Slater/K. Roper/A. Udkovich/R. Poole/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
1 Womens Varsity 8+
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
L. Cline/C. Roney/L. Baxter/N. Vandrovec/E. Butts/M. Bennett/B. Castellanos/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/A. Scarminach/K. Marrocco/C. Howe/B. Compton/M. McGuire/C. Shove/C. Rees/K. Wishart (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Tyree/S. Schleis/K. Jacobsen/J. Moritz/S. Trillia/K. Powelson/R. Diamond/R. Sharipo/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Herman/E. Humphreys/K. Bates/M. McMurchie/M. Woodall/L. Painter/S. Bauer/M. Alexander/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew (A)
T. Smith/R. Ertz/A. Riksheim/E. Hesterberg/C. Quilling/R. Hanifin/J. Leggett/K. Batson/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
M. Star/W. Chan/G. ONeal/M. Acosta/A. ONeal/C. Acosta/J. Rodgers/S. Allen/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McCrea/K. Wanberg/A. Keller/L. Schaffer/L. Lang/C. Burke/M. Mandell/R. Salter/M. Cheek (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
I. Cole/A. Grossman/A. Krumbach/C. Duechle/J. McNally/G. Burton/S. Neff/J. Shannon/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Van Andel/S. McKenna/S. Stone/S. Badheka/C. Ferguson/B. Carroll/C. Kroeger/S. Maguire/A. Raymer (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Chua/A. Kehriotis/C. Salem/K. Seders/A. Hardin/B. Conner/H. Wintrup/L. Kolstad/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Quijano/K. Dickinson/K. Seeger/D. Drennan/A. Shaker/J. Duncan/D. Galarneau/M. MacDonald/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/S. Moore/L. Hofmayer/T. Kaso/T. OConnell/J. Jacob/L. Huppert/A. Schier/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Mossinger/A. Sunofsky/L. Nowinski/R. Nadal/A. Browning/K. Weisenthal/R. Mehan/L. Counter/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Segall/M. Bass/M. Matze/J. Recht/E. Stevenson/K. Molitor/D. Kleckner/L. Resneck/M. Herman (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Fourness/K. Engle/S. Crow/K. Clark/J. Stanton/A. Bates/A. Kline/S. Platenkamp/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Thompson/T. Guiney/K. Foley/S. Becker/N. Sasso/C. Curson/K. Ellison/K. Jung/L. Cagle (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. McCarthy/C. Debarbrie/N. McDonald/S. Silvia/K. Farnham/V. Dudley/K. Hannegan/J. Perry/K. Milton (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Schubert/L. Kinberg/L. Sexton/G. Firpo/S. Hernandez/S. Gray/A. Walker/M. Ruhl/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Bennett/S. Jackson/M. Ceravolo/A. Wile/E. Dunn/E. May/K. Forster/E. Wasserman/B. Carpenter (Cox)
 
Sunday, May 8, 2005
13 Womens 1x
13
14 Womens Varsity 4+
23
15 Mens 4x
10
16 Womens Frosh 4+
23
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
A. Smith/C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith/A. Zywicki/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Cox/K. Groth/S. Pritikin/E. Cox/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Edeler/K. Samuels/T. Wolfram/H. Rozowski-Vogt/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Pierson/A. Frakes/K. Ross/J. Sack/S. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Haitz/A. Alexander/E. Hytopoulos/J. Hursey/B. Dizon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Zerda-Andrews/R. Stewart/F. Rinaldi/S. Aguilar/J. Arlas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
T. Hartigan/D. Gensler/J. Gensemer/K. Ghobrial/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Hogue/C. McPhee/L. King/M. Rodenhuis/H. Doughty (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Casteel/S. Stanley/L. Williamson/K. Jepson/M. Talieh (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Dickinson/K. Rivera/E. Pelegri-O'Day/L. Bauer/K. Adler-McDonald (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Zitterman/Z. Janecheck/M. Motlow/T. Atwood/K. Valencia-Resnic (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
P. Connelly/L. Stephens/S. Barnekow/M. Fisher/N. Wolfrum (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
B. Nitzan/X. Pinto/M. Pond/A. Hsieh/C. Stein (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
J. Schultz/S. Roussilli/H. Tarling/A. Catanzaro/O. Malagrit (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Warren/K. Kelly/J. Huerta/R. Eidenizadeh/A. Davis-Butoral (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kinberg/A. Walker/M. Ruhl/M. Lambeth/C. Schardt (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake (A)
K. Lepley/E. Cutting/C. Smale/H. Evans/L. Harada (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
O. Angeles/C. Cruz/M. Wozniak/E. Hill/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
E. Viera/K. Morrison/E. Gallagher/D. Ocampo/J. Ocampo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Maguire/K. Sanders/O. Dahan/G. Shorey/G. Seferaj (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
I. Cutini/J. Lawler/K. Williams/L. Emison/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
K. Schoenstein/A. Conway/M. Suel/D. Moneypenny/L. Blum (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Stanley/K. Deierlein/M. Kawasaki/C. Kern/J. Lee (Cox)
 
17 Mens JV 4+
14
18 Mens Novice 8+ B
11
19 Mens Novice 8+ A
17
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
11
21 Womens 2x
17
22 Mens 1x
27
23 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
24 Mens Frosh 4+
16
25 Womens JV 4+
27
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. West/M. Dryer/G. Connolly/N. Russell/J. Frimmel (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Augsburger/S. Sayler/B. Compton/A. Scarminach/H. Munson (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Lowa-Hecht/C. Atilano/D. Drucker/N. Peterson/A. Starr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Willard/K. Spencer/A. Gomez/L. Meyers/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
G. ONeal/A. Candies/A. ONeal/J. Rodgers/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Johnson/A. Call/L. Larsen/C. Hesky/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogaards/O. Lasky/J. Dwyer/A. Smythe/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Detloff/T. Gensler/M. Holt/A. Looker/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Gormly/K. Drews/M. Ito/M. Zachman/A. Raymer (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/T. Werner/M. Manley/K. Burns/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Schlisserman/E. Sandmeyer/K. Lewis/S. Ocon/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Finston/P. Hauch/M. King/K. Doering/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Banaria/M. Folco/C. Allen/J. Arellano/L. Sabalvaro (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Richardson/N. Shiffman/S. VanZanten/K. Shubert/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
L. Todd/S. Naff/H. Tarling/L. Guillame/O. ODess-Perez (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Neuenfeldt/J. Nigri/H. Butler/S. Hunt/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Auvil/H. Zeh/A. Tallyn/A. Winslow/M. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Durfey/Z. Gentes/M. Garber/B. Sapper/M. Ganon (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Williams/V. Schwab/D. Magsaysay/C. Lam/L. Adler (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Taylor/S. Taylor/A. Rajkovich/K. Walker/J. Cotton (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Germaine/M. Cochrane/E. Crawford/R. Denslaw/S. Zuniga (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Holmes/R. Breeze/M. Dirksen/H. Hedberg/A. Jonas (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Alcock/N. Rigoglioso/E. Dunn/K. Olsen/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
J. Cohen/O. Thomsett/A. Graetch/A. Bacon/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Cummins/J. Lobedon/K. Virk/G. Faust/A. Becker (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Lineback/G. Gentry/L. Nieto/B. Baisden/Y. Arellano (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Gutierrez/A. Payne/L. Cisowski/J. Edwards/P. Patel (Cox)
 
26 Womens Novice 8+ B
20
27 Womens Novice 8+ A
26
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
K. Bonneville/T. Mandala/M. Jones/R. Dunaway/N. Englemann/E. Martin/A. Valente/A. Salerno/G. Parise (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc.
C. Cowger/E. Buell/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/A. Queen/S. Trail/H. Sayre/D. Baize/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew
S. Pritikin/E. Cox/R. Cox/K. Groth/E. Engbeck/A. Gephardt/S. Senavke/G. Clirolia/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew
Q. Leon/K. Schnaars/C. Boyle/D. Levesque/M. Emmons/C. Holmes/A. Hartline/S. Kensky/E. Bells (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew
J. Turner/K. Auble/A. Stancliffe/L. Records/Z. Walder-Hoge/K. Forbes/K. Schimel/A. Rice/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
E. Pierson/S. Simpson/K. Ross/A. Frakes/N. Medley/L. Daugherty/J. Sack/K. Throgmorton/S. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc.
K. Castillo/A. Cooper/J. Pugh/M. Franklin/L. Giang/K. Cortes/I. Taylor/C. Truong/M. Ochoa (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. Haitz/E. Hytopoulos/A. Boyd/M. Morrill/A. Alexander/J. Hursey/B. Rihn/A. Pierce/M. Linden (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
J. Stone/E. Rothschild/K. Erickson/C. Donaldson/K. White/S. Aguilar/F. Rinaldi/R. Stewart/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
A. Bailey/K. DAmour/M. Korobkova/C. Carroll/J. Gensemer/E. Boehm/T. Hartigan/J. Heron/K. Libuser (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Kroeger/S. Maguire/S. Stone/S. Badheka/L. King/S. Duclett/C. Ferguson/B. Carroll/A. Barbatti (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
K. Vidovich/L. Garnett/M. Griffith/J. Lueder/K. Hall/J. Houston/A. Nielson/S. Schmalz/L. Baker (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
H. Berka/J. Katz/K. Bostian/N. Jansen/C. Clark/K. Rivera/E. Pelegri-O'Day/L. Bauer/K. Adler-McDonald (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Otis/T. Norman/J. Emis/L. Coble/J. Wygant/A. Carney/M. Oga/C. Leahy/B. Hammerli (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
M. Walker/R. DeVries/J. Cherry/M. Forster/L. Mackenzie/L. Sakkis/B. Goodwin/J. Jones/L. Chow (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
P. Connelly/T. Rojanapairat/C. Hertzberg/J. Rusher/D. Slavich/S. Cekavic/S. Barnekow/L. Kocourek/S. Finerty (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
B. Nitzan/K. Pomeroy/G. Sullivan/X. Pinto/S. Hall/M. Beltrami/M. Pond/A. Hsieh/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
L. Todd/R. Catanzaro/J. Schultz/L. Truigero/C. Silva/S. Naff/H. Tarling/A. Catanzaro/O. Malagrit (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
E. Duax/K. Taniguchi/C. Plantenkamp/J. Weidenfeld/S. Warren/A. Crawley/C. McDaniel/J. Kocsis/S. De La Mora (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Hrenko/M. Kaupke/I. Agnew/J. Blessinger/A. Shapiro/S. Tirona/S. Mohan/R. Theby/A. Nanigian (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
E. Skelton/B. Roddy/G. Lando/Z. Molke/L. Grealish/K. Nolan/G. Guglielmi/K. Fotinos/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    Stanford Rowing Association
K. Jandro/A. Duesdieker/S. Salimi/K. Rogers/M. Johnston/E. Turchi/E. Murakami/C. Di Fede/L. Erlenlanger (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc.
S. Schubert/L. Kinberg/L. Sexton/G. Firpo/A. Walker/M. Ruhl/M. Lambeth/S. Gray/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    Team Sweep on the Lake
E. White/L. Wood/L. Caravati/K. Joesten/K. Lepley/C. Blair/M. Hauser/A. Smith/L. Harada (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
S. Rubenstein/K. Thompson/A. Oesau-May/M. Danek/K. Libby/A. Lindbloom/B. Danek/C. Hahne/C. Yee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
S. Garrett/O. Angeles/L. Bell/C. Cruz/K. Burke/E. Keamy/S. Nielson/M. DeCort/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
28 Womens 4x
18
29 Mens 2x
20
30 Mens Varsity 4+
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change