USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 7, 2005 To May 8, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2005
2 Mens Varsity 8+
15
3 Mens Frosh 8+
10
4 Womens Novice 4+
34
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
7 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
8 Womens Frosh 8+
15
9 Mens Novice 4+
30
10 Womens JV 8+
14
11 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
1 Womens Varsity 8+
19
Sunday, May 8, 2005
13 Womens 1x
13
14 Womens Varsity 4+
23
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
L. Cline/C. Roney/E. Butts/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/C. Howe/K. Marrocco/M. McGuire/K. Wishart (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Tyree/J. Moritz/K. Jacobsen/S. Schleis/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Humphreys/M. Herman/M. McMurchie/K. Bates/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Colorado Crew (A)
T. Smith/R. Ertz/A. Riksheim/E. Hesterberg/B. Chait (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. 1/O. Estrada/S. D/J. R/N. T (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
W. Chan/M. Star/M. Acosta/C. Acosta/N. Leong (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McCrea/K. Wanberg/A. Keller/R. Salter/M. Cheek (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Neff/A. Grossman/J. McNally/J. Shannon/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Salem/K. Seders/A. Hardin/B. Conner/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Seeger/D. Drennan/A. Shaker/J. Duncan/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Drew/S. Stones/S. Williamson/R. Alves/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/S. Moore/L. Hofmayer/J. Jacob/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Nowinski/R. Nadal/K. Weisenthal/L. Counter/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Koenig/M. Wong/S. Cahalan/S. Miller/L. Wong (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Matze/M. Bass/K. Segall/J. Recht/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
K. Goulding/V. Hall/M. Buerger/S. Peruzzaro/M. Chun (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Nehf/T. Fusco/H. Damore/B. Kohrs/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bates/S. Crow/S. Platenkamp/J. Stanton/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/A. Hughes/J. Bonadio/K. Dethlefson/R. Filreis (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Defenbaugh/K. Metzger/W. Walker/C. Leesman/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Mandell/L. Schaffer/L. Lang/C. Burke/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
T. Kaso/T. OConnell/A. Schier/L. Huppert/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
15 Mens 4x
10
16 Womens Frosh 4+
23
17 Mens JV 4+
14
18 Mens Novice 8+ B
11
19 Mens Novice 8+ A
17
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
11
21 Womens 2x
17
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
P. Reaves/G. Michael
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Herman/E. Humphreys
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Carroll/J. Van Andel
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Samet/R. Alves
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Nowinski/R. Mehan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Matze/M. Bass
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
V. Hall/K. Goulding
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Berry/S. Richens
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Medici/C. Longino
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/K. Jung
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (A)
C. Chuter/C. Chuter
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/A. Hughes
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
N. Rigoglioso/E. Dunn
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
I. Thorndike/K. Lombardi
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
J. Recht/D. Kleckner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
N. Sasso/K. Foley
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (B)
R. Carr/S. Duluk
 
22 Mens 1x
27
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
I. Goldfarb
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
T. Williamson
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. 5
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
K. Halterman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Lewis
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
F. Quevedo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
O. Zivojnovic
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
T. Jenkins
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McClendon
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Vose
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
H. Vale
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
W. Richens
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mohin
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Neis
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (A)
C. De Miranda
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Pautsch
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
D. Bridges
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
K. OShea
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
D. Peglar
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Hughes
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
S. Shatara
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Engle
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (B)
N. Chronis
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (C)
J. Hasenauer
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (C)
S. Gray
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (D)
J. King
 
23 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
24 Mens Frosh 4+
16
25 Womens JV 4+
27
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. West/M. Dryer/G. Connolly/N. Russell/J. Frimmel (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Augsburger/S. Sayler/B. Compton/A. Scarminach/H. Munson (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Lowa-Hecht/C. Atilano/D. Drucker/N. Peterson/A. Starr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Willard/K. Spencer/A. Gomez/L. Meyers/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
G. ONeal/A. Candies/A. ONeal/J. Rodgers/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Johnson/A. Call/L. Larsen/C. Hesky/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogaards/O. Lasky/J. Dwyer/A. Smythe/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Detloff/T. Gensler/M. Holt/A. Looker/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Gormly/K. Drews/M. Ito/M. Zachman/A. Raymer (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/T. Werner/M. Manley/K. Burns/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Schlisserman/E. Sandmeyer/K. Lewis/S. Ocon/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Finston/P. Hauch/M. King/K. Doering/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Banaria/M. Folco/C. Allen/J. Arellano/L. Sabalvaro (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Richardson/N. Shiffman/S. VanZanten/K. Shubert/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
L. Todd/S. Naff/H. Tarling/L. Guillame/O. ODess-Perez (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Neuenfeldt/J. Nigri/H. Butler/S. Hunt/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Auvil/H. Zeh/A. Tallyn/A. Winslow/M. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Durfey/Z. Gentes/M. Garber/B. Sapper/M. Ganon (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Williams/V. Schwab/D. Magsaysay/C. Lam/L. Adler (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Taylor/S. Taylor/A. Rajkovich/K. Walker/J. Cotton (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Germaine/M. Cochrane/E. Crawford/R. Denslaw/S. Zuniga (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Holmes/R. Breeze/M. Dirksen/H. Hedberg/A. Jonas (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Alcock/N. Rigoglioso/E. Dunn/K. Olsen/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
J. Cohen/O. Thomsett/A. Graetch/A. Bacon/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Cummins/J. Lobedon/K. Virk/G. Faust/A. Becker (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Lineback/G. Gentry/L. Nieto/B. Baisden/Y. Arellano (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Gutierrez/A. Payne/L. Cisowski/J. Edwards/P. Patel (Cox)
 
26 Womens Novice 8+ B
20
27 Womens Novice 8+ A
26
28 Womens 4x
18
29 Mens 2x
20
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
I. Goldfarb/K. Murphy
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Carlson/J. Rediger
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
T. Sherba/S. Walsh
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Bridges/F. Quevedo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Schectman/R. McGill
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler/P. Otis
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McClendon/K. Hughes
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Vose/S. Shatara
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
B. Atkinson/T. Jones
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
H. Vale/B. Southgate
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Engle/J. Mohin
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Neis/R. Barragan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Nichols/D. Brown
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (A)
C. De Miranda/S. Gray
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
R. Boggess/S. Eriksen
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
P. Stumbaugh/C. Bonnici
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Shepard/E. Fullerton
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. Balsamo/R. Kleckner
 
    Stanford Rowing Association (B)
J. Bowland/W. Roon
 
30 Mens Varsity 4+
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change