Midwest Masters Sprints
- Jun 7, 2008
- sprint
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 7, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters Rec 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4+ (C-E) | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-B) | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (C-E) | 5 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters Rec 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-B) | 1 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x (C-E) | 11 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Lundberg
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
S. Hughes
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Nash
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Raisky
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ruttan
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hartnell
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
T. Dryer
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
J. Chrstos
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
13 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beene-Skuban/L. Beene
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
J. Castle/L. Heekin
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
L. Gage/M. Briggs
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Nashville Area Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mitchell/S. Bailey
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
K. Jett/D. Jett
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
K. Beisch/L. Rudover
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
K. Bigham/A. Beers
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
14 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 5 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 4+ (C-E) | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4+ (C-E) | 4 |
|||
21 | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
22 | Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B) | 6 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beene-Skuban/G. Beglen
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
J. Faubion/L. Heekin
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hildebrandt/P. Kington
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ingham/F. Amati
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Kington/B. Attack
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
23 | Mixed Masters 2x (C-E) | 3 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
L. Beene/T. Dryer
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
T. Filicko/B. Farahbakhsh
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kopp/Z. Varnelis
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
24 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters Rec 4+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters Rec 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters Rec 4+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-B) | 2 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
P. Carpenter/M. Perzel
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
G. Blancher/G. Beglen
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
34 | Mens Masters 2x (C-E) | 4 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
J. Faubion/S. Hughes
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ruttan/B. Farahbakhsh
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/W. Irvine
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
35 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters Rec 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change