USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2002
32 1:34 PM Womens 8+ B
6
Saturday, June 21, 2003
1 8:00 AM Womens 1x B
5
2 8:07 AM Mens 2x B
6
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
B. Ellis-Perry/S. Revees
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
D. Voicu/C. Petculescu
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. McGinnis/M. Liptack
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Biery/S. Isaac
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
P. Walter/J. Alexander
 
    James Bay Athletic Association (E)
J. Ishikawa/J. Cain
 
3A 8:14 AM Womens 1x D
2
    Green Lake Crew
S. Duncan
 
    James Bay Athletic Association (F)
D. Taylor
 
3B 8:21 AM Womens 1x E-F
4
4 8:28 AM Mens 1x C
10
5 8:35 AM Womens 2x B
8
6 8:42 AM Mens 2x D
8
7 8:49 AM Mens 1x B
10
8 8:56 AM Womens 1x C
7
9A 9:03 AM Mens 1x E
7
9B 9:10 AM Mens 1x F-H
9
10 9:17 AM Womens 1x AA-A
5
11 9:24 AM Mens 2x C
8
12 9:31 AM Mens 1x AA-A
15
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
K. Hassanali
0.0 (20)
    Green Lake Crew
N. Clement
1.6 (35)
    Pocock Rowing Center
M. Schwartz
0.6 (32)
    Pocock Rowing Center
W. Krause
2.0 (36)
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Christiansen
9.0 (46)
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Meenk
4.9 (41)
    Portland Boat Club
C. Cole
1.2 (34)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
D. Voicu
4.9 (41)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Biery
3.6 (39)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Hein
2.5 (37)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
W. Kalenius
0.0 (23)
    Vancouver Rowing Club
A. Lane
4.2 (40)
    Vancouver Rowing Club
A. Karim
0.6 (32)
    Victoria City Rowing Club
L. Alexander
11.0 (48)
    James Bay Athletic Association (C)
J. Ishikawa
0.9 (33)
13 9:38 AM Womens 2x C
8
14 9:45 AM Mens 1x D
6
15 9:52 AM Womens 2x AA-A
7
16A 9:59 AM Womens Lt 1x C
4
16B 10:06 AM Womens Lt 1x D-F
6
    Marin Rowing Association
K. Calvin
19.6 (55)
    Norcal Crew
J. Ehrhardt
28.9 (61)
    Portland Boat Club
M. McCormick
21.0 (56)
    Portland Boat Club
A. Echeverria
21.0 (56)
    James Bay Athletic Association (B)
D. Taylor
13.2 (50)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (C)
S. Keller
15.6 (52)
17 10:30 AM Mixed 8+ C
7
18 10:30 AM Womens Open water 1x AA-F
0
19A 10:37 AM Womens Lt 1x AA-A
2
19B 10:44 AM Womens Lt 1x B
2
20 10:51 AM Mens 4+ C
5
21 10:58 AM Mens 4x B
2
22 11:05 AM Womens 2- D-F
10
23 11:12 AM Womens 2- B
2
24 11:19 AM Womens 4x AA-A
4
25 11:26 AM Womens Lt 4+ AA-B
3
26A 11:33 AM Mixed 4+ C
6
26B 11:40 AM Mixed 4+ D
7
26C 11:47 AM Mixed 4+ E-F
4
27 12:45 PM Mixed 2x B
12
28 12:52 PM Mens Lt 1x AA-B
10
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
B. Yau
0.0 (20)
    Green Lake Crew
M. Stanley
4.9 (41)
    James Bay Athletic Association
J. Ishikawa
0.9 (33)
    Oregon Association of Rowers
B. Shimek
0.0 (21)
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Leet
4.9 (41)
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Meenk
4.9 (41)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
P. Eames
0.0 (25)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
W. Kalenius
0.0 (23)
    Victoria City Rowing Club
L. Alexander
11.0 (48)
    Salem Rowing Club (F)
H. Gail
4.9 (41)
29 12:59 PM Mens Novice Open Water 1x
2
30A 1:06 PM Mens 4x D
4
30B 1:13 PM Mens 4x E-F
4
31A 1:20 PM Mens 2- AA-A
4
31B 1:27 PM Mens 2- B
4
33A 1:41 PM Womens 4x D
3
33B 1:48 PM Womens 4x E-F
5
34 1:55 PM Mens Lt 2x AA-F
3
35 2:02 PM Mens 2- C
1
36A 2:09 PM Mens 2- D-E
2
36B 2:16 PM Mens 2- F+
2
37 2:23 PM Mixed 2x C
15
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
C. Emery/G. Chutter
 
    Green Lake Crew
M. Stanley/K. Sebastian
 
    Green Lake Crew
M. Freeman/C. Buchanan
 
    James Bay Athletic Association
D. Taylor/J. Cain
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
V. Hatfield/J. Christiansen
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
T. Goodwin/R. Leet
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Meenk/D. Klein
 
    Portland Rowing Club
S. Edwards/E. Hamann
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
T. Roller/R. McQuin
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
P. Smith/T. Smith
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Howat/D. Howat
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. Benning/R. Myrand
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander/J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
B. Feary/G. Wilson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
S. Isaac/T. Knakal
 
38 2:30 PM Womens Novice Open Water 1x
2
39 2:37 PM Mixed 2x AA-A
10
40 2:44 PM Womens 8+ C
11
41 2:51 PM Mens Novice 4+
2
42 2:58 PM Womens Lt 8+ AA-F
3
43 2:58 PM Mens Open Water 1x
1
44 3:05 PM Mens 8+ D-F
7
45A 3:12 PM Mixed 2x D
8
45B 3:19 PM Mixed 2x D-F
8
47 3:26 PM Womens 4+ AA-A
8
46A 4:00 PM Mens Lt 1x C-D
4
46B 4:07 PM Mens Lt 1x E-F
4
48A 4:14 PM Womens Lt 4+ C
5
48B 4:21 PM Womens Lt 4+ D-F
7
49 4:28 PM Mens 2x AA-A
8
50 4:35 PM Mens 8+ B
1
Sunday, June 22, 2003
51 9:15 AM Mens 4+ AA-A
5
52 9:22 AM Womens 4x B
10
53A 9:29 AM Womens 2x D
4
53B 9:36 AM Womens 2x E-F
6
54 9:43 AM Mens 8+ C
5
55 9:50 AM Mens Novice 1x
3
56 9:50 AM Womens Novice 1x
4
57 9:57 AM Womens 4x C
7
58A 10:04 AM Womens Novice 4+ A-B
6
58B 10:11 AM Womens Novice 4+ A-B
3
59 10:18 AM Womens Lt 4x AA-E
6
60 10:25 AM Mens 8+ AA-A
4
61A 10:32 AM Mens 2x E
6
61B 10:39 AM Mens 2x F-H
7
62 10:46 AM Womens 2- AA-A
4
63 10:53 AM Womens 2- C
2
64 11:00 AM Womens Novice 8+
4
65A 11:07 AM Mixed 4x C
7
65B 11:14 AM Mixed 4x D
4
65C 11:21 AM Mixed 4x E+
3
66A 11:28 AM Mixed 4x AA-A
3
66B 11:35 AM Mixed 4x B
3
67 11:42 AM Mixed 4+ AA-A
4
68 11:49 AM Mixed 8+ B
2
69A 11:56 AM Womens 4+ D
8
69B 12:03 PM Womens 4+ E
6
70 12:45 PM Mens 4x AA-A
3
71 12:52 PM Womens 8+ AA-A
4
72 12:59 PM Womens 4+ B
7
73A 1:06 PM Mens 4+ D
10
74 1:13 PM Mens Lt 4+ AA-F
0
75 1:20 PM Mens Novice 8+
1
76A 1:27 PM Womens Lt 2x AA-B
3
76B 1:34 PM Womens Lt 2x C-E
6
73B 1:41 PM Mens 4+ E-F
7
77 1:48 PM Womens 8+ D-F
10
78 1:55 PM Mixed 4+ B
2
79 2:02 PM Womens 4+ C
9
80 2:02 PM Mens Lt 4x AA-F
0
81 2:20 PM Mens 4x C
4
82 2:27 PM Mens 4+ B
5
83 2:34 PM Mixed 8+ AA-A
6
84 2:41 PM Mixed 8+ D+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change