USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship
- Jun 20, 2003 To Jun 22, 2003
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 21, 2002 | |||||
32 | 1:34 PM | Womens 8+ B | 6 |
||
Saturday, June 21, 2003 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens 1x B | 5 |
||
2 | 8:07 AM | Mens 2x B | 6 |
||
3A | 8:14 AM | Womens 1x D | 2 |
||
3B | 8:21 AM | Womens 1x E-F | 4 |
||
4 | 8:28 AM | Mens 1x C | 10 |
||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens 2x B | 8 |
||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
M. Kureluk/L. Dyde
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
C. Emery/T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club |
T. Taylor/S. Geer
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
L. Mittendorf/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
V. Hatfield/S. Parkman
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
E. Hamann/B. Kronick
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
J. Reid/S. Sobat
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
G. Wilson/H. Welch
|
|
|||
6 | 8:42 AM | Mens 2x D | 8 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
J. Russell/M. Lowery
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
A. Lamb/G. Chutter
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
P. Creede/D. Robbins
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
R. McQuin/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
R. McDaniel/R. Myrand
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
C. Molholm/H. Stoffelsma
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
P. Walter/T. Lathrop
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
A. Stewart/R. OHern
|
|
|||
7 | 8:49 AM | Mens 1x B | 10 |
||
8 | 8:56 AM | Womens 1x C | 7 |
||
9A | 9:03 AM | Mens 1x E | 7 |
||
9B | 9:10 AM | Mens 1x F-H | 9 |
||
10 | 9:17 AM | Womens 1x AA-A | 5 |
||
11 | 9:24 AM | Mens 2x C | 8 |
||
Gorge Rowing Club |
J. Paine/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
G. Naden/M. Stanley
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
P. Creede/D. Robbins
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
S. Engelhard/B. Austin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
B. Stewart/J. Hoyt
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
B. Feary/G. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
B. Byrd/T. Wood
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
S. Tilles/J. Kratochvil
|
|
|||
12 | 9:31 AM | Mens 1x AA-A | 15 |
||
13 | 9:38 AM | Womens 2x C | 8 |
||
Conibear Rowing Club |
S. Clark/G. Young
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
D. Ens/L. Holyoak
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
P. Jackson/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
T. Goodwin/S. Parkman
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
E. Hamann/B. Kronick
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
A. Moyer/L. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Alexander/J. Lamb
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
T. Roller/T. Smith
|
|
|||
14 | 9:45 AM | Mens 1x D | 6 |
||
15 | 9:52 AM | Womens 2x AA-A | 7 |
||
16A | 9:59 AM | Womens Lt 1x C | 4 |
||
16B | 10:06 AM | Womens Lt 1x D-F | 6 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mixed 8+ C | 7 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open water 1x AA-F | 0 |
||
19A | 10:37 AM | Womens Lt 1x AA-A | 2 |
||
19B | 10:44 AM | Womens Lt 1x B | 2 |
||
20 | 10:51 AM | Mens 4+ C | 5 |
||
21 | 10:58 AM | Mens 4x B | 2 |
||
22 | 11:05 AM | Womens 2- D-F | 10 |
||
23 | 11:12 AM | Womens 2- B | 2 |
||
24 | 11:19 AM | Womens 4x AA-A | 4 |
||
25 | 11:26 AM | Womens Lt 4+ AA-B | 3 |
||
26A | 11:33 AM | Mixed 4+ C | 6 |
||
26B | 11:40 AM | Mixed 4+ D | 7 |
||
26C | 11:47 AM | Mixed 4+ E-F | 4 |
||
27 | 12:45 PM | Mixed 2x B | 12 |
||
28 | 12:52 PM | Mens Lt 1x AA-B | 10 |
||
29 | 12:59 PM | Mens Novice Open Water 1x | 2 |
||
30A | 1:06 PM | Mens 4x D | 4 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
T. Goodwin/J. McLaughlin/C. Costigan/K. Sjoblom
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club (A) |
P. Creede/D. Robbins/R. Myrand/R. McDaniel
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haworth/C. Atwood/M. Murray/G. Schoch
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lathrop/H. Stoffelsma/C. Molholm/B. Feary
|
|
|||
30B | 1:13 PM | Mens 4x E-F | 4 |
||
31A | 1:20 PM | Mens 2- AA-A | 4 |
||
31B | 1:27 PM | Mens 2- B | 4 |
||
33A | 1:41 PM | Womens 4x D | 3 |
||
33B | 1:48 PM | Womens 4x E-F | 5 |
||
34 | 1:55 PM | Mens Lt 2x AA-F | 3 |
||
35 | 2:02 PM | Mens 2- C | 1 |
||
36A | 2:09 PM | Mens 2- D-E | 2 |
||
36B | 2:16 PM | Mens 2- F+ | 2 |
||
37 | 2:23 PM | Mixed 2x C | 15 |
||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
C. Emery/G. Chutter
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
M. Stanley/K. Sebastian
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
M. Freeman/C. Buchanan
|
|
|||
James Bay Athletic Association |
D. Taylor/J. Cain
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
V. Hatfield/J. Christiansen
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
T. Goodwin/R. Leet
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
R. Meenk/D. Klein
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
S. Edwards/E. Hamann
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
T. Roller/R. McQuin
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
P. Smith/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Howat/D. Howat
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
L. Benning/R. Myrand
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Alexander/J. Alexander
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
B. Feary/G. Wilson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
S. Isaac/T. Knakal
|
|
|||
38 | 2:30 PM | Womens Novice Open Water 1x | 2 |
||
39 | 2:37 PM | Mixed 2x AA-A | 10 |
||
40 | 2:44 PM | Womens 8+ C | 11 |
||
41 | 2:51 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
42 | 2:58 PM | Womens Lt 8+ AA-F | 3 |
||
43 | 2:58 PM | Mens Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
44 | 3:05 PM | Mens 8+ D-F | 7 |
||
45A | 3:12 PM | Mixed 2x D | 8 |
||
45B | 3:19 PM | Mixed 2x D-F | 8 |
||
47 | 3:26 PM | Womens 4+ AA-A | 8 |
||
46A | 4:00 PM | Mens Lt 1x C-D | 4 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club |
P. Benedetti
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club |
D. Robbins
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Wellman
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
G. Armstrong
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
46B | 4:07 PM | Mens Lt 1x E-F | 4 |
||
48A | 4:14 PM | Womens Lt 4+ C | 5 |
||
48B | 4:21 PM | Womens Lt 4+ D-F | 7 |
||
49 | 4:28 PM | Mens 2x AA-A | 8 |
||
50 | 4:35 PM | Mens 8+ B | 1 |
||
Sunday, June 22, 2003 | |||||
51 | 9:15 AM | Mens 4+ AA-A | 5 |
||
52 | 9:22 AM | Womens 4x B | 10 |
||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hart/K. Skanderup/S. Thompson/S. Clark
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kureluk/L. Dyde/C. Emery/T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Beuker/A. Scanlan/L. Ramsay/J. Pletz
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
P. Jackson/B. Foxley/J. Verdugo/S. Vega
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Kline/D. Zook/K. Sommer/P. Warman
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hamann/B. Kronick/K. Robinette/L. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
A. Berner-Hays/M. Liston/A. Wunderlin/L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
V. Hatfield/T. Goodwin/S. Parkman/L. Jackson
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Sternberg/K. Speers/T. Smith/M. Pearlstein
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
L. Klecan/C. Lombardi/P. Ruiz/J. Oursler
|
|
|||
53A | 9:29 AM | Womens 2x D | 4 |
||
53B | 9:36 AM | Womens 2x E-F | 6 |
||
54 | 9:43 AM | Mens 8+ C | 5 |
||
55 | 9:50 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
56 | 9:50 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
57 | 9:57 AM | Womens 4x C | 7 |
||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pelmas/E. Thoron/A. Dupen/K. Boyd
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
L. Foster/R. Adamson/A. Williams/P. Morrison
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
V. Hatfield/T. Goodwin/S. Parkman/K. Aserlind
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hamann/B. Kronick/K. Robinette/L. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Gorman/J. Daniels/N. Myers/S. McGinnis
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Alexander/G. Wilson/H. Welch/J. Lamb
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
G. Young/N. Liu/N. George/M. Philbrick
|
|
|||
58A | 10:04 AM | Womens Novice 4+ A-B | 6 |
||
58B | 10:11 AM | Womens Novice 4+ A-B | 3 |
||
59 | 10:18 AM | Womens Lt 4x AA-E | 6 |
||
60 | 10:25 AM | Mens 8+ AA-A | 4 |
||
61A | 10:32 AM | Mens 2x E | 6 |
||
61B | 10:39 AM | Mens 2x F-H | 7 |
||
62 | 10:46 AM | Womens 2- AA-A | 4 |
||
63 | 10:53 AM | Womens 2- C | 2 |
||
64 | 11:00 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
65A | 11:07 AM | Mixed 4x C | 7 |
||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine/K. Beuker/J. Pletz/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Reekie/D. Buseck/B. Broadwater/J. Aguirre
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Christiansen/V. Hatfield/S. Parkman/S. Tilles
|
|
|||
Portland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hamann/S. Edwards/J. Kratochvil/L. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Walter/J. Alexander/J. Lamb/J. Alexander
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/T. Wood/K. Aserlind/L. Jackson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. McDaniel/R. Myrand/S. Sobat/J. Reid
|
|
|||
65B | 11:14 AM | Mixed 4x D | 4 |
||
65C | 11:21 AM | Mixed 4x E+ | 3 |
||
66A | 11:28 AM | Mixed 4x AA-A | 3 |
||
66B | 11:35 AM | Mixed 4x B | 3 |
||
67 | 11:42 AM | Mixed 4+ AA-A | 4 |
||
68 | 11:49 AM | Mixed 8+ B | 2 |
||
69A | 11:56 AM | Womens 4+ D | 8 |
||
69B | 12:03 PM | Womens 4+ E | 6 |
||
70 | 12:45 PM | Mens 4x AA-A | 3 |
||
71 | 12:52 PM | Womens 8+ AA-A | 4 |
||
72 | 12:59 PM | Womens 4+ B | 7 |
||
73A | 1:06 PM | Mens 4+ D | 10 |
||
74 | 1:13 PM | Mens Lt 4+ AA-F | 0 |
||
75 | 1:20 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
76A | 1:27 PM | Womens Lt 2x AA-B | 3 |
||
76B | 1:34 PM | Womens Lt 2x C-E | 6 |
||
73B | 1:41 PM | Mens 4+ E-F | 7 |
||
77 | 1:48 PM | Womens 8+ D-F | 10 |
||
78 | 1:55 PM | Mixed 4+ B | 2 |
||
79 | 2:02 PM | Womens 4+ C | 9 |
||
80 | 2:02 PM | Mens Lt 4x AA-F | 0 |
||
81 | 2:20 PM | Mens 4x C | 4 |
||
82 | 2:27 PM | Mens 4+ B | 5 |
||
83 | 2:34 PM | Mixed 8+ AA-A | 6 |
||
84 | 2:41 PM | Mixed 8+ D+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change