USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2002
32 1:34 PM Womens 8+ B
6
Saturday, June 21, 2003
1 8:00 AM Womens 1x B
5
2 8:07 AM Mens 2x B
6
3A 8:14 AM Womens 1x D
2
3B 8:21 AM Womens 1x E-F
4
4 8:28 AM Mens 1x C
10
5 8:35 AM Womens 2x B
8
6 8:42 AM Mens 2x D
8
7 8:49 AM Mens 1x B
10
8 8:56 AM Womens 1x C
7
9A 9:03 AM Mens 1x E
7
9B 9:10 AM Mens 1x F-H
9
10 9:17 AM Womens 1x AA-A
5
11 9:24 AM Mens 2x C
8
12 9:31 AM Mens 1x AA-A
15
13 9:38 AM Womens 2x C
8
14 9:45 AM Mens 1x D
6
15 9:52 AM Womens 2x AA-A
7
16A 9:59 AM Womens Lt 1x C
4
16B 10:06 AM Womens Lt 1x D-F
6
17 10:30 AM Mixed 8+ C
7
18 10:30 AM Womens Open water 1x AA-F
0
19A 10:37 AM Womens Lt 1x AA-A
2
19B 10:44 AM Womens Lt 1x B
2
20 10:51 AM Mens 4+ C
5
21 10:58 AM Mens 4x B
2
22 11:05 AM Womens 2- D-F
10
    Conibear Rowing Club
G. Eshom/R. Nowers
20.8 (58)
    Conibear Rowing Club
R. Pratt/P. Sparling
14.6 (53)
    Everett Rowing Association
M. Stewart/W. Simon
12.4 (51)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. Klinke/N. Otterholt
16.9 (55)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
B. Smith/C. Marshall
43.7 (72)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
N. Richards/L. Robins
12.4 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association
E. Travers/A. Dupen
28.0 (63)
    Montlake Rowing Club
S. Ladd/S. McKain
22.1 (59)
    Portland Boat Club
A. Echeverria/M. McCormick
18.2 (56)
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. Smith/D. Jackson
12.4 (51)
23 11:12 AM Womens 2- B
2
24 11:19 AM Womens 4x AA-A
4
25 11:26 AM Womens Lt 4+ AA-B
3
26A 11:33 AM Mixed 4+ C
6
26B 11:40 AM Mixed 4+ D
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Tronquet/M. Maretska/D. Hirsch/J. Lusa/R. Ralston (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
B. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Linse/S. Stein/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
J. McClaughlin/B. Woodman/R. Hodel/A. Watkins/F. Kim (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Reekie/T. Duryea/D. Martin/N. Miner/J. Aguirre (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Isaac/S. Merritt/J. Millar/N. Neyland/E. Eames (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
T. Roden/B. Austin/C. Singer/C. Congdon/C. OBrien (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
T. Lathrop/H. Stoffelsma/G. Wilson/J. Lamb/J. Alexander (Cox)
 
26C 11:47 AM Mixed 4+ E-F
4
27 12:45 PM Mixed 2x B
12
28 12:52 PM Mens Lt 1x AA-B
10
29 12:59 PM Mens Novice Open Water 1x
2
30A 1:06 PM Mens 4x D
4
30B 1:13 PM Mens 4x E-F
4
31A 1:20 PM Mens 2- AA-A
4
31B 1:27 PM Mens 2- B
4
33A 1:41 PM Womens 4x D
3
33B 1:48 PM Womens 4x E-F
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Crawford/C. Tronquet/S. Wright/S. Friend
23.1 (61)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Martin/R. Scholz/B. Colven/R. Hackett
21.8 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Travers/B. Berling/M. Ness/A. Killpack
20.5 (59)
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
M. Swindley/M. Laliberte/S. Stelter/A. Matsen
24.5 (62)
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Hoover/N. Miner/R. Adamson/P. Morrison
15.7 (55)
34 1:55 PM Mens Lt 2x AA-F
3
35 2:02 PM Mens 2- C
1
36A 2:09 PM Mens 2- D-E
2
36B 2:16 PM Mens 2- F+
2
37 2:23 PM Mixed 2x C
15
38 2:30 PM Womens Novice Open Water 1x
2
39 2:37 PM Mixed 2x AA-A
10
40 2:44 PM Womens 8+ C
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Cochran/C. Lombardi/P. Ruiz/K. Latham/E. Geismar/M. Wallace/K. Wennlund/C. Huffman/K. Carnival (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. Pratt/P. Sparling/B. Hunter/K. Skanderup/C. Peterson/K. Bolstad/G. Young/I. Baker/I. Pearce (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
J. Linse/S. Stein/B. Evans/M. Marvin/E. Tappon/W. Jan/A. Moyers/L. Duncan Allen/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
K. Beuker/T. Taylor/J. Pletz/A. Scanlan/S. Geer/L. Ramsay/D. Morris/K. Crawley/T. Scott (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Roach/S. Cox/D. Leach-Scampavia/A. OReilly/M. Sillman/S. Heurion/J. Papesh/L. Roberts/T. Boedecker (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
N. Richards/J. Smith/A. Klinke/P. Pesando/P. Nevler/P. Penrose/J. Harder/C. Rose/E. Lam (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Wright/S. Pelmas/S. Grossman/J. Kellman/B. Merrell/E. Hart/M. Ness/L. Arellano/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
R. Hodel/J. Rogers/S. Nehring/J. Abe/F. Sulzbacher/A. Watkins/T. Glick/S. McKain/F. Kim (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Aguirre/C. Corcoran/S. Reekie/E. Winderl/L. Foster/N. Miner/J. Hoover/A. Williams/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Gorman/N. Dalston-Johnson/J. Daniels/T. Stevens/J. Millar/N. Neyland/H. Yuse/N. Myers/E. Eames (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/L. Jackson/K. Aserlind/M. Wyzga/M. McCormick/S. Parkman/L. Jensen/K. Walkly/R. Warner (Cox)
 
41 2:51 PM Mens Novice 4+
2
42 2:58 PM Womens Lt 8+ AA-F
3
43 2:58 PM Mens Open Water 1x
1
44 3:05 PM Mens 8+ D-F
7
45A 3:12 PM Mixed 2x D
8
45B 3:19 PM Mixed 2x D-F
8
47 3:26 PM Womens 4+ AA-A
8
46A 4:00 PM Mens Lt 1x C-D
4
46B 4:07 PM Mens Lt 1x E-F
4
48A 4:14 PM Womens Lt 4+ C
5
48B 4:21 PM Womens Lt 4+ D-F
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/M. Wallace/B. Sullivan/C. Huffman/K. Carnival (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
N. Johnson/J. Smith/C. Alkire/C. Marshall/S. Franson (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Dunning/L. Arellano/C. Keller/A. Killpack/A. Sarrett (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
S. Ladd/J. Rogers/S. Stelter/A. Matsen/F. Kim (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Congdon/T. Smith/D. Jackson/C. Singer/A. Jones (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
B. Smith/P. Penrose/J. Harder/G. Hull/E. Lam (Cox)
32.9 (66)
    Portland Boat Club (A)
L. Jensen/S. Keller/A. Echeverria/M. McCormick/F. Carroll (Cox)
13.5 (52)
49 4:28 PM Mens 2x AA-A
8
50 4:35 PM Mens 8+ B
1
Sunday, June 22, 2003
51 9:15 AM Mens 4+ AA-A
5
52 9:22 AM Womens 4x B
10
53A 9:29 AM Womens 2x D
4
53B 9:36 AM Womens 2x E-F
6
54 9:43 AM Mens 8+ C
5
55 9:50 AM Mens Novice 1x
3
56 9:50 AM Womens Novice 1x
4
57 9:57 AM Womens 4x C
7
58A 10:04 AM Womens Novice 4+ A-B
6
58B 10:11 AM Womens Novice 4+ A-B
3
59 10:18 AM Womens Lt 4x AA-E
6
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan/K. Sebastian/R. Hackett/C. Buchanan
9.7 (49)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Sternberg/L. Horton/T. Smith/M. Pearlstein
3.4 (40)
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
J. Rogers/A. Matsen/S. Ladd/S. Stelter
19.2 (58)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Corman/K. Sommer/E. Pittner/D. Kline
1.3 (35)
    Portland Boat Club (A)
L. Jensen/S. Keller/A. Echeverria/M. McCormick
12.5 (52)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Congdon/D. Jackson/C. Singer/C. OBrien
12.5 (52)
60 10:25 AM Mens 8+ AA-A
4
61A 10:32 AM Mens 2x E
6
61B 10:39 AM Mens 2x F-H
7
62 10:46 AM Womens 2- AA-A
4
63 10:53 AM Womens 2- C
2
64 11:00 AM Womens Novice 8+
4
65A 11:07 AM Mixed 4x C
7
65B 11:14 AM Mixed 4x D
4
65C 11:21 AM Mixed 4x E+
3
66A 11:28 AM Mixed 4x AA-A
3
66B 11:35 AM Mixed 4x B
3
67 11:42 AM Mixed 4+ AA-A
4
68 11:49 AM Mixed 8+ B
2
69A 11:56 AM Womens 4+ D
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/D. Holden/D. Fairbanks/C. Huffman/K. Carnival (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
G. Eshom/N. Liu/R. Nowers/M. Philbrick/I. Pearce (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/L. Bogard/M. Clemens/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Sullivan/S. Cox/K. Roach/O. Treciokas/T. Boedecker (Cox)
 
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
S. Nehring/J. Abe/F. Sulzbacher/S. McKain/F. Kim (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Reekie/C. Corcoran/J. Hoover/N. Miner/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Gorman/N. Dalston-Johnson/J. Millar/N. Neyland/E. Eames (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Ogliore/C. Barry/D. Leach-Scampavia/A. OReilly/C. Wade (Cox)
 
69B 12:03 PM Womens 4+ E
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Wallace/J. Crawford/S. Wright/S. Friend/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
N. Richards/N. Otterholt/A. Klinke/J. Smith/E. Lam (Cox)
 
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
S. Ladd/A. Watkins/M. Laliberte/M. Swindley/F. Kim (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Ehrhardt/A. Williams/P. Morrison/R. Adamson/J. Aguirre (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
N. Bates/J. Chambers/M. Eastman/K. Frederick/S. Craig (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
N. Johnson/P. Pesando/P. Nevler/C. Rose/S. Franson (Cox)
 
70 12:45 PM Mens 4x AA-A
3
71 12:52 PM Womens 8+ AA-A
4
72 12:59 PM Womens 4+ B
7
73A 1:06 PM Mens 4+ D
10
74 1:13 PM Mens Lt 4+ AA-F
0
75 1:20 PM Mens Novice 8+
1
76A 1:27 PM Womens Lt 2x AA-B
3
76B 1:34 PM Womens Lt 2x C-E
6
73B 1:41 PM Mens 4+ E-F
7
77 1:48 PM Womens 8+ D-F
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/M. Maretska/D. Fairbanks/D. Holden/C. Tronquet/M. Wallace/B. Sullivan/C. Huffman/K. Carnival (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Sullivan/S. Cox/K. Roach/O. Treciokas/J. Ogliore/C. Barry/D. Leach-Scampavia/A. OReilly/T. Boedecker (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnson/K. Page/A. Klinke/N. Otterholt/N. Richards/L. Robins/C. Alkire/J. Smith/E. Lam (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
K. Rogers/B. Smith/N. Johnson/P. Pesando/J. Harder/P. Penrose/P. Nevler/G. Hull/S. Franson (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Wright/A. Dunning/A. Dupen/B. Berling/M. Ness/C. Keller/A. Killpack/E. Travers/A. Sarrett (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
S. Ladd/M. Swindley/J. Abe/J. Rogers/R. Hodel/A. Watkins/M. Laliberte/S. McKain/F. Kim (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
N. Bates/J. Chambers/L. Walker/R. Tobiga/J. Niemer/M. Armstrong/M. Eastman/K. Frederick/A. Titus (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Conibear Rowing Club (D)
R. Pratt/K. Hart/G. Eshom/N. George/N. Liu/G. Young/R. Nowers/M. Philbrick/I. Pearce (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Ashland Rowing Club (I)
S. Wright/J. Crawford/K. Mooney/M. Terrall/L. Inglis/S. Friend/L. Young/R. Ralston/B. Hoffman (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Norcal Crew (H)
S. Reekie/C. Corcoran/E. Winderl/N. Miner/J. Hoover/A. Williams/J. Ehrhardt/P. Morrison/M. Ruddell (Cox)
13.5 (53)
78 1:55 PM Mixed 4+ B
2
79 2:02 PM Womens 4+ C
9
80 2:02 PM Mens Lt 4x AA-F
0
81 2:20 PM Mens 4x C
4
82 2:27 PM Mens 4+ B
5
83 2:34 PM Mixed 8+ AA-A
6
84 2:41 PM Mixed 8+ D+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Kiesling/C. Lombardi/E. Geismar/D. Holden/C. Tronquet/G. DelRosso/M. Skibinski/S. Toll/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Otis/P. Boyd/B. Turner/J. Dobis/E. Tappon/S. Stein/L. Duncan Allen/W. Jan/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
T. Coyne/L. Hull/T. Case/T. Olson/S. Nehring/S. Stelter/F. Sulzbacher/A. Matsen/F. Kim (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Schwager/B. Cox/M. Barrows/K. Will/R. McQuin/T. Roller/P. Miele/S. Rhinevault/T. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Knutson/J. Hoyt/C. Congdon/K. Larsdotter/J. Hauser/R. Jaguzny/C. Singer/M. Robbins/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (G)
S. Reekie/C. Corcoran/T. Duryea/D. Martin/D. Lee/E. Alderman/J. Aguirre/E. Winderl/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change