Head of the Ohio
- Sep 27, 2008
- head
- North Shore Riverfront Park
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 27, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mixed Adaptive 1x Class2 | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
4 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 2x | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Joyce/K. Palagi
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew (A) |
M. Alioto/J. Moore
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/N. Paldalski
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
G. Navarro/C. Redmond
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Aldapa/D. Coniglio
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. whitehead/G. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Maddamma/S. Helfrich
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
A. Herrera/D. Woulard
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chestnut/J. Frazier
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 1x | 25 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. McInerny
|
16.0 (43)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Johnson
|
18.1 (44)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
A. Whelan
|
16.0 (43)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
27.6 (48)
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Stacy
|
5.1 (36)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
J. Hartnell
|
20.2 (45)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Demczuk
|
30.3 (49)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
27.6 (48)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko
|
39.1 (52)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daemen
|
39.1 (52)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (I) |
B. Anderson
|
42.3 (53)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Smith
|
39.1 (52)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Raisky
|
33.1 (50)
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
K. Kaniasty
|
33.1 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Acciani
|
36.0 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (E) |
B. Dezort
|
49.0 (55)
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lancaster
|
49.0 (55)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
60.1 (58)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
D. Rochmann
|
52.6 (56)
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (F) |
D. Clare
|
72.2 (61)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Baker
|
81.0 (63)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (E) |
R. Ulsh
|
90.2 (65)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (L) |
M. Lambert
|
81.0 (63)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cesewski
|
90.2 (65)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Law
|
169.0 (79)
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mixed Corporate Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth/HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth/HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gaab
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bullen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Spitler
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Cullins
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Christner
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
C. Bevacqua
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shattuck
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Schane
|
|
|||
William Pitt Barge (A) |
L. Gillis
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Bardi
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kloss
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
24 | Womens Club 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+ | 16 |
|||
28 | Womens HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Mens HS/Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 4+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 4+ | 21 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
34 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Lunch Break | ||||
37 | Lottie McAlice Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Medlyn
|
|
|||
Ellis School (A) |
|
||||
North Catholic High School (A) |
S. Kuntz
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew (A) |
A. Puff
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (A) |
R. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Novak
|
|
|||
Ellis School (B) |
|
||||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
L. Navarro
|
|
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
R. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
M. Correa
|
|
|||
Ellis School (C) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pollock
|
|
|||
38 | Mens HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
39 | Womens HS/Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Mens Club 8+ | 9 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
43 | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bardi/J. Christner
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bevacqua/E. Kloss
|
|
|||
46 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens Youth/HS 4x | 3 |
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kaplan/P. Joyce/K. Palagi/S. Helfrich
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
|
||||
48 | Womens Youth/HS 4x | 8 |
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kelci/S. Sherrer/E. Ceseski/A. Medlyn
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
L. Siegman/E. Caudill/J. Youngstrom/J. Jeelani
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Cope/L. Laufe/M. Smith/C. Schueler
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Smith/D. Kurkjian/S. Duncan/A. Lusky
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
S. Hlass/A. Backus/E. Brown/L. Brigner
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
|
||||
49 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
50 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens HS 4+ | 10 |
|||
52 | Mens Youth 4+ | 4 |
|||
53 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
54 | Womens HS 4+ | 14 |
|||
55 | Womens Youth 4+ | 5 |
|||
56 | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
Shaler Area Crew (A) |
S. Helfrich
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
J. Stafford
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
N. Paldalski
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (A) |
J. Rayzberg
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh (B) |
|
||||
59 | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
60 | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Open 8+ | 13 |
|||
62 | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
63 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kress/J. Kirber/B. Wood/J. Lennon
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gaab/J. Schane/E. Bardi/J. Christner
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lawrence/M. Szymanski/L. Bolin/L. MacDonald
|
|
|||
65 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. King/K. Torres/M. Metzler/G. Thompson
|
22.1 (48)
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
18.1 (46)
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Hutton/A. Couwenhoven/E. Erbelding/P. Merkle
|
31.2 (52)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
K. Beisch/A. Pfennigwerth/B. Knapp/L. Rudover
|
28.8 (51)
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tompa/J. Tierney/L. Rickus/K. Isenberg
|
11.2 (42)
|
|||
66 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
67 | Mens Youth 8+ | 2 |
|||
68 | Mens HS JV/Youth 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
69 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
70 | Womens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Rooney/T. Simone-Neufeld/M. Spring/B. Davidson/D. Gresku/M. Duffy/C. Barker/N. Robbins/N. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Puff/S. Duncan/E. Cope/P. Smith/K. Dugan/A. McNeill/A. Lusky/D. Kurkjian/C. Schueler (Cox)
|
|
|||
71 | Womens HS JV/Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Lanious/E. Taylor/M. Brown/C. Beltran Revilla/K. Hellett/J. Shuff/K. Barry/R. Wein/E. Wenkert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
M. Bookser/A. Mangan/K. Garrity/C. Schieneman/G. Thomasmeyer/M. Price/A. Loughran/A. Yobbi/S. Ricchuito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Helen/M. Pollock/R. Petek/E. Schauf/M. Smith/L. Laufe/A. Simmons/E. Bangs/R. Holleran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
72 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change