Head of the Ohio
- Sep 27, 2008
- head
- North Shore Riverfront Park
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 27, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mixed Adaptive 1x Class2 | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
4 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 2x | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 1x | 25 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mixed Corporate Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth/HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth/HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
24 | Womens Club 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+ | 16 |
|||
28 | Womens HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Mens HS/Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 4+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 4+ | 21 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
William Pitt Barge (A) |
K. Cammarata/B. Althof
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Kastrup/C. Schultes
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Rowing Association Of Naples (A) |
M. Troiani/J. Troiani
|
3.5 (35)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Webber Plank/S. Martino
|
5.4 (37)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson/R. Anderson
|
10.6 (41)
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
S. Martinko/D. Rosen
|
6.5 (38)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Smith/C. Andreychuk
|
66.2 (62)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Raisky/M. Daemen
|
31.1 (51)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
J. Faubion/S. Hughes
|
21.6 (47)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
L. Murphy/H. Gumulak
|
55.3 (59)
|
|||
33 | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
34 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Lunch Break | ||||
37 | Lottie McAlice Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
38 | Mens HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
39 | Womens HS/Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Mens Club 8+ | 9 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Kastrup/C. Schultes
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bozenski/P. Bozenski
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
C. Yocum/K. Wielgus
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
M. Buie/P. Roy
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens Youth/HS 4x | 3 |
|||
48 | Womens Youth/HS 4x | 8 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
50 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens HS 4+ | 10 |
|||
52 | Mens Youth 4+ | 4 |
|||
53 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
54 | Womens HS 4+ | 14 |
|||
55 | Womens Youth 4+ | 5 |
|||
56 | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
59 | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
60 | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Open 8+ | 13 |
|||
62 | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
63 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
65 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
67 | Mens Youth 8+ | 2 |
|||
68 | Mens HS JV/Youth 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
69 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
70 | Womens Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
71 | Womens HS JV/Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
72 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change