Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
L. Soucy/E. Broadie/A. Dempsey/A. Trometter/V. Vergara (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Ketner/L. Rispoli/K. Obrian/S. Vinelli/K. Rodgers (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
M. Dixon/K. St. Germain/G. Maliszewski/E. Furtado/C. Plunkett (Cox)
 
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Monte/D. Goulet/D. Anderson/M. Appleton/W. Bogdanowicz/C. Bratton/G. Conners/M. Cutting/D. Steinart (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
B. Lucas/N. Goran/T. Marko/B. Patryk/P. Vladimir/B. Antonio/C. Artur/P. Milorad/D. Dane (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Brown/P. Mathews/J. Florance/E. Edstrom/J. Watson/A. Faustmann/D. Mahoney/M. Brooks/N. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Smith/P. Beedling/P. Purdy/S. Lynam/P. Noel/G. Williams/M. Brown/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
M. Drago/A. Furlong/B. Giapponi/P. Golden/B. Konicki/K. Lavelle/J. Maliszewski/T. Meehan/E. Carolan (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
M. Campbell/J. Vogelsang/S. Rawl/D. Damminga/D. Goetz/S. Hurley/L. Beedling/T. Guth/A. Shikany (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (C)
J. Minogue/B. Missett/C. Piltin/R. Ritzel/R. Schwab/J. Staley/I. Swirka/M. Thompson/M. Dean (Cox)
 
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Talcott/M. Seavey/J. Carusi/M. Quinn/V. Jackson/M. Clarke-Jones/A. Humphreys/M. Russell/M. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. Sophie/G. Katherine/A. Griffeth/K. Crawford/A. Bruno/S. Sanders/P. Zubrowski/I. Acsinte/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Pass/K. Brown/J. Vanecek/J. Ketcham/P. Rusinko/K. Fenton/J. Oeser/M. McConnell/D. Potenza (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Allen/I. Williams/C. Rousseau/J. McCarthy/L. Ladouceur/A. Mckessy/M. Kinney/S. Solheim/A. Nissen (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
R. Re/R. Ty/T. Yu/Q. Ww/A. Dd/Z. Xx/C. Vv/D. Gg/A. As (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
C. Rushworth/E. Broadie/A. Kaufman/C. Repoli/L. Keene/K. Bisordi/E. Furtado/A. Scully/C. Duignan (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
A. Durrant/R. Stephenson/V. Dyka/D. Gracey/J. Rountree/L. Hale/S. Brooks/H. Vanderspurt/A. Coon (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
T. Boston/V. Forbes/M. Gerrity/A. Hartwig/H. Murray/T. Theobald/J. Paulson/M. Shea/A. Izadi (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Smith/Y. Three/P. To/Y. Two/Y. Four/S. Jones/H. She/B. Jo/Y. One (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (C)
M. Sparano/S. Shattuck/F. Shafer/E. Fulham/C. Mulka/L. Rowse/G. Romano/A. Padilla/T. Barry-Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
Y. One/D. Mb/Y. Four/B. Smoth/Y. Three/G. Jk/Y. Three/K. Qw/H. Gu (Cox)
 
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
D. Anderson/M. Appleton/M. Cutting/W. Bogdanowicz/E. Carolan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Brooks/D. Mahoney/P. Mathews/J. Watson/N. Shaw (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Rogers/K. Messina/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Brown/G. Williams/P. Noel/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
M. Campbell/S. Lynam/P. Purdy/P. Beedling/A. Shikany (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
M. Smith/D. Damminga/T. Guth/J. Vogelsang/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
 
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change