Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Watkins
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Blankley
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Siems
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
E. Minzner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mcconnell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
K. Sisk
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Sacheck
|
|
|||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Power
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
S. Morris
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
L. Brailey
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Hannafin
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Lysobey
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Quincy Jones
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sheffels
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Sands-Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Gentile/M. Schiliro/K. Gray/W. Porter/B. Nickel/D. Nickel/S. Filosa/M. Matyjek/J. Orlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/B. Josephs/J. Bertoldi/F. Persico/T. McDonald/D. Rudel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Swaim/R. Oliver/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/A. Dennis/C. Rich/L. Thornton/H. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/P. Thalheim/S. Harckham/J. Colagrossi/M. Giannetti/R. Li/C. Rodriguez/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tremper/D. Sutcliff/A. Williams/M. Cross/K. Kranz/A. Troy/J. McGlynn/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Vayda/B. Levine/S. Lashway/K. McCarthy/K. Rowan/J. Lashway/A. Donnely/T. LaBarge/Q. Spangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Vergara/D. Fast/B. Crowley/T. Grejtak/B. Roberts/D. Pierce/S. Kelly/M. Coburn/T. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Ward/J. Gonzalez/M. Larson/E. Masi/E. Mcghan/C. Testa/P. Flanigan/N. Sizer/B. Belanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Dugan/B. Smart/S. McNerney/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. Smith/E. Bollin/J. Green/H. Kelley/D. Valentini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Lo/T. Williams/T. Webster/C. Partola/L. Steinreuck/D. Grossman/A. Diaz/G. Jordan/P. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Jordan/M. Walsh/C. Sutherland/K. Daily/J. Calcado/K. Mannheimer/C. Facompre (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/M. Chouinard/G. Ciociolo/D. Cole/P. Collins/S. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Huckstepp/K. Donlan/A. Edelman/N. Iodice/M. Paresky/E. Tutlys/Z. Romanow/R. Love/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
M. Sorenson/P. Gaddis/G. Gietz/R. Walsh/J. Miller/K. McCaffrey/B. McLoughlin/M. Fee/T. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
Z. Rich/J. Palermo/N. Giometti/P. Duke/D. White/B. Thompson/J. Kabawat/A. Feigenbaum/A. Ballou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
G. Eaton-Koch/A. Fisher/J. Cohen/C. Sanden/S. Breen/F. Rinaldi/H. Smith/B. Hanna/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
O. Roman/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/E. Vandeberg/R. Zea/M. Stafford/D. Villar/A. Upperton/S. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
G. Corcoran/K. Cross/D. Delrosario/A. DiPasquale/M. Dolan/P. Ellesessar/C. Frendl/M. Galica/T. Haylon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Foster/T. Harrington/J. Costantini/R. Breit/S. Farver/Q. Kappel/A. Newell/J. Pomerance/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
A. Johnson/E. Conte/C. Kapsaroff/M. Garnett/M. Clark/D. McHale/A. Reswow/J. Cassidy/E. Damiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (C) |
C. Goljan/J. Granchelli/J. Gray/G. Griffin/L. Harwood/J. Horgan/D. Johnson/D. Johnston/M. Frustaci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
P. Freeman/D. Blahnik/J. Poisson/W. Purman/T. Sheffels/D. Shehen/B. Sims/J. Stone-myers/A. Wiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (D) |
M. Karpas/A. Keely/J. Kelly/P. Kneeland/J. Kowal/M. Lavin/T. Leonard/R. Lilley/G. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
T. Graves
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
H. Palmer
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
P. Goodfellow
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. EvansBrown
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
W. Piermarini
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Liverman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
A. Branfman
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A) |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (B) |
P. Graves
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
D. Adams
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
S. Batchelor
|
|
|||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
Durham Boat Club (A) |
J. Danford
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
P. Davitt
|
|
|||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
E. Grajewski/C. Trout/C. Fitzpatrick/E. Hunter/M. Jahnke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
S. Chaves/J. Trane/M. Clemente/S. Brown/E. Forrest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
I. Schless/M. Arader/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pizzo/S. Trepp/L. Har/C. Lowe/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Dodge/C. Bertrand/J. Simpson/M. Monahan/C. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
S. Armstrong/L. Skakel/E. Eder/A. Hebler/K. Navarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
E. Brown/E. Costa/A. Blum/L. Kaseta/E. Satherlie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
G. Finnerty/G. Capreol/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/A. Romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/B. Clark/L. Goldstein/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
R. Rooney/K. Ambroise/M. Holland/A. Colonna/H. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
N. Curran/M. Gomez/R. Williams/A. Klint/A. Visoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Stein/B. Alex/B. Russell/K. Clabby/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
G. Chase/J. Pellegrini/C. Brock-Wilson/J. Meyers/P. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (B) |
A. Long/R. DePietro/K. Zera/A. Boissard/S. Seto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (B) |
N. Jafar/M. Moscati/C. Kiechel/K. Judson/S. Mccord (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (B) |
I. Gregg/S. Plakun/A. Nathan/K. Reid/B. Barrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
H. Lucas/L. Morse/S. Lynch/L. Conkey/A. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (C) |
M. Inge/V. Verdine/L. Gammill/G. Barnard/L. Flavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (D) |
S. Duncan/K. Nahill/M. Traquina/H. Gendelman/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
H. Rouse
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kubal
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Paulus
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
W. Brown
|
|
|||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ricci
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kline
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kelly
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
K. Katchman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
K. Baston/J. Billington/J. Burns/T. Cooke/V. Hulit/K. Miller/E. Weissler/M. Morabito/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
H. Potts/S. Miller/K. Emert/C. Burton/E. Perreca/E. Nelson/M. Aspinwall/K. Rossetti/H. Soohoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
J. Ludemann/C. Champion/M. Engh/C. Wood/N. Kensington/C. Goldman/N. Conforti/W. Kelly/S. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
M. Bromberg/E. Pylypchenko/G. Bagley/J. Kearney/J. Freeman/R. Anderson/J. Lamont/B. Simon/R. LiCatzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
J. Levinson/J. Miros
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Eldridge/T. Dryer
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
165.4 (69)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rogers/M. Griffin
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Weiner/J. Poole
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Niantic River Sculling Warthogs (A) |
E. Larson/L. Johnson
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
B. Prichett/R. Slocum
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hamlin/L. Stearn
|
84.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Durand/K. Leung
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
D. Gray/J. Laundon
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hanley/J. Ames
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi/A. Molteni
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
T. Helmkamp/M. Angeletti
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Scott/H. Scott
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Watson/K. Cross
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rosentstock/N. Heath
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
3.4 (33)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/K. de Biasi
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/K. Sisk
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Vasu/G. Abbott
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
B. Oberholtzer/P. Bliss
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Kuwik/J. Gaynor
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
P. DuFour/K. Stalter
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
L. Duncan/C. Potter
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
C. Condidine/B. Daley/O. Eckert/C. Perry/K. Southwick/E. Wilson/K. Wilson/B. Williams/C. Bernat (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Granger/K. Schnell/A. Kobayashi/R. Leaden/E. Whitton/A. Rasmusson/K. Schenck/K. Picotte/M. Knipple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
I. Schless/L. London/M. Arader/C. Fossel/K. Preziosi/O. Frazao/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
M. Magnusson/C. Lowe/C. Goldrick/J. Simmons/S. Trepp/J. Lonski/L. Har/A. Pizzo/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Rausch/G. Rodriguez/S. Rabbit/S. Stangl/H. Siebold/E. O'Neil/R. Lawrence/M. Levine/C. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miner/E. Harmon/K. Scherer/K. Strong/A. White/N. Ubaldi/T. Taylor/M. Drennan/J. Dearborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
B. Cocco/A. Bigwood/M. Dudek/I. Adams/K. Rigali/C. MacColl/E. Works/J. Wilga/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Chmil/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/G. Capreol/G. Finnerty/A. Romano/D. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/N. Sybert/K. Kunker/H. Mellema/J. Ballis/J. Matulis/D. Federico/C. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
C. Droser/M. Gomez/M. Aleman/D. Morgan-Johnson/S. Cardillo Soliz/E. Chlds/J. Cardoso/A. Colonna/M. Gay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Healey/J. Sehr/L. Grinalds/E. Loftus/B. Cagnielli/K. Donovan/K. Romero/Q. Werner/A. Centrella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. French/T. Saxton-fox/K. Dopfel/E. Paige-jeffers/D. French/L. Hachigian/H. Strong/A. Heilman/J. Westborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Silbereisen/S. Loh/M. Carr/A. Levy/N. Ritter/T. Taylor/O. Cloonan/C. Ramaley/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
K. Heston/J. Bontempi/E. Brazenall/A. Ruggiero-Corlis/N. Koutroba/A. Lopez/L. Noonan/R. Dougherty-Dilwo/J. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Blau/S. Stark/A. Locke/S. Leroy/L. Gaughan/L. Maloney/E. Ralen/C. Kussmaul/R. Mazzella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
S. Vandermeer/C. Lantz/C. Cox/A. Applebaum/M. Infante/V. Chimblo/A. Higbee/K. Lyons/H. Blaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
L. Berman/K. Perten/B. Cassell/E. Dimarzo/G. Pennington/M. Rajinikanth/J. Gerber/L. Shifrin/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
W. Canaday/C. Mutescu/H. Pohl/D. Wassall
|
34.7 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Fogarty/J. Sweitzer
|
73.0 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cooper/P. Negus/J. Jensen/N. Weinberger
|
73.0 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
K. Snapp/C. McGowan/B. Delisle/M. Kuczek
|
4.3 (34)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Clark/J. Baynon/G. Cherico/M. Carmody
|
31.3 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Krez/J. Snedaker/M. Bassick/A. Schenck
|
73.0 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
T. Calanca/M. Orn/H. Ellett/E. Rambusch
|
63.3 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
V. Petrecca/T. Davies/R. Letzler/P. Derow
|
100.3 (61)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (C) |
C. King/L. Cuyler/J. Tunnicliffe/A. Inglis
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
K. Erickson/K. Blankley/M. Kreuger/O. Zubarev
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Lane/A. Musky-Goldwyn/R. Kroll/C. Russell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/T. Mastrianni/M. Durand
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Marchetta/S. Schoenberg/M. Roethel/S. Burke
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kline/K. Katchman/C. Ableseth/L. Nystrom
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
K. Brown/M. Kelly/K. Kelly/M. Bradley
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Richardson/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson/T. Glowacki
|
|
|||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Zaloski/P. Malizia/J. Meyer/C. Manoni
|
34.7 (47)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
B. Muenzen/B. ONeil/M. Ranta/M. Dowd
|
68.1 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Trond/L. Devitt/C. Shoen/L. Douglas
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Christo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando/L. Aust
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Vontell/C. Locher/T. Dibner/K. Davis
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rockwood/K. Liffman/G. Ray/G. Katz
|
54.2 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
W. Velesbir/E. Patjens/J. Wasserman/A. Goldman
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (D) |
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
L. Kleinschmidt/C. Riley/M. Inuzuka/A. Baugh/A. Kephart/T. Visoski/C. Webb/V. Hernandez/M. Hyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
L. Carr/C. Cron/B. Dizon/M. Fasanelli/K. Foley/M. Forester/E. Mazurak/K. Murray/M. Bellamy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
C. Kiechel/A. Pierce/M. Hoelscher/M. Moscati/N. Pozzi/B. Tashjian/N. Kreuter/P. Abbhi/S. Mccord (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Holec/L. Odre/N. Fairchild/E. Smith/E. Dorow/S. Foley/H. Potts/J. Kuhn/S. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Fega/B. Whited/H. Terry/H. Patterson/H. Danielovich/J. Lindsey/T. Lyford/S. Rabinovitz/G. O'Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
C. Gerken/S. Grella/A. Wedin/J. Rairden/D. Kelly/D. Farley/M. Zabielski/T. Christ/E. McGuirl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Coutermash/A. Smith/R. McCaslin/N. King/K. Galante/T. Injeian/K. Kose/R. Upton/K. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
N. Zolla/C. Baransky/G. Buffolino/S. Glavan/J. Buckley/D. Ruane/C. Lee/M. Nota/E. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bowen/E. Dimarzo/J. Gerber/S. Leroy/B. El-hage/C. Johnson/C. Kussmaul/K. Dopfel/E. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
E. Ball/C. Martinz/J. Nelson/E. Tandetnik/K. Tuttle/J. Engvall/A. Smith/M. Wintermoon/M. Hawkesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
A. Vayde/A. Ayres/A. Jasinski/A. Ford/C. Pilewski/C. Pullan/E. Cutler/G. Berard/J. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Velepir/V. Jackson/H. Murray/N. Granato/T. Mackie/A. Burke/E. Palmer/R. Bertasi/A. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
B. Montville/G. Mahoney/B. Staruk/L. Franzel/C. Baiz/E. Orton/E. Lynch/A. Engvall/M. Mooshian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (C) |
H. Krauth/J. Levy/J. Collins/L. Detenber/M. Collins/N. Kurose/O. Rollinson/R. Osofsky/M. Sadowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (D) |
K. Cox/L. Huebner/H. Johnson/R. Johnson/I. Langley/J. Lupo/E. Marks/J. Saper/I. Goossens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (D) |
R. Axelrod-Adams/S. Rogers/S. Wilga/A. Mulford/K. Russell/C. Deaton/L. Katz/M. Newton/B. Pederzani-Dinne (Cox)
|
|
|||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change