Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Graves
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Watkins
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
K. Blankley
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
C. Graves
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Siems
 
    Row Boston
E. Minzner
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Mcconnell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Burnham
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
K. Sisk
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Sacheck
 
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
E. Grajewski/C. Trout/C. Fitzpatrick/E. Hunter/M. Jahnke (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Chaves/J. Trane/M. Clemente/S. Brown/E. Forrest (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Schless/M. Arader/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Pizzo/S. Trepp/L. Har/C. Lowe/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Dodge/C. Bertrand/J. Simpson/M. Monahan/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
S. Armstrong/L. Skakel/E. Eder/A. Hebler/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A)
E. Brown/E. Costa/A. Blum/L. Kaseta/E. Satherlie (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
G. Finnerty/G. Capreol/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/A. Romano (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/B. Clark/L. Goldstein/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
N. Curran/M. Gomez/R. Williams/A. Klint/A. Visoni (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
R. Rooney/K. Ambroise/M. Holland/A. Colonna/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
M. Stein/B. Alex/B. Russell/K. Clabby/M. Connolly (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
G. Chase/J. Pellegrini/C. Brock-Wilson/J. Meyers/P. Desai (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
A. Long/R. DePietro/K. Zera/A. Boissard/S. Seto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (B)
N. Jafar/M. Moscati/C. Kiechel/K. Judson/S. Mccord (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
I. Gregg/S. Plakun/A. Nathan/K. Reid/B. Barrow (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
H. Lucas/L. Morse/S. Lynch/L. Conkey/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
M. Inge/V. Verdine/L. Gammill/G. Barnard/L. Flavin (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
S. Duncan/K. Nahill/M. Traquina/H. Gendelman/E. Smith (Cox)
 
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
C. Condidine/B. Daley/O. Eckert/C. Perry/K. Southwick/E. Wilson/K. Wilson/B. Williams/C. Bernat (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Granger/K. Schnell/A. Kobayashi/R. Leaden/E. Whitton/A. Rasmusson/K. Schenck/K. Picotte/M. Knipple (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Schless/L. London/M. Arader/C. Fossel/K. Preziosi/O. Frazao/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
M. Magnusson/C. Lowe/C. Goldrick/J. Simmons/S. Trepp/J. Lonski/L. Har/A. Pizzo/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Rausch/G. Rodriguez/S. Rabbit/S. Stangl/H. Siebold/E. O'Neil/R. Lawrence/M. Levine/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
K. Miner/E. Harmon/K. Scherer/K. Strong/A. White/N. Ubaldi/T. Taylor/M. Drennan/J. Dearborn (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
B. Cocco/A. Bigwood/M. Dudek/I. Adams/K. Rigali/C. MacColl/E. Works/J. Wilga/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Chmil/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/G. Capreol/G. Finnerty/A. Romano/D. French (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/N. Sybert/K. Kunker/H. Mellema/J. Ballis/J. Matulis/D. Federico/C. Baez (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
C. Droser/M. Gomez/M. Aleman/D. Morgan-Johnson/S. Cardillo Soliz/E. Chlds/J. Cardoso/A. Colonna/M. Gay (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Healey/J. Sehr/L. Grinalds/E. Loftus/B. Cagnielli/K. Donovan/K. Romero/Q. Werner/A. Centrella (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. French/T. Saxton-fox/K. Dopfel/E. Paige-jeffers/D. French/L. Hachigian/H. Strong/A. Heilman/J. Westborn (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
L. Silbereisen/S. Loh/M. Carr/A. Levy/N. Ritter/T. Taylor/O. Cloonan/C. Ramaley/D. Clark (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
K. Heston/J. Bontempi/E. Brazenall/A. Ruggiero-Corlis/N. Koutroba/A. Lopez/L. Noonan/R. Dougherty-Dilwo/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Blau/S. Stark/A. Locke/S. Leroy/L. Gaughan/L. Maloney/E. Ralen/C. Kussmaul/R. Mazzella (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
S. Vandermeer/C. Lantz/C. Cox/A. Applebaum/M. Infante/V. Chimblo/A. Higbee/K. Lyons/H. Blaser (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
L. Berman/K. Perten/B. Cassell/E. Dimarzo/G. Pennington/M. Rajinikanth/J. Gerber/L. Shifrin/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
 
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change