Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
C. King
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
B. Dimmick
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Bogdanovics
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
W. Scholtz
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
B. Davies
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club |
D. Chernoff
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
I. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
D. Gray
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
P. Guida
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Lewis
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Petruzziello
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
Friends of WPI Rowing |
J. McAlear
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Taschereau
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
B. Heasman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Reck
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Tibbetts
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Blake
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Kendrick
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Infantino
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
C. Starr
|
|
|||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Power
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
S. Morris
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
L. Brailey
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Hannafin
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Lysobey
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Quincy Jones
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sheffels
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Sands-Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
H. Rouse
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kubal
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Paulus
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
W. Brown
|
|
|||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ricci
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kline
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kelly
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
K. Katchman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ranta/M. Frohman/S. Hatfield/H. Gingenbach/S. Mulderig/J. Lunan/K. Whitbeck/D. Morse/T. Florentino (Cox)
|
17.0 (41)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Nicklas/S. Richards/J. Underwood/S. Paulson/J. Sable/B. Lipolt/P. Meyer/S. Gallup/S. Buzaid (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/M. King/W. Higgins/D. DiCaprio/P. Petacchi/S. Robinson/S. Conger/N. Avallone (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Kirwan/J. DeRegt/P. Hawkey/J. Hackett/R. Sokolow/C. Liljeqvist/G. Katz/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/C. Krause/A. Daniels/S. Cadge/A. Fleet/J. Brush/L. Nanni/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/L. Thompson/B. Wolfe/C. Petersen/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/J. Paul/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
|
42.0 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/R. Seufert/A. Bakanauskas/B. Weber/C. Divigard/G. Gregg/H. Tan/R. Baham (Cox)
|
8.7 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Katz/J. Griggs/P. Kamins/P. Reese/M. Mitnick/Z. LaCava/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
|
45.9 (50)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/T. Barlock/E. Swab/J. Liebers/J. Lentini/S. Tucci/D. Lucaroni/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
J. Ju/F. Frankie/B. Bo/H. Friend/M. Buddy/S. Cool/I. Gator/U. Clown/B. Bo (Cox)
|
0.0 (5)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Dixon/M. Muller/L. Alphonse/B. Harrington/K. Kulchock/J. Burns/D. Fitzgerald/G. Emigh/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/C. Barnes/S. Carvalho/K. Quist - Slack/M. Auger/C. Kruse/N. Field/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Randel/R. Miller/S. Behan/D. Hollis/K. Kislevitz/B. Szfec/B. Bass/S. Shephard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
42.0 (49)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Howe/F. Vriesendorp/D. Maffei/M. Doherty/M. Kyle (Cox)
|
83.4 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Piekara/M. Onderdonk/C. Brackett/B. Nash/L. Raggio/D. McClain/D. Shahid/B. McGrath/M. Kessel (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
C. Condidine/B. Daley/O. Eckert/C. Perry/K. Southwick/E. Wilson/K. Wilson/B. Williams/C. Bernat (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Granger/K. Schnell/A. Kobayashi/R. Leaden/E. Whitton/A. Rasmusson/K. Schenck/K. Picotte/M. Knipple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
I. Schless/L. London/M. Arader/C. Fossel/K. Preziosi/O. Frazao/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
M. Magnusson/C. Lowe/C. Goldrick/J. Simmons/S. Trepp/J. Lonski/L. Har/A. Pizzo/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Rausch/G. Rodriguez/S. Rabbit/S. Stangl/H. Siebold/E. O'Neil/R. Lawrence/M. Levine/C. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miner/E. Harmon/K. Scherer/K. Strong/A. White/N. Ubaldi/T. Taylor/M. Drennan/J. Dearborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
B. Cocco/A. Bigwood/M. Dudek/I. Adams/K. Rigali/C. MacColl/E. Works/J. Wilga/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Chmil/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/G. Capreol/G. Finnerty/A. Romano/D. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/N. Sybert/K. Kunker/H. Mellema/J. Ballis/J. Matulis/D. Federico/C. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
C. Droser/M. Gomez/M. Aleman/D. Morgan-Johnson/S. Cardillo Soliz/E. Chlds/J. Cardoso/A. Colonna/M. Gay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Healey/J. Sehr/L. Grinalds/E. Loftus/B. Cagnielli/K. Donovan/K. Romero/Q. Werner/A. Centrella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. French/T. Saxton-fox/K. Dopfel/E. Paige-jeffers/D. French/L. Hachigian/H. Strong/A. Heilman/J. Westborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Silbereisen/S. Loh/M. Carr/A. Levy/N. Ritter/T. Taylor/O. Cloonan/C. Ramaley/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
K. Heston/J. Bontempi/E. Brazenall/A. Ruggiero-Corlis/N. Koutroba/A. Lopez/L. Noonan/R. Dougherty-Dilwo/J. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Blau/S. Stark/A. Locke/S. Leroy/L. Gaughan/L. Maloney/E. Ralen/C. Kussmaul/R. Mazzella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
S. Vandermeer/C. Lantz/C. Cox/A. Applebaum/M. Infante/V. Chimblo/A. Higbee/K. Lyons/H. Blaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
L. Berman/K. Perten/B. Cassell/E. Dimarzo/G. Pennington/M. Rajinikanth/J. Gerber/L. Shifrin/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kohl/S. Kirwan/J. Miller/M. Ross
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Fairchild/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/G. Stafford
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Oprea/J. Siedmen/T. Mitchell/M. Cupelli
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Dugan/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. McNerney/H. Kelley
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
M. Mensching/B. Dann/K. Holloway/W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Caluori/S. Smith/S. Garrison/J. Green
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
S. Gerow/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/R. Connelly
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles/B. Rossell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
M. Cody/P. Doersch/M. Mayer/O. Traynor
|
|
|||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Zaloski/P. Malizia/J. Meyer/C. Manoni
|
34.7 (47)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
B. Muenzen/B. ONeil/M. Ranta/M. Dowd
|
68.1 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Trond/L. Devitt/C. Shoen/L. Douglas
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Christo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando/L. Aust
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Vontell/C. Locher/T. Dibner/K. Davis
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rockwood/K. Liffman/G. Ray/G. Katz
|
54.2 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
W. Velesbir/E. Patjens/J. Wasserman/A. Goldman
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (D) |
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change