Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
C. King
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
B. Eldridge
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
B. Dimmick
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Platt
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Killen
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Bogdanovics
 
    Marin Rowing Association
W. Scholtz
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
B. Davies
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club
D. Chernoff
 
    Navesink River Rowing
M. Malone
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
I. Hawkins
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Gray
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Guida
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. De Koekkoek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Lewis
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Petruzziello
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club
B. Hannon
 
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
    Friends of WPI Rowing
J. McAlear
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. Taschereau
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
B. Heasman
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Reck
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Tibbetts
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Blake
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Kendrick
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Infantino
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
C. Starr
 
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Barker
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Power
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
M. Kruger
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
S. Morris
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
K. Erickson
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
L. Brailey
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Hannafin
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
B. Lysobey
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
H. Bill
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
G. Lahm
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
C. Denham
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. Fantini
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
K. Tolcser
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
J. Quincy Jones
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
S. Allen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Sheffels
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Sands-Bohrer
 
    University Barge Club
M. Hilf
 
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
H. Rouse
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
K. Kubal
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Paulus
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
W. Brown
 
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Ricci
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Kline
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
D. Kelly
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Katchman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
K. Simmons
 
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Ranta/M. Frohman/S. Hatfield/H. Gingenbach/S. Mulderig/J. Lunan/K. Whitbeck/D. Morse/T. Florentino (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Nicklas/S. Richards/J. Underwood/S. Paulson/J. Sable/B. Lipolt/P. Meyer/S. Gallup/S. Buzaid (Cox)
50.0 (51)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/M. King/W. Higgins/D. DiCaprio/P. Petacchi/S. Robinson/S. Conger/N. Avallone (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Kirwan/J. DeRegt/P. Hawkey/J. Hackett/R. Sokolow/C. Liljeqvist/G. Katz/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/C. Krause/A. Daniels/S. Cadge/A. Fleet/J. Brush/L. Nanni/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/L. Thompson/B. Wolfe/C. Petersen/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/J. Paul/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/R. Seufert/A. Bakanauskas/B. Weber/C. Divigard/G. Gregg/H. Tan/R. Baham (Cox)
8.7 (37)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Katz/J. Griggs/P. Kamins/P. Reese/M. Mitnick/Z. LaCava/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
45.9 (50)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/T. Barlock/E. Swab/J. Liebers/J. Lentini/S. Tucci/D. Lucaroni/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
J. Ju/F. Frankie/B. Bo/H. Friend/M. Buddy/S. Cool/I. Gator/U. Clown/B. Bo (Cox)
0.0 (5)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Howe/F. Vriesendorp/D. Maffei/M. Doherty/M. Kyle (Cox)
83.4 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Dixon/M. Muller/L. Alphonse/B. Harrington/K. Kulchock/J. Burns/D. Fitzgerald/G. Emigh/S. Harrington (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/C. Barnes/S. Carvalho/K. Quist - Slack/M. Auger/C. Kruse/N. Field/L. Laffan (Cox)
19.5 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Randel/R. Miller/S. Behan/D. Hollis/K. Kislevitz/B. Szfec/B. Bass/S. Shephard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Piekara/M. Onderdonk/C. Brackett/B. Nash/L. Raggio/D. McClain/D. Shahid/B. McGrath/M. Kessel (Cox)
25.1 (44)
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
C. Condidine/B. Daley/O. Eckert/C. Perry/K. Southwick/E. Wilson/K. Wilson/B. Williams/C. Bernat (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Granger/K. Schnell/A. Kobayashi/R. Leaden/E. Whitton/A. Rasmusson/K. Schenck/K. Picotte/M. Knipple (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Schless/L. London/M. Arader/C. Fossel/K. Preziosi/O. Frazao/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
M. Magnusson/C. Lowe/C. Goldrick/J. Simmons/S. Trepp/J. Lonski/L. Har/A. Pizzo/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Rausch/G. Rodriguez/S. Rabbit/S. Stangl/H. Siebold/E. O'Neil/R. Lawrence/M. Levine/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
K. Miner/E. Harmon/K. Scherer/K. Strong/A. White/N. Ubaldi/T. Taylor/M. Drennan/J. Dearborn (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
B. Cocco/A. Bigwood/M. Dudek/I. Adams/K. Rigali/C. MacColl/E. Works/J. Wilga/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Chmil/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/G. Capreol/G. Finnerty/A. Romano/D. French (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/N. Sybert/K. Kunker/H. Mellema/J. Ballis/J. Matulis/D. Federico/C. Baez (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
C. Droser/M. Gomez/M. Aleman/D. Morgan-Johnson/S. Cardillo Soliz/E. Chlds/J. Cardoso/A. Colonna/M. Gay (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Healey/J. Sehr/L. Grinalds/E. Loftus/B. Cagnielli/K. Donovan/K. Romero/Q. Werner/A. Centrella (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. French/T. Saxton-fox/K. Dopfel/E. Paige-jeffers/D. French/L. Hachigian/H. Strong/A. Heilman/J. Westborn (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
L. Silbereisen/S. Loh/M. Carr/A. Levy/N. Ritter/T. Taylor/O. Cloonan/C. Ramaley/D. Clark (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
K. Heston/J. Bontempi/E. Brazenall/A. Ruggiero-Corlis/N. Koutroba/A. Lopez/L. Noonan/R. Dougherty-Dilwo/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Blau/S. Stark/A. Locke/S. Leroy/L. Gaughan/L. Maloney/E. Ralen/C. Kussmaul/R. Mazzella (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
S. Vandermeer/C. Lantz/C. Cox/A. Applebaum/M. Infante/V. Chimblo/A. Higbee/K. Lyons/H. Blaser (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
L. Berman/K. Perten/B. Cassell/E. Dimarzo/G. Pennington/M. Rajinikanth/J. Gerber/L. Shifrin/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
 
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Kohl/S. Kirwan/J. Miller/M. Ross
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Fairchild/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/G. Stafford
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Oprea/J. Siedmen/T. Mitchell/M. Cupelli
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. McNerney/H. Kelley
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
M. Mensching/B. Dann/K. Holloway/W. Kelly
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Caluori/S. Smith/S. Garrison/J. Green
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
S. Gerow/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/R. Connelly
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles/B. Rossell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Cody/P. Doersch/M. Mayer/O. Traynor
 
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Zaloski/P. Malizia/J. Meyer/C. Manoni
34.7 (47)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
B. Muenzen/B. ONeil/M. Ranta/M. Dowd
68.1 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Trond/L. Devitt/C. Shoen/L. Douglas
28.1 (45)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Christo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
25.1 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Carmody/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando/L. Aust
50.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Vontell/C. Locher/T. Dibner/K. Davis
28.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
K. Rockwood/K. Liffman/G. Ray/G. Katz
54.2 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
W. Velesbir/E. Patjens/J. Wasserman/A. Goldman
25.1 (44)
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change