Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
C. Ableseth
|
|
|||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Watkins
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Blankley
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Siems
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
E. Minzner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mcconnell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
K. Sisk
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Sacheck
|
|
|||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Power
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
S. Morris
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
L. Brailey
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Hannafin
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Lysobey
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Quincy Jones
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sheffels
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Sands-Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Masters/J. Tauzel
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
P. Brown/J. Besser
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
L. Beedling/S. Hurley
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
D. Goetz/S. Rawl
|
|
|||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
W. Dennison/E. Cook
|
43.4 (47)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Kennedy/K. Harlin
|
1.0 (30)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. Lopez-Torrijos/M. Hall
|
35.2 (45)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (C) |
T. Pytlar/D. Grimes
|
67.8 (52)
|
|||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Gentile/M. Schiliro/K. Gray/W. Porter/B. Nickel/D. Nickel/S. Filosa/M. Matyjek/J. Orlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/B. Josephs/J. Bertoldi/F. Persico/T. McDonald/D. Rudel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Swaim/R. Oliver/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/A. Dennis/C. Rich/L. Thornton/H. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/P. Thalheim/S. Harckham/J. Colagrossi/M. Giannetti/R. Li/C. Rodriguez/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tremper/D. Sutcliff/A. Williams/M. Cross/K. Kranz/A. Troy/J. McGlynn/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Vayda/B. Levine/S. Lashway/K. McCarthy/K. Rowan/J. Lashway/A. Donnely/T. LaBarge/Q. Spangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Vergara/D. Fast/B. Crowley/T. Grejtak/B. Roberts/D. Pierce/S. Kelly/M. Coburn/T. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Ward/J. Gonzalez/M. Larson/E. Masi/E. Mcghan/C. Testa/P. Flanigan/N. Sizer/B. Belanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Dugan/B. Smart/S. McNerney/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. Smith/E. Bollin/J. Green/H. Kelley/D. Valentini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Lo/T. Williams/T. Webster/C. Partola/L. Steinreuck/D. Grossman/A. Diaz/G. Jordan/P. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Jordan/M. Walsh/C. Sutherland/K. Daily/J. Calcado/K. Mannheimer/C. Facompre (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/M. Chouinard/G. Ciociolo/D. Cole/P. Collins/S. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Huckstepp/K. Donlan/A. Edelman/N. Iodice/M. Paresky/E. Tutlys/Z. Romanow/R. Love/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
M. Sorenson/P. Gaddis/G. Gietz/R. Walsh/J. Miller/K. McCaffrey/B. McLoughlin/M. Fee/T. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
Z. Rich/J. Palermo/N. Giometti/P. Duke/D. White/B. Thompson/J. Kabawat/A. Feigenbaum/A. Ballou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
G. Eaton-Koch/A. Fisher/J. Cohen/C. Sanden/S. Breen/F. Rinaldi/H. Smith/B. Hanna/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
O. Roman/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/E. Vandeberg/R. Zea/M. Stafford/D. Villar/A. Upperton/S. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
G. Corcoran/K. Cross/D. Delrosario/A. DiPasquale/M. Dolan/P. Ellesessar/C. Frendl/M. Galica/T. Haylon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Foster/T. Harrington/J. Costantini/R. Breit/S. Farver/Q. Kappel/A. Newell/J. Pomerance/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
A. Johnson/E. Conte/C. Kapsaroff/M. Garnett/M. Clark/D. McHale/A. Reswow/J. Cassidy/E. Damiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (C) |
C. Goljan/J. Granchelli/J. Gray/G. Griffin/L. Harwood/J. Horgan/D. Johnson/D. Johnston/M. Frustaci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
P. Freeman/D. Blahnik/J. Poisson/W. Purman/T. Sheffels/D. Shehen/B. Sims/J. Stone-myers/A. Wiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (D) |
M. Karpas/A. Keely/J. Kelly/P. Kneeland/J. Kowal/M. Lavin/T. Leonard/R. Lilley/G. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/B. Heck/R. Ford/K. Brennan/P. Kitty (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Domurant/L. Vasselle/G. Westenfeld/K. Duni/G. Epstien (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/M. King/W. Higgins/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
15.8 (40)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Houle/A. Cantele/S. Hyres/L. Alexander/E. Bogdanovics (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Richards/L. McCracken/D. Chute/G. Schffman/A. Washburn (Cox)
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/D. Olivier/S. Linowski/T. Fortier (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Haggerty/C. Divigard/R. Seufert/M. Salva/R. Baham (Cox)
|
6.0 (35)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Santa Teresa/L. Rubin/D. Gariel/E. Turk/A. Santa Terese (Cox)
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Streeter/L. Farrell/L. Kuwik/J. Rogers/H. Evans (Cox)
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
R. Belsky/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/N. Shishik/C. Tulis (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Bates (Cox)
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Canans/L. Leblanc/C. Kost/D. Kaiser/A. Daly (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
S. O'Connor/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/C. Joyce/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/R. Soltes/P. Kravetz (Cox)
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kelly/L. Gillam/K. Flynn/C. Manning/A. Novak (Cox)
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
T. Hazelton/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
15.8 (40)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
J. Gaynor/C. Carey/M. Calupe/L. Nystrom/D. Dorio (Cox)
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ricci
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kline
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kelly
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
K. Katchman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
P. Graves/T. Graves
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
P. Brown/S. McKiernan
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Ferreira/J. Torpy
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady/T. McGee
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
W. Schrade/T. Nesel
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A) |
W. Piermarini/P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Smart/E. Bollin
|
|
|||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Watson/K. Cross
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rosentstock/N. Heath
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
3.4 (33)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/K. de Biasi
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/K. Sisk
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Vasu/G. Abbott
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
B. Oberholtzer/P. Bliss
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Kuwik/J. Gaynor
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
P. DuFour/K. Stalter
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
L. Duncan/C. Potter
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Bogdanovics/M. Shea/C. Staub/M. Reardon/C. Houle (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
|
90.1 (58)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Brown/D. Coughlin/H. Van de Berg/B. Turcotte/C. Pelleter (Cox)
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. Huse/J. Schafer/W. Dennison/E. Cook/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Masters/K. Harlin/R. Lopez-Torrijos/M. Hall/D. Valentini (Cox)
|
15.8 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/M. Oleary/H. Watkins/P. Brackett/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Compote Rowing Association (D) |
D. Rose/K. TenBroeke/T. Nash/B. Hawkey/P. Rose (Cox)
|
189.8 (72)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
M. Healy/C. DeSouza/C. Hamlin/H. Strateman/M. Watson (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kohl/S. Kirwan/J. Miller/M. Ross
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Fairchild/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/G. Stafford
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Oprea/J. Siedmen/T. Mitchell/M. Cupelli
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Dugan/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. McNerney/H. Kelley
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
M. Mensching/B. Dann/K. Holloway/W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Caluori/S. Smith/S. Garrison/J. Green
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
S. Gerow/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/R. Connelly
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles/B. Rossell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
M. Cody/P. Doersch/M. Mayer/O. Traynor
|
|
|||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
K. Erickson/K. Blankley/M. Kreuger/O. Zubarev
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Lane/A. Musky-Goldwyn/R. Kroll/C. Russell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/T. Mastrianni/M. Durand
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Marchetta/S. Schoenberg/M. Roethel/S. Burke
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kline/K. Katchman/C. Ableseth/L. Nystrom
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
K. Brown/M. Kelly/K. Kelly/M. Bradley
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Richardson/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson/T. Glowacki
|
|
|||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Adams/R. Humphrey/N. Dixon/J. Burns/T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/J. OConnell/F. Victor/N. Avallone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Curran/J. DeRegt/E. Pankowski/B. Taufic/G. Wolf/S. Kintner/S. Maddox/E. Rasz/B. Ambrette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Tauzel/D. Kennedy/W. Schrade/T. Nesel/D. Streeter/L. Farrell/M. Calupe/C. Carey/H. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. Glynn/K. Hubbard/A. Rubino/S. O'Brien/S. Rose/R. Tigh/E. Fernandez/A. Delle Donne/M. Naples (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change