Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
C. Ableseth
 
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Graves
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Watkins
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
K. Blankley
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
C. Graves
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Siems
 
    Row Boston
E. Minzner
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Mcconnell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Burnham
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
K. Sisk
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Sacheck
 
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Barker
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Power
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
M. Kruger
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
S. Morris
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
K. Erickson
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
L. Brailey
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Hannafin
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
B. Lysobey
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
H. Bill
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
G. Lahm
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
C. Denham
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. Fantini
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
K. Tolcser
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
J. Quincy Jones
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
S. Allen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Sheffels
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Sands-Bohrer
 
    University Barge Club
M. Hilf
 
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Masters/J. Tauzel
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
P. Brown/J. Besser
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
L. Beedling/S. Hurley
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
D. Goetz/S. Rawl
 
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Dennison/E. Cook
43.4 (47)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Kennedy/K. Harlin
1.0 (30)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
R. Lopez-Torrijos/M. Hall
35.2 (45)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (C)
T. Pytlar/D. Grimes
67.8 (52)
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Gentile/M. Schiliro/K. Gray/W. Porter/B. Nickel/D. Nickel/S. Filosa/M. Matyjek/J. Orlich (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/B. Josephs/J. Bertoldi/F. Persico/T. McDonald/D. Rudel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Swaim/R. Oliver/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/A. Dennis/C. Rich/L. Thornton/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/P. Thalheim/S. Harckham/J. Colagrossi/M. Giannetti/R. Li/C. Rodriguez/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tremper/D. Sutcliff/A. Williams/M. Cross/K. Kranz/A. Troy/J. McGlynn/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Vayda/B. Levine/S. Lashway/K. McCarthy/K. Rowan/J. Lashway/A. Donnely/T. LaBarge/Q. Spangler (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
P. Vergara/D. Fast/B. Crowley/T. Grejtak/B. Roberts/D. Pierce/S. Kelly/M. Coburn/T. Curran (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Ward/J. Gonzalez/M. Larson/E. Masi/E. Mcghan/C. Testa/P. Flanigan/N. Sizer/B. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/B. Smart/S. McNerney/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. Smith/E. Bollin/J. Green/H. Kelley/D. Valentini (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Lo/T. Williams/T. Webster/C. Partola/L. Steinreuck/D. Grossman/A. Diaz/G. Jordan/P. Solomon (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Jordan/M. Walsh/C. Sutherland/K. Daily/J. Calcado/K. Mannheimer/C. Facompre (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/M. Chouinard/G. Ciociolo/D. Cole/P. Collins/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Huckstepp/K. Donlan/A. Edelman/N. Iodice/M. Paresky/E. Tutlys/Z. Romanow/R. Love/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
M. Sorenson/P. Gaddis/G. Gietz/R. Walsh/J. Miller/K. McCaffrey/B. McLoughlin/M. Fee/T. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Rich/J. Palermo/N. Giometti/P. Duke/D. White/B. Thompson/J. Kabawat/A. Feigenbaum/A. Ballou (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
G. Eaton-Koch/A. Fisher/J. Cohen/C. Sanden/S. Breen/F. Rinaldi/H. Smith/B. Hanna/K. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
O. Roman/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/E. Vandeberg/R. Zea/M. Stafford/D. Villar/A. Upperton/S. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
G. Corcoran/K. Cross/D. Delrosario/A. DiPasquale/M. Dolan/P. Ellesessar/C. Frendl/M. Galica/T. Haylon (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Foster/T. Harrington/J. Costantini/R. Breit/S. Farver/Q. Kappel/A. Newell/J. Pomerance/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
A. Johnson/E. Conte/C. Kapsaroff/M. Garnett/M. Clark/D. McHale/A. Reswow/J. Cassidy/E. Damiano (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (C)
C. Goljan/J. Granchelli/J. Gray/G. Griffin/L. Harwood/J. Horgan/D. Johnson/D. Johnston/M. Frustaci (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
P. Freeman/D. Blahnik/J. Poisson/W. Purman/T. Sheffels/D. Shehen/B. Sims/J. Stone-myers/A. Wiss (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (D)
M. Karpas/A. Keely/J. Kelly/P. Kneeland/J. Kowal/M. Lavin/T. Leonard/R. Lilley/G. Kelley (Cox)
 
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/B. Heck/R. Ford/K. Brennan/P. Kitty (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Bates (Cox)
102.1 (60)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Domurant/L. Vasselle/G. Westenfeld/K. Duni/G. Epstien (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/M. King/W. Higgins/S. Harrington (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Houle/A. Cantele/S. Hyres/L. Alexander/E. Bogdanovics (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/L. McCracken/D. Chute/G. Schffman/A. Washburn (Cox)
68.3 (54)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/D. Olivier/S. Linowski/T. Fortier (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/C. Divigard/R. Seufert/M. Salva/R. Baham (Cox)
6.0 (35)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Santa Teresa/L. Rubin/D. Gariel/E. Turk/A. Santa Terese (Cox)
11.3 (38)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Streeter/L. Farrell/L. Kuwik/J. Rogers/H. Evans (Cox)
78.8 (56)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
R. Belsky/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/N. Shishik/C. Tulis (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Canans/L. Leblanc/C. Kost/D. Kaiser/A. Daly (Cox)
45.4 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
S. O'Connor/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/C. Joyce/M. Bersani (Cox)
27.1 (44)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/R. Soltes/P. Kravetz (Cox)
54.0 (51)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
D. Kelly/L. Gillam/K. Flynn/C. Manning/A. Novak (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
T. Hazelton/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/L. Laffan (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
J. Gaynor/C. Carey/M. Calupe/L. Nystrom/D. Dorio (Cox)
2.3 (32)
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Ricci
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Kline
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
D. Kelly
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Katchman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
K. Simmons
 
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
P. Graves/T. Graves
 
    Boston College High School (A)
P. Brown/S. McKiernan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Ferreira/J. Torpy
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Brady/T. McGee
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Schrade/T. Nesel
 
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A)
W. Piermarini/P. Rufo
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Smart/E. Bollin
 
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Watson/K. Cross
63.4 (53)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosentstock/N. Heath
37.5 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
49.6 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
3.4 (33)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham
27.1 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
24.0 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Huber/K. de Biasi
24.0 (43)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
S. Allen/K. Sisk
11.3 (38)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
L. Vasu/G. Abbott
58.6 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
B. Oberholtzer/P. Bliss
108.4 (61)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
L. Kuwik/J. Gaynor
41.3 (48)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
P. DuFour/K. Stalter
41.3 (48)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
21.1 (42)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
L. Duncan/C. Potter
49.6 (50)
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bogdanovics/M. Shea/C. Staub/M. Reardon/C. Houle (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
90.1 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Brown/D. Coughlin/H. Van de Berg/B. Turcotte/C. Pelleter (Cox)
68.3 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Huse/J. Schafer/W. Dennison/E. Cook/S. O'Connor (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Masters/K. Harlin/R. Lopez-Torrijos/M. Hall/D. Valentini (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/M. Oleary/H. Watkins/P. Brackett/A. Baldwin (Cox)
24.0 (43)
    Compote Rowing Association (D)
D. Rose/K. TenBroeke/T. Nash/B. Hawkey/P. Rose (Cox)
189.8 (72)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
M. Healy/C. DeSouza/C. Hamlin/H. Strateman/M. Watson (Cox)
45.4 (49)
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Kohl/S. Kirwan/J. Miller/M. Ross
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Fairchild/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/G. Stafford
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Oprea/J. Siedmen/T. Mitchell/M. Cupelli
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. McNerney/H. Kelley
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
M. Mensching/B. Dann/K. Holloway/W. Kelly
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Caluori/S. Smith/S. Garrison/J. Green
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
S. Gerow/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/R. Connelly
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles/B. Rossell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Cody/P. Doersch/M. Mayer/O. Traynor
 
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/K. Blankley/M. Kreuger/O. Zubarev
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
K. Lane/A. Musky-Goldwyn/R. Kroll/C. Russell
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/T. Mastrianni/M. Durand
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Marchetta/S. Schoenberg/M. Roethel/S. Burke
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Kline/K. Katchman/C. Ableseth/L. Nystrom
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
K. Brown/M. Kelly/K. Kelly/M. Bradley
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Richardson/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson/T. Glowacki
 
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Adams/R. Humphrey/N. Dixon/J. Burns/T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/J. OConnell/F. Victor/N. Avallone (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Curran/J. DeRegt/E. Pankowski/B. Taufic/G. Wolf/S. Kintner/S. Maddox/E. Rasz/B. Ambrette (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Tauzel/D. Kennedy/W. Schrade/T. Nesel/D. Streeter/L. Farrell/M. Calupe/C. Carey/H. Evans (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
M. Glynn/K. Hubbard/A. Rubino/S. O'Brien/S. Rose/R. Tigh/E. Fernandez/A. Delle Donne/M. Naples (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change