Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Watkins
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Blankley
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Siems
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
E. Minzner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mcconnell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
K. Sisk
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Sacheck
|
|
|||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Power
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
S. Morris
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
L. Brailey
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Hannafin
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Lysobey
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Quincy Jones
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sheffels
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Sands-Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/B. Heck/R. Ford/K. Brennan/P. Kitty (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Domurant/L. Vasselle/G. Westenfeld/K. Duni/G. Epstien (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/M. King/W. Higgins/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
15.8 (40)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Houle/A. Cantele/S. Hyres/L. Alexander/E. Bogdanovics (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Richards/L. McCracken/D. Chute/G. Schffman/A. Washburn (Cox)
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/D. Olivier/S. Linowski/T. Fortier (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Haggerty/C. Divigard/R. Seufert/M. Salva/R. Baham (Cox)
|
6.0 (35)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Santa Teresa/L. Rubin/D. Gariel/E. Turk/A. Santa Terese (Cox)
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Streeter/L. Farrell/L. Kuwik/J. Rogers/H. Evans (Cox)
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
R. Belsky/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/N. Shishik/C. Tulis (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Bates (Cox)
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Canans/L. Leblanc/C. Kost/D. Kaiser/A. Daly (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
S. O'Connor/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/C. Joyce/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/R. Soltes/P. Kravetz (Cox)
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kelly/L. Gillam/K. Flynn/C. Manning/A. Novak (Cox)
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
T. Hazelton/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
15.8 (40)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
J. Gaynor/C. Carey/M. Calupe/L. Nystrom/D. Dorio (Cox)
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ranta/M. Frohman/S. Hatfield/H. Gingenbach/S. Mulderig/J. Lunan/K. Whitbeck/D. Morse/T. Florentino (Cox)
|
17.0 (41)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Nicklas/S. Richards/J. Underwood/S. Paulson/J. Sable/B. Lipolt/P. Meyer/S. Gallup/S. Buzaid (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/M. King/W. Higgins/D. DiCaprio/P. Petacchi/S. Robinson/S. Conger/N. Avallone (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Kirwan/J. DeRegt/P. Hawkey/J. Hackett/R. Sokolow/C. Liljeqvist/G. Katz/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/C. Krause/A. Daniels/S. Cadge/A. Fleet/J. Brush/L. Nanni/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/L. Thompson/B. Wolfe/C. Petersen/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/J. Paul/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
|
42.0 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/R. Seufert/A. Bakanauskas/B. Weber/C. Divigard/G. Gregg/H. Tan/R. Baham (Cox)
|
8.7 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Katz/J. Griggs/P. Kamins/P. Reese/M. Mitnick/Z. LaCava/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
|
45.9 (50)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/T. Barlock/E. Swab/J. Liebers/J. Lentini/S. Tucci/D. Lucaroni/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
J. Ju/F. Frankie/B. Bo/H. Friend/M. Buddy/S. Cool/I. Gator/U. Clown/B. Bo (Cox)
|
0.0 (5)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Dixon/M. Muller/L. Alphonse/B. Harrington/K. Kulchock/J. Burns/D. Fitzgerald/G. Emigh/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/C. Barnes/S. Carvalho/K. Quist - Slack/M. Auger/C. Kruse/N. Field/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Randel/R. Miller/S. Behan/D. Hollis/K. Kislevitz/B. Szfec/B. Bass/S. Shephard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
42.0 (49)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Howe/F. Vriesendorp/D. Maffei/M. Doherty/M. Kyle (Cox)
|
83.4 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Piekara/M. Onderdonk/C. Brackett/B. Nash/L. Raggio/D. McClain/D. Shahid/B. McGrath/M. Kessel (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
J. Levinson/J. Miros
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Eldridge/T. Dryer
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
165.4 (69)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rogers/M. Griffin
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Weiner/J. Poole
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Niantic River Sculling Warthogs (A) |
E. Larson/L. Johnson
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
B. Prichett/R. Slocum
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hamlin/L. Stearn
|
84.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Durand/K. Leung
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
D. Gray/J. Laundon
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hanley/J. Ames
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi/A. Molteni
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
T. Helmkamp/M. Angeletti
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Scott/H. Scott
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Watson/K. Cross
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rosentstock/N. Heath
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
3.4 (33)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/K. de Biasi
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/K. Sisk
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Vasu/G. Abbott
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
B. Oberholtzer/P. Bliss
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Kuwik/J. Gaynor
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
P. DuFour/K. Stalter
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
L. Duncan/C. Potter
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change