Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Masters/J. Tauzel
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
P. Brown/J. Besser
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
L. Beedling/S. Hurley
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
D. Goetz/S. Rawl
 
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
    Northeastern University (A)
G. Katherine/B. Sophie
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
Y. One/Y. Two
 
    Northeastern University (B)
A. Bruno/A. Irina
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
Y. One/Y. Two
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
Y. One/Y. Two
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
Y. One/Y. Two
 
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
    Northeastern University (A)
I. Acsinte/P. Zubrowski/K. Crawford/A. Griffeth/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Buttlein/R. Rose/C. Purcell/W. Woods/A. Reilly (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
T. Boston/V. Forbes/M. Gerrity/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Johnston/L. Ladouceur/C. Lyth/E. Nash/J. Capozzoli (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
Y. Two/J. Smith/Y. Three/B. Jo/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
A. Durrant/V. Dyka/J. Rountree/S. Brooks
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
Y. Two/Y. Three/Y. Four/Y. One/Y. One (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (C)
D. Gracey/L. Hale/R. Stephenson/H. Vanderspurt/A. Kost (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
Y. Two/Y. Three/Y. Four/Y. One/Y. One (Cox)
 
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
R. Balog/B. Lefebvre/A. Mayer/G. Orantes/C. Fenstermaker (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Roberts/J. Fortier/A. Stearns/K. Dolan/A. Nissen (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
C. Murray/A. Mickler/L. Webby/K. Ready/T. Broedel (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Lombardo/T. Golinveaus/S. Kavrakis/K. Siering/M. Becker (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
B. Jo/D. Mb/S. Jones/Y. One/Y. Four (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Jo/F. Fun/N. No/Y. Wewill/L. Lee (Cox)
 
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Monte/D. Goulet/D. Anderson/M. Appleton/W. Bogdanowicz/C. Bratton/G. Conners/M. Cutting/D. Steinart (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
B. Lucas/N. Goran/T. Marko/B. Patryk/P. Vladimir/B. Antonio/C. Artur/P. Milorad/D. Dane (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Brown/P. Mathews/J. Florance/E. Edstrom/J. Watson/A. Faustmann/D. Mahoney/M. Brooks/N. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Smith/P. Beedling/P. Purdy/S. Lynam/P. Noel/G. Williams/M. Brown/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
M. Drago/A. Furlong/B. Giapponi/P. Golden/B. Konicki/K. Lavelle/J. Maliszewski/T. Meehan/E. Carolan (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
M. Campbell/J. Vogelsang/S. Rawl/D. Damminga/D. Goetz/S. Hurley/L. Beedling/T. Guth/A. Shikany (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (C)
J. Minogue/B. Missett/C. Piltin/R. Ritzel/R. Schwab/J. Staley/I. Swirka/M. Thompson/M. Dean (Cox)
 
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Talcott/M. Seavey/J. Carusi/M. Quinn/V. Jackson/M. Clarke-Jones/A. Humphreys/M. Russell/M. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. Sophie/G. Katherine/A. Griffeth/K. Crawford/A. Bruno/S. Sanders/P. Zubrowski/I. Acsinte/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Pass/K. Brown/J. Vanecek/J. Ketcham/P. Rusinko/K. Fenton/J. Oeser/M. McConnell/D. Potenza (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Allen/I. Williams/C. Rousseau/J. McCarthy/L. Ladouceur/A. Mckessy/M. Kinney/S. Solheim/A. Nissen (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
R. Re/R. Ty/T. Yu/Q. Ww/A. Dd/Z. Xx/C. Vv/D. Gg/A. As (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
C. Rushworth/E. Broadie/A. Kaufman/C. Repoli/L. Keene/K. Bisordi/E. Furtado/A. Scully/C. Duignan (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
A. Durrant/R. Stephenson/V. Dyka/D. Gracey/J. Rountree/L. Hale/S. Brooks/H. Vanderspurt/A. Coon (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
T. Boston/V. Forbes/M. Gerrity/A. Hartwig/H. Murray/T. Theobald/J. Paulson/M. Shea/A. Izadi (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Smith/Y. Three/P. To/Y. Two/Y. Four/S. Jones/H. She/B. Jo/Y. One (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (C)
M. Sparano/S. Shattuck/F. Shafer/E. Fulham/C. Mulka/L. Rowse/G. Romano/A. Padilla/T. Barry-Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
Y. One/D. Mb/Y. Four/B. Smoth/Y. Three/G. Jk/Y. Three/K. Qw/H. Gu (Cox)
 
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Ranta/M. Frohman/S. Hatfield/H. Gingenbach/S. Mulderig/J. Lunan/K. Whitbeck/D. Morse/T. Florentino (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Nicklas/S. Richards/J. Underwood/S. Paulson/J. Sable/B. Lipolt/P. Meyer/S. Gallup/S. Buzaid (Cox)
50.0 (51)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/M. King/W. Higgins/D. DiCaprio/P. Petacchi/S. Robinson/S. Conger/N. Avallone (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Kirwan/J. DeRegt/P. Hawkey/J. Hackett/R. Sokolow/C. Liljeqvist/G. Katz/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/C. Krause/A. Daniels/S. Cadge/A. Fleet/J. Brush/L. Nanni/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/L. Thompson/B. Wolfe/C. Petersen/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/J. Paul/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/R. Seufert/A. Bakanauskas/B. Weber/C. Divigard/G. Gregg/H. Tan/R. Baham (Cox)
8.7 (37)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Katz/J. Griggs/P. Kamins/P. Reese/M. Mitnick/Z. LaCava/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
45.9 (50)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/T. Barlock/E. Swab/J. Liebers/J. Lentini/S. Tucci/D. Lucaroni/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
J. Ju/F. Frankie/B. Bo/H. Friend/M. Buddy/S. Cool/I. Gator/U. Clown/B. Bo (Cox)
0.0 (5)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Howe/F. Vriesendorp/D. Maffei/M. Doherty/M. Kyle (Cox)
83.4 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Dixon/M. Muller/L. Alphonse/B. Harrington/K. Kulchock/J. Burns/D. Fitzgerald/G. Emigh/S. Harrington (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/C. Barnes/S. Carvalho/K. Quist - Slack/M. Auger/C. Kruse/N. Field/L. Laffan (Cox)
19.5 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Randel/R. Miller/S. Behan/D. Hollis/K. Kislevitz/B. Szfec/B. Bass/S. Shephard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Piekara/M. Onderdonk/C. Brackett/B. Nash/L. Raggio/D. McClain/D. Shahid/B. McGrath/M. Kessel (Cox)
25.1 (44)
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
D. Anderson/M. Appleton/M. Cutting/W. Bogdanowicz/E. Carolan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Brooks/D. Mahoney/P. Mathews/J. Watson/N. Shaw (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Rogers/K. Messina/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Brown/G. Williams/P. Noel/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
M. Campbell/S. Lynam/P. Purdy/P. Beedling/A. Shikany (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
M. Smith/D. Damminga/T. Guth/J. Vogelsang/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
 
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Serviansky/C. Liebershon/J. Read/J. Redfearn/S. Townsend/M. Dee/W. Shuck/J. Black/A. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Cayer/P. Carlucci/B. Beatty/M. Ignagni/G. Taverna/T. Kulynych/A. Crocco/S. Sica/C. Dunkley (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
J. Hurson/G. Lider/R. Lesdinskiy/T. Andersen/Y. Liu/S. Agnello/P. Mckenna/M. Marrapese/E. Spuhler (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
P. Friedewald/N. Weiser/A. Vanagas/J. Dibble/R. Townsend/N. Calbos/T. Dow/B. Dues/A. Brigman (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
R. Littlehale/M. Krenchel/D. Ensslen/S. Goldman/A. Kaiser/J. Johnson/L. Philip/N. Bruker/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
P. Dewechter/A. Collard/D. Talbot/P. Morgan/M. Millar/S. Riordan/M. Barber/M. Kramer/A. Liotta (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
J. Pomeroy/R. Miller/J. Desjarlais/A. Metrikis/P. Axt/J. Reich/B. Hermiller/R. Hammond/S. Goodin (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
R. Martinez/S. Ayers/V. Granata/K. Evans/A. Francis/J. Guo/M. Losak/A. Brannan/J. Zvara (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
C. Griffin/D. Kairon/J. Yang/G. Trourapas/E. Purington/L. Socha/H. Agnew/C. Gariepy/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
 
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
J. Freeman/M. Priedeman/S. Zimmerman/A. Liu/J. Haviv/E. Sullivan/A. Dolmatch/S. Fabricant/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
C. Cox/R. Van Raan-Welch/B. Millman/M. McCrea/H. Johnson/K. Katarzyna/L. Clement/A. Blake/S. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
H. Deveuanzio/H. Mullikin/T. Ciccone/J. Lee/K. Malavenda/O. Pineda/P. Castillo/B. Citerella/C. Bunker (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
C. McNair/L. Cho/P. Etchells/C. Miller/D. Koenigsberg/R. Usher/C. Davis/C. Onan/C. Fenstermaker (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Crisci/A. Vechiolo/A. Dion/K. Irizarry/K. Schlosser/L. Rossi/M. Berko/E. Koegler/A. Daly (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Dd/Y. Four/D. Gg/H. Gu/B. Jo/S. Jones/D. Mb/Y. One/A. As (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
S. Hilaire/E. Free/S. Johnson/A. Olds/A. Timm/K. Koeneman/B. Lefebvre/S. McKenna/Y. Xie (Cox)
 
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change