Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
R. Laureyns
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Besser
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
D. McSween
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
S. Killen
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Hoguet
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
F. Wackers
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
R. Fiske
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
R. Dyer
 
    New York Athletic Club
L. Klecatsky
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Swift
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Laundon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
H. Soroca
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miller
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Delson
 
    Union Boat Club
N. O'Connor
 
    Veslařský klub Smíchov
D. Kappes
 
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
R. Kendall
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
B. Walsh
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
V. Altshul
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Gurney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
M. Pettee
 
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
D. Wickenheiser
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Scannell
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew
O. Rosenbladt
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
W. Beery
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Johnston
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
X. Garijo
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Jackson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Wagner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Covington
 
    Union Boat Club
R. Mannino
 
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
A. Inglis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
T. Dryer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Connecticut College
R. Ricci
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Sweitzer
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
M. Griffin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. Gross
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
W. Prichett
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Karamanlidis
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Clark
 
    New York Athletic Club
T. Sanford
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Brisson
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
R. Slocum
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
A. Nelson
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
R. Cordsen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
T. Davies
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Wassall
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Letzler
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
T. Schenck
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. McCord
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Clary
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Wolski
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Keating
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club
P. Falk
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
D. McCool
 
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Barker
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Power
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
M. Kruger
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
S. Morris
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club
K. Erickson
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
L. Brailey
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Hannafin
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
B. Lysobey
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
H. Bill
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
G. Lahm
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
C. Denham
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. Fantini
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
K. Tolcser
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
J. Quincy Jones
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
S. Allen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Sheffels
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Sands-Bohrer
 
    University Barge Club
M. Hilf
 
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
    Northeastern University (A)
I. Acsinte/P. Zubrowski/K. Crawford/A. Griffeth/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Buttlein/R. Rose/C. Purcell/W. Woods/A. Reilly (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
T. Boston/V. Forbes/M. Gerrity/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Johnston/L. Ladouceur/C. Lyth/E. Nash/J. Capozzoli (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
Y. Two/J. Smith/Y. Three/B. Jo/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
A. Durrant/V. Dyka/J. Rountree/S. Brooks
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
Y. Two/Y. Three/Y. Four/Y. One/Y. One (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (C)
D. Gracey/L. Hale/R. Stephenson/H. Vanderspurt/A. Kost (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
Y. Two/Y. Three/Y. Four/Y. One/Y. One (Cox)
 
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Gentile/M. Schiliro/K. Gray/W. Porter/B. Nickel/D. Nickel/S. Filosa/M. Matyjek/J. Orlich (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/B. Josephs/J. Bertoldi/F. Persico/T. McDonald/D. Rudel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Swaim/R. Oliver/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/A. Dennis/C. Rich/L. Thornton/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/P. Thalheim/S. Harckham/J. Colagrossi/M. Giannetti/R. Li/C. Rodriguez/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tremper/D. Sutcliff/A. Williams/M. Cross/K. Kranz/A. Troy/J. McGlynn/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Vayda/B. Levine/S. Lashway/K. McCarthy/K. Rowan/J. Lashway/A. Donnely/T. LaBarge/Q. Spangler (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
P. Vergara/D. Fast/B. Crowley/T. Grejtak/B. Roberts/D. Pierce/S. Kelly/M. Coburn/T. Curran (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Ward/J. Gonzalez/M. Larson/E. Masi/E. Mcghan/C. Testa/P. Flanigan/N. Sizer/B. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/B. Smart/S. McNerney/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. Smith/E. Bollin/J. Green/H. Kelley/D. Valentini (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Lo/T. Williams/T. Webster/C. Partola/L. Steinreuck/D. Grossman/A. Diaz/G. Jordan/P. Solomon (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Jordan/M. Walsh/C. Sutherland/K. Daily/J. Calcado/K. Mannheimer/C. Facompre (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/M. Chouinard/G. Ciociolo/D. Cole/P. Collins/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Huckstepp/K. Donlan/A. Edelman/N. Iodice/M. Paresky/E. Tutlys/Z. Romanow/R. Love/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
M. Sorenson/P. Gaddis/G. Gietz/R. Walsh/J. Miller/K. McCaffrey/B. McLoughlin/M. Fee/T. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Rich/J. Palermo/N. Giometti/P. Duke/D. White/B. Thompson/J. Kabawat/A. Feigenbaum/A. Ballou (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
G. Eaton-Koch/A. Fisher/J. Cohen/C. Sanden/S. Breen/F. Rinaldi/H. Smith/B. Hanna/K. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
O. Roman/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/E. Vandeberg/R. Zea/M. Stafford/D. Villar/A. Upperton/S. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
G. Corcoran/K. Cross/D. Delrosario/A. DiPasquale/M. Dolan/P. Ellesessar/C. Frendl/M. Galica/T. Haylon (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Foster/T. Harrington/J. Costantini/R. Breit/S. Farver/Q. Kappel/A. Newell/J. Pomerance/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
A. Johnson/E. Conte/C. Kapsaroff/M. Garnett/M. Clark/D. McHale/A. Reswow/J. Cassidy/E. Damiano (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (C)
C. Goljan/J. Granchelli/J. Gray/G. Griffin/L. Harwood/J. Horgan/D. Johnson/D. Johnston/M. Frustaci (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
P. Freeman/D. Blahnik/J. Poisson/W. Purman/T. Sheffels/D. Shehen/B. Sims/J. Stone-myers/A. Wiss (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (D)
M. Karpas/A. Keely/J. Kelly/P. Kneeland/J. Kowal/M. Lavin/T. Leonard/R. Lilley/G. Kelley (Cox)
 
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
T. Graves
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
H. Palmer
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
P. Goodfellow
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. EvansBrown
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
W. Piermarini
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Liverman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Branfman
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Bohrer
 
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A)
P. Rufo
 
    Bantam Boat Club (B)
P. Graves
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
D. Adams
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
S. Batchelor
 
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Colodny
27.8 (43)
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
L. Skibo
43.4 (47)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Zucker
79.1 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
229.6 (73)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Smith
132.9 (62)
    Virginia Boat Club (B)
B. Faurot
52.5 (49)
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Zglezewski/K. McKenna/J. Mahoney/G. Brown/B. McAbee/B. Fleming/C. Stetson/E. Olson/A. Nagem (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. McGrath/R. Humphrey/M. Greene/C. Lindgren/M. Dinges/C. Nick/T. Hirst/J. Bean/N. Avallone (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard/C. Hamlin/C. Pieper/H. Strateman/D. Boghossian/F. Schoch/J. Pescatore/N. Kurmakov/T. Metz (Cox)
38.3 (48)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Krause/J. Kew/F. Corbin/M. Keenan/L. Haberman/C. Cadiz/M. Puckly/I. Hazelton/C. Pelleter (Cox)
19.5 (42)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Fernberger/M. Brennan/L. Davitt/B. Staby/E. Vaterlaus/J. Devoe/R. Shulz/J. Turek/E. Terkell (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Utter/D. Covington/J. Traynor/S. Farber/D. Cooper/M. Cody/L. Kurzner/R. West/A. Baldwin (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
A. Gehant/T. Holmes/J. Ryan/T. Higgins/J. Lane/Y. Foing/R. Feilteau/N. Kehlef/S. Brown (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
R. Walker/D. Mapley/N. Weinberger/T. Wike/P. Negus/J. Jensen/J. Cooper/T. Helmcamp/M. Maisano (Cox)
50.0 (51)
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Ranta/M. Frohman/S. Hatfield/H. Gingenbach/S. Mulderig/J. Lunan/K. Whitbeck/D. Morse/T. Florentino (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Nicklas/S. Richards/J. Underwood/S. Paulson/J. Sable/B. Lipolt/P. Meyer/S. Gallup/S. Buzaid (Cox)
50.0 (51)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/M. King/W. Higgins/D. DiCaprio/P. Petacchi/S. Robinson/S. Conger/N. Avallone (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Kirwan/J. DeRegt/P. Hawkey/J. Hackett/R. Sokolow/C. Liljeqvist/G. Katz/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/C. Krause/A. Daniels/S. Cadge/A. Fleet/J. Brush/L. Nanni/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/L. Thompson/B. Wolfe/C. Petersen/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/J. Paul/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/R. Seufert/A. Bakanauskas/B. Weber/C. Divigard/G. Gregg/H. Tan/R. Baham (Cox)
8.7 (37)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Katz/J. Griggs/P. Kamins/P. Reese/M. Mitnick/Z. LaCava/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
45.9 (50)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/T. Barlock/E. Swab/J. Liebers/J. Lentini/S. Tucci/D. Lucaroni/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
J. Ju/F. Frankie/B. Bo/H. Friend/M. Buddy/S. Cool/I. Gator/U. Clown/B. Bo (Cox)
0.0 (5)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Howe/F. Vriesendorp/D. Maffei/M. Doherty/M. Kyle (Cox)
83.4 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Dixon/M. Muller/L. Alphonse/B. Harrington/K. Kulchock/J. Burns/D. Fitzgerald/G. Emigh/S. Harrington (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/C. Barnes/S. Carvalho/K. Quist - Slack/M. Auger/C. Kruse/N. Field/L. Laffan (Cox)
19.5 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Randel/R. Miller/S. Behan/D. Hollis/K. Kislevitz/B. Szfec/B. Bass/S. Shephard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Piekara/M. Onderdonk/C. Brackett/B. Nash/L. Raggio/D. McClain/D. Shahid/B. McGrath/M. Kessel (Cox)
25.1 (44)
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Watson/K. Cross
63.4 (53)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosentstock/N. Heath
37.5 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
49.6 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
3.4 (33)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham
27.1 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
24.0 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Huber/K. de Biasi
24.0 (43)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
S. Allen/K. Sisk
11.3 (38)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
L. Vasu/G. Abbott
58.6 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
B. Oberholtzer/P. Bliss
108.4 (61)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
L. Kuwik/J. Gaynor
41.3 (48)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
P. DuFour/K. Stalter
41.3 (48)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
21.1 (42)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
L. Duncan/C. Potter
49.6 (50)
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
G. Westenfeld/S. Bedford
73.5 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Gorman/R. Potts
37.5 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Boucher/B. Calandro
33.8 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Hendricks/L. Morris
27.1 (44)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
P. Flory/D. Joslow
63.4 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Quincy Jones/D. Krez
102.1 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Turner/A. Fischetti
30.4 (45)
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
C. Condidine/B. Daley/O. Eckert/C. Perry/K. Southwick/E. Wilson/K. Wilson/B. Williams/C. Bernat (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Granger/K. Schnell/A. Kobayashi/R. Leaden/E. Whitton/A. Rasmusson/K. Schenck/K. Picotte/M. Knipple (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Schless/L. London/M. Arader/C. Fossel/K. Preziosi/O. Frazao/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
M. Magnusson/C. Lowe/C. Goldrick/J. Simmons/S. Trepp/J. Lonski/L. Har/A. Pizzo/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Rausch/G. Rodriguez/S. Rabbit/S. Stangl/H. Siebold/E. O'Neil/R. Lawrence/M. Levine/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
K. Miner/E. Harmon/K. Scherer/K. Strong/A. White/N. Ubaldi/T. Taylor/M. Drennan/J. Dearborn (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
B. Cocco/A. Bigwood/M. Dudek/I. Adams/K. Rigali/C. MacColl/E. Works/J. Wilga/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Chmil/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/G. Capreol/G. Finnerty/A. Romano/D. French (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/N. Sybert/K. Kunker/H. Mellema/J. Ballis/J. Matulis/D. Federico/C. Baez (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
C. Droser/M. Gomez/M. Aleman/D. Morgan-Johnson/S. Cardillo Soliz/E. Chlds/J. Cardoso/A. Colonna/M. Gay (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Healey/J. Sehr/L. Grinalds/E. Loftus/B. Cagnielli/K. Donovan/K. Romero/Q. Werner/A. Centrella (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. French/T. Saxton-fox/K. Dopfel/E. Paige-jeffers/D. French/L. Hachigian/H. Strong/A. Heilman/J. Westborn (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
L. Silbereisen/S. Loh/M. Carr/A. Levy/N. Ritter/T. Taylor/O. Cloonan/C. Ramaley/D. Clark (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
K. Heston/J. Bontempi/E. Brazenall/A. Ruggiero-Corlis/N. Koutroba/A. Lopez/L. Noonan/R. Dougherty-Dilwo/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Blau/S. Stark/A. Locke/S. Leroy/L. Gaughan/L. Maloney/E. Ralen/C. Kussmaul/R. Mazzella (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
S. Vandermeer/C. Lantz/C. Cox/A. Applebaum/M. Infante/V. Chimblo/A. Higbee/K. Lyons/H. Blaser (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
L. Berman/K. Perten/B. Cassell/E. Dimarzo/G. Pennington/M. Rajinikanth/J. Gerber/L. Shifrin/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
 
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bogdanovics/M. Shea/C. Staub/M. Reardon/C. Houle (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
90.1 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Brown/D. Coughlin/H. Van de Berg/B. Turcotte/C. Pelleter (Cox)
68.3 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Huse/J. Schafer/W. Dennison/E. Cook/S. O'Connor (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Masters/K. Harlin/R. Lopez-Torrijos/M. Hall/D. Valentini (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/M. Oleary/H. Watkins/P. Brackett/A. Baldwin (Cox)
24.0 (43)
    Compote Rowing Association (D)
D. Rose/K. TenBroeke/T. Nash/B. Hawkey/P. Rose (Cox)
189.8 (72)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
M. Healy/C. DeSouza/C. Hamlin/H. Strateman/M. Watson (Cox)
45.4 (49)
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Kohl/S. Kirwan/J. Miller/M. Ross
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Fairchild/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/G. Stafford
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Oprea/J. Siedmen/T. Mitchell/M. Cupelli
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. McNerney/H. Kelley
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
M. Mensching/B. Dann/K. Holloway/W. Kelly
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Caluori/S. Smith/S. Garrison/J. Green
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
S. Gerow/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/R. Connelly
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles/B. Rossell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Cody/P. Doersch/M. Mayer/O. Traynor
 
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
W. Canaday/C. Mutescu/H. Pohl/D. Wassall
34.7 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Fogarty/J. Sweitzer
73.0 (56)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/P. Negus/J. Jensen/N. Weinberger
73.0 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
K. Snapp/C. McGowan/B. Delisle/M. Kuczek
4.3 (34)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Clark/J. Baynon/G. Cherico/M. Carmody
31.3 (46)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Krez/J. Snedaker/M. Bassick/A. Schenck
73.0 (56)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
T. Calanca/M. Orn/H. Ellett/E. Rambusch
63.3 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
V. Petrecca/T. Davies/R. Letzler/P. Derow
100.3 (61)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (C)
C. King/L. Cuyler/J. Tunnicliffe/A. Inglis
58.7 (53)
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Zaloski/P. Malizia/J. Meyer/C. Manoni
34.7 (47)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
B. Muenzen/B. ONeil/M. Ranta/M. Dowd
68.1 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Trond/L. Devitt/C. Shoen/L. Douglas
28.1 (45)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Christo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
25.1 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Carmody/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando/L. Aust
50.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Vontell/C. Locher/T. Dibner/K. Davis
28.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
K. Rockwood/K. Liffman/G. Ray/G. Katz
54.2 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
W. Velesbir/E. Patjens/J. Wasserman/A. Goldman
25.1 (44)
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Tibbetts/T. Bloom/B. Crump/M. Green/K. Killeffer/B. Rowe/B. Stirland/D. Blumenthal/B. Ambrette (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Manheim/M. Collins/H. Panzer/L. Carroll/M. Makris-Deluca/J. Rogers/V. Simons/L. Vellante/A. Galloway (Cox)
 
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
L. Kleinschmidt/C. Riley/M. Inuzuka/A. Baugh/A. Kephart/T. Visoski/C. Webb/V. Hernandez/M. Hyman (Cox)
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
L. Carr/C. Cron/B. Dizon/M. Fasanelli/K. Foley/M. Forester/E. Mazurak/K. Murray/M. Bellamy (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
C. Kiechel/A. Pierce/M. Hoelscher/M. Moscati/N. Pozzi/B. Tashjian/N. Kreuter/P. Abbhi/S. Mccord (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
K. Holec/L. Odre/N. Fairchild/E. Smith/E. Dorow/S. Foley/H. Potts/J. Kuhn/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Fega/B. Whited/H. Terry/H. Patterson/H. Danielovich/J. Lindsey/T. Lyford/S. Rabinovitz/G. O'Conner (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. Gerken/S. Grella/A. Wedin/J. Rairden/D. Kelly/D. Farley/M. Zabielski/T. Christ/E. McGuirl (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coutermash/A. Smith/R. McCaslin/N. King/K. Galante/T. Injeian/K. Kose/R. Upton/K. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
N. Zolla/C. Baransky/G. Buffolino/S. Glavan/J. Buckley/D. Ruane/C. Lee/M. Nota/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Bowen/E. Dimarzo/J. Gerber/S. Leroy/B. El-hage/C. Johnson/C. Kussmaul/K. Dopfel/E. Barr (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Ball/C. Martinz/J. Nelson/E. Tandetnik/K. Tuttle/J. Engvall/A. Smith/M. Wintermoon/M. Hawkesworth (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
A. Vayde/A. Ayres/A. Jasinski/A. Ford/C. Pilewski/C. Pullan/E. Cutler/G. Berard/J. Melnick (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Velepir/V. Jackson/H. Murray/N. Granato/T. Mackie/A. Burke/E. Palmer/R. Bertasi/A. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
B. Montville/G. Mahoney/B. Staruk/L. Franzel/C. Baiz/E. Orton/E. Lynch/A. Engvall/M. Mooshian (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (C)
H. Krauth/J. Levy/J. Collins/L. Detenber/M. Collins/N. Kurose/O. Rollinson/R. Osofsky/M. Sadowski (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
K. Cox/L. Huebner/H. Johnson/R. Johnson/I. Langley/J. Lupo/E. Marks/J. Saper/I. Goossens (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (D)
R. Axelrod-Adams/S. Rogers/S. Wilga/A. Mulford/K. Russell/C. Deaton/L. Katz/M. Newton/B. Pederzani-Dinne (Cox)
 
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change