Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
Fairfield Rowing Club |
B. La Belle
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
B. Russell
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Campbell
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Kohl
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
W. Lysobey
|
|
|||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
R. Laureyns
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. Besser
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
D. McSween
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Zerdy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Iscol
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
R. Hoguet
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Dyer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
F. Wackers
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Fiske
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
L. Klecatsky
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Laundon
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Swift
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Soroca
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Delson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
VeslaÅ™ský klub SmÃchov |
D. Kappes
|
|
|||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
D. Wickenheiser
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Scannell
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew |
O. Rosenbladt
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
W. Beery
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
X. Garijo
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Wagner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Covington
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
R. Mannino
|
|
|||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
A. Inglis
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
Connecticut College |
R. Ricci
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
M. Griffin
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Karamanlidis
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wise
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
W. Prichett
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
P. Gross
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
S. Clark
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
T. Sanford
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Brisson
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
P. Flory
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
R. Cordsen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Davies
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Letzler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Schenck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Clary
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Wolski
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. McCord
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
P. Falk
|
|
|||
Yankee Rowing Club |
D. McCool
|
|
|||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
J. Marcotte
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
H. Cuyler
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Stone
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
B. Gardner
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Faber
|
|
|||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
S. Belfield
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Moss
|
8.8 (36)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Smith
|
1.7 (31)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Robson
|
219.7 (72)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
P. Roy
|
73.3 (53)
|
|||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Colodny
|
27.8 (43)
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club (A) |
L. Skibo
|
43.4 (47)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Zucker
|
79.1 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Green
|
229.6 (73)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Smith
|
132.9 (62)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (B) |
B. Faurot
|
52.5 (49)
|
|||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Butler
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
H. Cole
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
N. Kelly
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
B. McEwan
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
D. Kenefick
|
|
|||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ranta/M. Frohman/S. Hatfield/H. Gingenbach/S. Mulderig/J. Lunan/K. Whitbeck/D. Morse/T. Florentino (Cox)
|
17.0 (41)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Nicklas/S. Richards/J. Underwood/S. Paulson/J. Sable/B. Lipolt/P. Meyer/S. Gallup/S. Buzaid (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/M. King/W. Higgins/D. DiCaprio/P. Petacchi/S. Robinson/S. Conger/N. Avallone (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Kirwan/J. DeRegt/P. Hawkey/J. Hackett/R. Sokolow/C. Liljeqvist/G. Katz/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/C. Krause/A. Daniels/S. Cadge/A. Fleet/J. Brush/L. Nanni/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/L. Thompson/B. Wolfe/C. Petersen/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/J. Paul/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
|
42.0 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/R. Seufert/A. Bakanauskas/B. Weber/C. Divigard/G. Gregg/H. Tan/R. Baham (Cox)
|
8.7 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Katz/J. Griggs/P. Kamins/P. Reese/M. Mitnick/Z. LaCava/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
|
45.9 (50)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/T. Barlock/E. Swab/J. Liebers/J. Lentini/S. Tucci/D. Lucaroni/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
J. Ju/F. Frankie/B. Bo/H. Friend/M. Buddy/S. Cool/I. Gator/U. Clown/B. Bo (Cox)
|
0.0 (5)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Dixon/M. Muller/L. Alphonse/B. Harrington/K. Kulchock/J. Burns/D. Fitzgerald/G. Emigh/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/C. Barnes/S. Carvalho/K. Quist - Slack/M. Auger/C. Kruse/N. Field/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Randel/R. Miller/S. Behan/D. Hollis/K. Kislevitz/B. Szfec/B. Bass/S. Shephard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
42.0 (49)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Howe/F. Vriesendorp/D. Maffei/M. Doherty/M. Kyle (Cox)
|
83.4 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Piekara/M. Onderdonk/C. Brackett/B. Nash/L. Raggio/D. McClain/D. Shahid/B. McGrath/M. Kessel (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Watson/K. Cross
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rosentstock/N. Heath
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
3.4 (33)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/K. de Biasi
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/K. Sisk
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Vasu/G. Abbott
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
B. Oberholtzer/P. Bliss
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Kuwik/J. Gaynor
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
P. DuFour/K. Stalter
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
L. Duncan/C. Potter
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
G. Westenfeld/S. Bedford
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gorman/R. Potts
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boucher/B. Calandro
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hendricks/L. Morris
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
P. Flory/D. Joslow
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Quincy Jones/D. Krez
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Turner/A. Fischetti
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kohl/S. Kirwan/J. Miller/M. Ross
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Fairchild/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/G. Stafford
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Oprea/J. Siedmen/T. Mitchell/M. Cupelli
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Dugan/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. McNerney/H. Kelley
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
M. Mensching/B. Dann/K. Holloway/W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Caluori/S. Smith/S. Garrison/J. Green
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
S. Gerow/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/R. Connelly
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles/B. Rossell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
M. Cody/P. Doersch/M. Mayer/O. Traynor
|
|
|||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
W. Canaday/C. Mutescu/H. Pohl/D. Wassall
|
34.7 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Fogarty/J. Sweitzer
|
73.0 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cooper/P. Negus/J. Jensen/N. Weinberger
|
73.0 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
K. Snapp/C. McGowan/B. Delisle/M. Kuczek
|
4.3 (34)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Clark/J. Baynon/G. Cherico/M. Carmody
|
31.3 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Krez/J. Snedaker/M. Bassick/A. Schenck
|
73.0 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
T. Calanca/M. Orn/H. Ellett/E. Rambusch
|
63.3 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
V. Petrecca/T. Davies/R. Letzler/P. Derow
|
100.3 (61)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (C) |
C. King/L. Cuyler/J. Tunnicliffe/A. Inglis
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Zaloski/P. Malizia/J. Meyer/C. Manoni
|
34.7 (47)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
B. Muenzen/B. ONeil/M. Ranta/M. Dowd
|
68.1 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Trond/L. Devitt/C. Shoen/L. Douglas
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Christo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando/L. Aust
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Vontell/C. Locher/T. Dibner/K. Davis
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rockwood/K. Liffman/G. Ray/G. Katz
|
54.2 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
W. Velesbir/E. Patjens/J. Wasserman/A. Goldman
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change