Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/B. Heck/R. Ford/K. Brennan/P. Kitty (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Bates (Cox)
102.1 (60)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Domurant/L. Vasselle/G. Westenfeld/K. Duni/G. Epstien (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/M. King/W. Higgins/S. Harrington (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Houle/A. Cantele/S. Hyres/L. Alexander/E. Bogdanovics (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/L. McCracken/D. Chute/G. Schffman/A. Washburn (Cox)
68.3 (54)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/D. Olivier/S. Linowski/T. Fortier (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/C. Divigard/R. Seufert/M. Salva/R. Baham (Cox)
6.0 (35)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Santa Teresa/L. Rubin/D. Gariel/E. Turk/A. Santa Terese (Cox)
11.3 (38)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Streeter/L. Farrell/L. Kuwik/J. Rogers/H. Evans (Cox)
78.8 (56)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
R. Belsky/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/N. Shishik/C. Tulis (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Canans/L. Leblanc/C. Kost/D. Kaiser/A. Daly (Cox)
45.4 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
S. O'Connor/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/C. Joyce/M. Bersani (Cox)
27.1 (44)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/R. Soltes/P. Kravetz (Cox)
54.0 (51)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
D. Kelly/L. Gillam/K. Flynn/C. Manning/A. Novak (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
T. Hazelton/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/L. Laffan (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
J. Gaynor/C. Carey/M. Calupe/L. Nystrom/D. Dorio (Cox)
2.3 (32)
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Ranta/M. Frohman/S. Hatfield/H. Gingenbach/S. Mulderig/J. Lunan/K. Whitbeck/D. Morse/T. Florentino (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Nicklas/S. Richards/J. Underwood/S. Paulson/J. Sable/B. Lipolt/P. Meyer/S. Gallup/S. Buzaid (Cox)
50.0 (51)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/M. King/W. Higgins/D. DiCaprio/P. Petacchi/S. Robinson/S. Conger/N. Avallone (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Kirwan/J. DeRegt/P. Hawkey/J. Hackett/R. Sokolow/C. Liljeqvist/G. Katz/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/C. Krause/A. Daniels/S. Cadge/A. Fleet/J. Brush/L. Nanni/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/L. Thompson/B. Wolfe/C. Petersen/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/J. Paul/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/R. Seufert/A. Bakanauskas/B. Weber/C. Divigard/G. Gregg/H. Tan/R. Baham (Cox)
8.7 (37)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Katz/J. Griggs/P. Kamins/P. Reese/M. Mitnick/Z. LaCava/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
45.9 (50)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/T. Barlock/E. Swab/J. Liebers/J. Lentini/S. Tucci/D. Lucaroni/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
J. Ju/F. Frankie/B. Bo/H. Friend/M. Buddy/S. Cool/I. Gator/U. Clown/B. Bo (Cox)
0.0 (5)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Howe/F. Vriesendorp/D. Maffei/M. Doherty/M. Kyle (Cox)
83.4 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Dixon/M. Muller/L. Alphonse/B. Harrington/K. Kulchock/J. Burns/D. Fitzgerald/G. Emigh/S. Harrington (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
D. Dodenhoff/D. Brennan/C. Barnes/S. Carvalho/K. Quist - Slack/M. Auger/C. Kruse/N. Field/L. Laffan (Cox)
19.5 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Randel/R. Miller/S. Behan/D. Hollis/K. Kislevitz/B. Szfec/B. Bass/S. Shephard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Piekara/M. Onderdonk/C. Brackett/B. Nash/L. Raggio/D. McClain/D. Shahid/B. McGrath/M. Kessel (Cox)
25.1 (44)
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change