Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
J. Ahrens/M. Nelson/L. Goudey/E. Laptac/N. Pandell (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Byrne/S. Sharifi/V. Steck/A. Melichar/V. Fink (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
J. Addeo/D. Farley/A. Wedin/M. Zabielski/E. McGuirl (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/K. Kunker/N. Sybert/C. Baez (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Santa Terese/E. Turk/S. Castelano/L. Baker/E. Terkell (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Baransky/G. Buffolino/K. Coticchio/M. McLean/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
B. Jordan/R. Willard/K. Miller/C. Rea/M. Pannell (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Burnstein/D. Naylor/H. Johnson/J. Engrall/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
H. Sherman/L. Jarvis/G. Leon/A. Murray/R. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Caldara/S. Berrios/M. Acavedo/A. Acavedo/J. Guido (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
C. Lee/V. Hannigan/A. Paton/A. Molloy/S. Jordan (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
D. Lee/H. Tittman/C. Debiase/M. Reilly/L. Denman (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (C)
A. Moorehead/J. Benkhoud/M. Nash/K. Trancynger/M. Ross (Cox)
 
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/B. Heck/R. Ford/K. Brennan/P. Kitty (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Bates (Cox)
102.1 (60)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Domurant/L. Vasselle/G. Westenfeld/K. Duni/G. Epstien (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/M. King/W. Higgins/S. Harrington (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Houle/A. Cantele/S. Hyres/L. Alexander/E. Bogdanovics (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/L. McCracken/D. Chute/G. Schffman/A. Washburn (Cox)
68.3 (54)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/D. Olivier/S. Linowski/T. Fortier (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/C. Divigard/R. Seufert/M. Salva/R. Baham (Cox)
6.0 (35)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Santa Teresa/L. Rubin/D. Gariel/E. Turk/A. Santa Terese (Cox)
11.3 (38)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Streeter/L. Farrell/L. Kuwik/J. Rogers/H. Evans (Cox)
78.8 (56)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
R. Belsky/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/N. Shishik/C. Tulis (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Canans/L. Leblanc/C. Kost/D. Kaiser/A. Daly (Cox)
45.4 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
S. O'Connor/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/C. Joyce/M. Bersani (Cox)
27.1 (44)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/R. Soltes/P. Kravetz (Cox)
54.0 (51)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
D. Kelly/L. Gillam/K. Flynn/C. Manning/A. Novak (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
T. Hazelton/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/L. Laffan (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
J. Gaynor/C. Carey/M. Calupe/L. Nystrom/D. Dorio (Cox)
2.3 (32)
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Zglezewski/K. McKenna/J. Mahoney/G. Brown/B. McAbee/B. Fleming/C. Stetson/E. Olson/A. Nagem (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. McGrath/R. Humphrey/M. Greene/C. Lindgren/M. Dinges/C. Nick/T. Hirst/J. Bean/N. Avallone (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Borggaard/C. Hamlin/C. Pieper/H. Strateman/D. Boghossian/F. Schoch/J. Pescatore/N. Kurmakov/T. Metz (Cox)
38.3 (48)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Krause/J. Kew/F. Corbin/M. Keenan/L. Haberman/C. Cadiz/M. Puckly/I. Hazelton/C. Pelleter (Cox)
19.5 (42)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Fernberger/M. Brennan/L. Davitt/B. Staby/E. Vaterlaus/J. Devoe/R. Shulz/J. Turek/E. Terkell (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Utter/D. Covington/J. Traynor/S. Farber/D. Cooper/M. Cody/L. Kurzner/R. West/A. Baldwin (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
A. Gehant/T. Holmes/J. Ryan/T. Higgins/J. Lane/Y. Foing/R. Feilteau/N. Kehlef/S. Brown (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
R. Walker/D. Mapley/N. Weinberger/T. Wike/P. Negus/J. Jensen/J. Cooper/T. Helmcamp/M. Maisano (Cox)
50.0 (51)
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/K. Pendri (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Klein/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
T. Florentino/D. Foreman/P. Napier/K. Diep/C. Hatzis (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Abbotessa/B. Barker/A. Ducharme/J. Dahl/B. Eastman (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Morris/Q. Casal/C. Cutter/R. Genovese/W. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Vandeberg/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/O. Roman/B. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Kingston/D. Rubin/M. Demarest/S. Vaterlaus/J. Guido (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Giarratano/J. Padliano/T. Monnier william/D. Penza/A. Wolf (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Oliver/T. Swaim/L. Thornton/C. Rich/A. Ballou (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
J. Mercuciano/R. Dow/V. Morello/J. Ciancarelli/J. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
M. Galica/C. Frendl/D. Delrosario/C. Goljan/M. Frustaci (Cox)
 
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change