Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
C. King
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
B. Eldridge
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
B. Dimmick
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Platt
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Killen
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Bogdanovics
 
    Marin Rowing Association
W. Scholtz
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
B. Davies
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club
D. Chernoff
 
    Navesink River Rowing
M. Malone
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
I. Hawkins
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Gray
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Guida
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. De Koekkoek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Lewis
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Petruzziello
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club
B. Hannon
 
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
    Friends of WPI Rowing
J. McAlear
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. Taschereau
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
B. Heasman
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Reck
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Tibbetts
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Blake
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Kendrick
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Infantino
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
C. Starr
 
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Dennison/E. Cook
43.4 (47)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Kennedy/K. Harlin
1.0 (30)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
R. Lopez-Torrijos/M. Hall
35.2 (45)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (C)
T. Pytlar/D. Grimes
67.8 (52)
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
J. Levinson/J. Miros
37.5 (47)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Eldridge/T. Dryer
58.6 (52)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
165.4 (69)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
54.0 (51)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
J. Rogers/M. Griffin
30.4 (45)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Weiner/J. Poole
37.5 (47)
    Niantic River Sculling Warthogs (A)
E. Larson/L. Johnson
63.4 (53)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
B. Prichett/R. Slocum
78.8 (56)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Hamlin/L. Stearn
84.4 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
96.0 (59)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Durand/K. Leung
45.4 (49)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray/J. Laundon
68.3 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hanley/J. Ames
58.6 (52)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/A. Molteni
73.5 (55)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
T. Helmkamp/M. Angeletti
27.1 (44)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
H. Scott/H. Scott
96.0 (59)
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bogdanovics/M. Shea/C. Staub/M. Reardon/C. Houle (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
90.1 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Brown/D. Coughlin/H. Van de Berg/B. Turcotte/C. Pelleter (Cox)
68.3 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Huse/J. Schafer/W. Dennison/E. Cook/S. O'Connor (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Masters/K. Harlin/R. Lopez-Torrijos/M. Hall/D. Valentini (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/M. Oleary/H. Watkins/P. Brackett/A. Baldwin (Cox)
24.0 (43)
    Compote Rowing Association (D)
D. Rose/K. TenBroeke/T. Nash/B. Hawkey/P. Rose (Cox)
189.8 (72)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
M. Healy/C. DeSouza/C. Hamlin/H. Strateman/M. Watson (Cox)
45.4 (49)
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change