Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Butler
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. Cole
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
N. Kelly
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
B. McEwan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
D. Kenefick
 
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
N. Weisenburger
 
    Union Boat Club (..)
L. Gordon
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Roche
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
T. Letzer
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Barnett
 
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
K. Baston/J. Billington/J. Burns/T. Cooke/V. Hulit/K. Miller/E. Weissler/M. Morabito/D. Clark (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. Potts/S. Miller/K. Emert/C. Burton/E. Perreca/E. Nelson/M. Aspinwall/K. Rossetti/H. Soohoo (Cox)
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
J. Ludemann/C. Champion/M. Engh/C. Wood/N. Kensington/C. Goldman/N. Conforti/W. Kelly/S. Gupta (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Bromberg/E. Pylypchenko/G. Bagley/J. Kearney/J. Freeman/R. Anderson/J. Lamont/B. Simon/R. LiCatzi (Cox)
 
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
P. Graves/T. Graves
 
    Boston College High School (A)
P. Brown/S. McKiernan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Ferreira/J. Torpy
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Brady/T. McGee
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Schrade/T. Nesel
 
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A)
W. Piermarini/P. Rufo
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Smart/E. Bollin
 
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
L. Mayne/E. Bast
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Weber/B. Ozimek
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
L. Carey-Moore/M. Carr
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Kearney/E. Kearney
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Althouse/M. Bill
 
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Kohl/S. Kirwan/J. Miller/M. Ross
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Fairchild/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/G. Stafford
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Oprea/J. Siedmen/T. Mitchell/M. Cupelli
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. McNerney/H. Kelley
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
M. Mensching/B. Dann/K. Holloway/W. Kelly
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Caluori/S. Smith/S. Garrison/J. Green
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
S. Gerow/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/R. Connelly
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
M. Orzolek/A. Rouse/T. Eccles/B. Rossell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Cody/P. Doersch/M. Mayer/O. Traynor
 
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/K. Blankley/M. Kreuger/O. Zubarev
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
K. Lane/A. Musky-Goldwyn/R. Kroll/C. Russell
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/T. Mastrianni/M. Durand
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Marchetta/S. Schoenberg/M. Roethel/S. Burke
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Kline/K. Katchman/C. Ableseth/L. Nystrom
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
K. Brown/M. Kelly/K. Kelly/M. Bradley
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Richardson/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson/T. Glowacki
 
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
L. Kleinschmidt/C. Riley/M. Inuzuka/A. Baugh/A. Kephart/T. Visoski/C. Webb/V. Hernandez/M. Hyman (Cox)
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
L. Carr/C. Cron/B. Dizon/M. Fasanelli/K. Foley/M. Forester/E. Mazurak/K. Murray/M. Bellamy (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
C. Kiechel/A. Pierce/M. Hoelscher/M. Moscati/N. Pozzi/B. Tashjian/N. Kreuter/P. Abbhi/S. Mccord (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
K. Holec/L. Odre/N. Fairchild/E. Smith/E. Dorow/S. Foley/H. Potts/J. Kuhn/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Fega/B. Whited/H. Terry/H. Patterson/H. Danielovich/J. Lindsey/T. Lyford/S. Rabinovitz/G. O'Conner (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. Gerken/S. Grella/A. Wedin/J. Rairden/D. Kelly/D. Farley/M. Zabielski/T. Christ/E. McGuirl (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coutermash/A. Smith/R. McCaslin/N. King/K. Galante/T. Injeian/K. Kose/R. Upton/K. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
N. Zolla/C. Baransky/G. Buffolino/S. Glavan/J. Buckley/D. Ruane/C. Lee/M. Nota/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Bowen/E. Dimarzo/J. Gerber/S. Leroy/B. El-hage/C. Johnson/C. Kussmaul/K. Dopfel/E. Barr (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Ball/C. Martinz/J. Nelson/E. Tandetnik/K. Tuttle/J. Engvall/A. Smith/M. Wintermoon/M. Hawkesworth (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
A. Vayde/A. Ayres/A. Jasinski/A. Ford/C. Pilewski/C. Pullan/E. Cutler/G. Berard/J. Melnick (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Velepir/V. Jackson/H. Murray/N. Granato/T. Mackie/A. Burke/E. Palmer/R. Bertasi/A. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
B. Montville/G. Mahoney/B. Staruk/L. Franzel/C. Baiz/E. Orton/E. Lynch/A. Engvall/M. Mooshian (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (C)
H. Krauth/J. Levy/J. Collins/L. Detenber/M. Collins/N. Kurose/O. Rollinson/R. Osofsky/M. Sadowski (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
K. Cox/L. Huebner/H. Johnson/R. Johnson/I. Langley/J. Lupo/E. Marks/J. Saper/I. Goossens (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (D)
R. Axelrod-Adams/S. Rogers/S. Wilga/A. Mulford/K. Russell/C. Deaton/L. Katz/M. Newton/B. Pederzani-Dinne (Cox)
 
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change