Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
J. Marcotte
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
H. Cuyler
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Stone
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
B. Gardner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Faber
 
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/B. Heck/R. Ford/K. Brennan/P. Kitty (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Bates (Cox)
102.1 (60)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Domurant/L. Vasselle/G. Westenfeld/K. Duni/G. Epstien (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/M. King/W. Higgins/S. Harrington (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Houle/A. Cantele/S. Hyres/L. Alexander/E. Bogdanovics (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/L. McCracken/D. Chute/G. Schffman/A. Washburn (Cox)
68.3 (54)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/D. Olivier/S. Linowski/T. Fortier (Cox)
37.5 (47)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Haggerty/C. Divigard/R. Seufert/M. Salva/R. Baham (Cox)
6.0 (35)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Santa Teresa/L. Rubin/D. Gariel/E. Turk/A. Santa Terese (Cox)
11.3 (38)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Streeter/L. Farrell/L. Kuwik/J. Rogers/H. Evans (Cox)
78.8 (56)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
R. Belsky/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/N. Shishik/C. Tulis (Cox)
33.8 (46)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Canans/L. Leblanc/C. Kost/D. Kaiser/A. Daly (Cox)
45.4 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
S. O'Connor/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/C. Joyce/M. Bersani (Cox)
27.1 (44)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/R. Soltes/P. Kravetz (Cox)
54.0 (51)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
D. Kelly/L. Gillam/K. Flynn/C. Manning/A. Novak (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
T. Hazelton/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/L. Laffan (Cox)
15.8 (40)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
J. Gaynor/C. Carey/M. Calupe/L. Nystrom/D. Dorio (Cox)
2.3 (32)
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change