Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
R. Laureyns
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. Besser
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
D. McSween
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Zerdy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Iscol
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
R. Hoguet
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Dyer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
F. Wackers
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Fiske
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
L. Klecatsky
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Laundon
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Swift
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Soroca
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Delson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
VeslaÅ™ský klub SmÃchov |
D. Kappes
|
|
|||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
R. Kendall
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
B. Walsh
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
V. Altshul
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Pettee
|
|
|||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
D. Wickenheiser
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Scannell
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew |
O. Rosenbladt
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
W. Beery
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
X. Garijo
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Wagner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Covington
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
R. Mannino
|
|
|||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
A. Inglis
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
Connecticut College |
R. Ricci
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
M. Griffin
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Karamanlidis
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wise
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
W. Prichett
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
P. Gross
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
S. Clark
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
T. Sanford
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Brisson
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
P. Flory
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
R. Cordsen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Davies
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Letzler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Schenck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Clary
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Wolski
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. McCord
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
P. Falk
|
|
|||
Yankee Rowing Club |
D. McCool
|
|
|||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Watkins
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Blankley
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Siems
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
E. Minzner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mcconnell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
K. Sisk
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Sacheck
|
|
|||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Power
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
S. Morris
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
L. Brailey
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Hannafin
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Lysobey
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Quincy Jones
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sheffels
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Sands-Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
D. Brems/M. Love/J. Taylor/J. Wysocki/R. Parker/N. Valaris/M. Vigario/J. Rosen/M. Boian (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rower
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Alumni (A) |
Z. DePace
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rower
|
|
|||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
S. Belfield
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Moss
|
8.8 (36)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Smith
|
1.7 (31)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Robson
|
219.7 (72)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
P. Roy
|
73.3 (53)
|
|||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/B. Heck/R. Ford/K. Brennan/P. Kitty (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Domurant/L. Vasselle/G. Westenfeld/K. Duni/G. Epstien (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/P. Petacchi/M. King/W. Higgins/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
15.8 (40)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Houle/A. Cantele/S. Hyres/L. Alexander/E. Bogdanovics (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Richards/L. McCracken/D. Chute/G. Schffman/A. Washburn (Cox)
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/D. Olivier/S. Linowski/T. Fortier (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Haggerty/C. Divigard/R. Seufert/M. Salva/R. Baham (Cox)
|
6.0 (35)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Santa Teresa/L. Rubin/D. Gariel/E. Turk/A. Santa Terese (Cox)
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Streeter/L. Farrell/L. Kuwik/J. Rogers/H. Evans (Cox)
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
R. Belsky/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/N. Shishik/C. Tulis (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Haines/M. Julian/L. Potter/S. Markel/L. Bates (Cox)
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Canans/L. Leblanc/C. Kost/D. Kaiser/A. Daly (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
S. O'Connor/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/C. Joyce/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/R. Soltes/P. Kravetz (Cox)
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kelly/L. Gillam/K. Flynn/C. Manning/A. Novak (Cox)
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
T. Hazelton/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Bakanauskas/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
15.8 (40)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
J. Gaynor/C. Carey/M. Calupe/L. Nystrom/D. Dorio (Cox)
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ricci
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kline
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kelly
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
K. Katchman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (D) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
A. Monte/D. Goulet/D. Anderson/M. Appleton/W. Bogdanowicz/C. Bratton/G. Conners/M. Cutting/D. Steinart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
B. Lucas/N. Goran/T. Marko/B. Patryk/P. Vladimir/B. Antonio/C. Artur/P. Milorad/D. Dane (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Brown/P. Mathews/J. Florance/E. Edstrom/J. Watson/A. Faustmann/D. Mahoney/M. Brooks/N. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
M. Smith/P. Beedling/P. Purdy/S. Lynam/P. Noel/G. Williams/M. Brown/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
M. Drago/A. Furlong/B. Giapponi/P. Golden/B. Konicki/K. Lavelle/J. Maliszewski/T. Meehan/E. Carolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
M. Campbell/J. Vogelsang/S. Rawl/D. Damminga/D. Goetz/S. Hurley/L. Beedling/T. Guth/A. Shikany (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (C) |
J. Minogue/B. Missett/C. Piltin/R. Ritzel/R. Schwab/J. Staley/I. Swirka/M. Thompson/M. Dean (Cox)
|
|
|||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
J. Levinson/J. Miros
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Eldridge/T. Dryer
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
165.4 (69)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rogers/M. Griffin
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Weiner/J. Poole
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Niantic River Sculling Warthogs (A) |
E. Larson/L. Johnson
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
B. Prichett/R. Slocum
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hamlin/L. Stearn
|
84.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Durand/K. Leung
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
D. Gray/J. Laundon
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hanley/J. Ames
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi/A. Molteni
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
T. Helmkamp/M. Angeletti
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Scott/H. Scott
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
Mount Holyoke College (A) |
L. Mayne/E. Bast
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Weber/B. Ozimek
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Carey-Moore/M. Carr
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Kearney/E. Kearney
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Althouse/M. Bill
|
|
|||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Watson/K. Cross
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rosentstock/N. Heath
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
3.4 (33)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/K. de Biasi
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/K. Sisk
|
11.3 (38)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Vasu/G. Abbott
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
B. Oberholtzer/P. Bliss
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Kuwik/J. Gaynor
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
P. DuFour/K. Stalter
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
L. Duncan/C. Potter
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
G. Westenfeld/S. Bedford
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gorman/R. Potts
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boucher/B. Calandro
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hendricks/L. Morris
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
P. Flory/D. Joslow
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Quincy Jones/D. Krez
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Turner/A. Fischetti
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
C. Condidine/B. Daley/O. Eckert/C. Perry/K. Southwick/E. Wilson/K. Wilson/B. Williams/C. Bernat (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Granger/K. Schnell/A. Kobayashi/R. Leaden/E. Whitton/A. Rasmusson/K. Schenck/K. Picotte/M. Knipple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
I. Schless/L. London/M. Arader/C. Fossel/K. Preziosi/O. Frazao/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
M. Magnusson/C. Lowe/C. Goldrick/J. Simmons/S. Trepp/J. Lonski/L. Har/A. Pizzo/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Rausch/G. Rodriguez/S. Rabbit/S. Stangl/H. Siebold/E. O'Neil/R. Lawrence/M. Levine/C. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miner/E. Harmon/K. Scherer/K. Strong/A. White/N. Ubaldi/T. Taylor/M. Drennan/J. Dearborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
B. Cocco/A. Bigwood/M. Dudek/I. Adams/K. Rigali/C. MacColl/E. Works/J. Wilga/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Chmil/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/G. Capreol/G. Finnerty/A. Romano/D. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/N. Sybert/K. Kunker/H. Mellema/J. Ballis/J. Matulis/D. Federico/C. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
C. Droser/M. Gomez/M. Aleman/D. Morgan-Johnson/S. Cardillo Soliz/E. Chlds/J. Cardoso/A. Colonna/M. Gay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Healey/J. Sehr/L. Grinalds/E. Loftus/B. Cagnielli/K. Donovan/K. Romero/Q. Werner/A. Centrella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. French/T. Saxton-fox/K. Dopfel/E. Paige-jeffers/D. French/L. Hachigian/H. Strong/A. Heilman/J. Westborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
L. Silbereisen/S. Loh/M. Carr/A. Levy/N. Ritter/T. Taylor/O. Cloonan/C. Ramaley/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
K. Heston/J. Bontempi/E. Brazenall/A. Ruggiero-Corlis/N. Koutroba/A. Lopez/L. Noonan/R. Dougherty-Dilwo/J. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Blau/S. Stark/A. Locke/S. Leroy/L. Gaughan/L. Maloney/E. Ralen/C. Kussmaul/R. Mazzella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
S. Vandermeer/C. Lantz/C. Cox/A. Applebaum/M. Infante/V. Chimblo/A. Higbee/K. Lyons/H. Blaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
L. Berman/K. Perten/B. Cassell/E. Dimarzo/G. Pennington/M. Rajinikanth/J. Gerber/L. Shifrin/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (D) |
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change