Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
Northeastern University (A) |
I. Acsinte/P. Zubrowski/K. Crawford/A. Griffeth/S. Natale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Buttlein/R. Rose/C. Purcell/W. Woods/A. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
T. Boston/V. Forbes/M. Gerrity/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Johnston/L. Ladouceur/C. Lyth/E. Nash/J. Capozzoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
Y. Two/J. Smith/Y. Three/B. Jo/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (B) |
A. Durrant/V. Dyka/J. Rountree/S. Brooks
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
Y. Two/Y. Three/Y. Four/Y. One/Y. One (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (C) |
D. Gracey/L. Hale/R. Stephenson/H. Vanderspurt/A. Kost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D) |
Y. Two/Y. Three/Y. Four/Y. One/Y. One (Cox)
|
|
|||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
R. Balog/B. Lefebvre/A. Mayer/G. Orantes/C. Fenstermaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Roberts/J. Fortier/A. Stearns/K. Dolan/A. Nissen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
C. Murray/A. Mickler/L. Webby/K. Ready/T. Broedel (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
A. Lombardo/T. Golinveaus/S. Kavrakis/K. Siering/M. Becker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
B. Jo/D. Mb/S. Jones/Y. One/Y. Four (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
J. Jo/F. Fun/N. No/Y. Wewill/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
H. Rouse
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kubal
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Paulus
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
W. Brown
|
|
|||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
A. Monte/D. Goulet/D. Anderson/M. Appleton/W. Bogdanowicz/C. Bratton/G. Conners/M. Cutting/D. Steinart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
B. Lucas/N. Goran/T. Marko/B. Patryk/P. Vladimir/B. Antonio/C. Artur/P. Milorad/D. Dane (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Brown/P. Mathews/J. Florance/E. Edstrom/J. Watson/A. Faustmann/D. Mahoney/M. Brooks/N. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
M. Smith/P. Beedling/P. Purdy/S. Lynam/P. Noel/G. Williams/M. Brown/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
M. Drago/A. Furlong/B. Giapponi/P. Golden/B. Konicki/K. Lavelle/J. Maliszewski/T. Meehan/E. Carolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
M. Campbell/J. Vogelsang/S. Rawl/D. Damminga/D. Goetz/S. Hurley/L. Beedling/T. Guth/A. Shikany (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (C) |
J. Minogue/B. Missett/C. Piltin/R. Ritzel/R. Schwab/J. Staley/I. Swirka/M. Thompson/M. Dean (Cox)
|
|
|||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
M. Vanneman/B. Softness/C. Parkinson/D. Imbert/J. Brower/K. Nattinger/C. Jones/A. Hall/A. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
T. Dzurilla/J. Matulis/S. Clark/H. Nguyen/J. Lagliva/I. Payano/S. Spassov/T. Valleau/L. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
R. Wilhelm/J. Taverna/J. Strauss/G. Romatzick/J. Burns/C. McNamara/P. Corr/D. Raymond/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reid/J. Lund/B. Z/G. Garcia/J. Abele/N. Wood/D. Undercoffler/C. Beck/C. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
J. Ackrivo/J. Bank/J. Ruggieri/C. Mecoli/D. Pearson/T. Flagg/M. Hohenwarter/M. Mondoro/M. Kontovas (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. Meyer/T. Peterson/Z. Griffiths/G. Reynolds/J. Wingate/E. Munn/T. Knox/K. Towns/B. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
K. Messina/J. Rogers/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/K. Weigand/S. Gary/D. Bussey/T. Climis/L. Kenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
I. Malloch/P. McGarvey/A. Morley/D. Brown/W. Ralph/A. Liverman/B. Hamilton/D. Leung/B. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
N. Lettenberger/K. Coleman/T. Prokop/P. Beckwith/S. Gambrell/B. Birand/J. Sceviour/D. Weiser/A. Gagne (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (C) |
B. Staver/D. Rigden/M. Silva Sa/A. Sandefer/J. Gretarsson/B. Derkunt/C. McGrath/C. Andrews/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
A. Talcott/M. Seavey/J. Carusi/M. Quinn/V. Jackson/M. Clarke-Jones/A. Humphreys/M. Russell/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
B. Sophie/G. Katherine/A. Griffeth/K. Crawford/A. Bruno/S. Sanders/P. Zubrowski/I. Acsinte/S. Natale (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. Pass/K. Brown/J. Vanecek/J. Ketcham/P. Rusinko/K. Fenton/J. Oeser/M. McConnell/D. Potenza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Allen/I. Williams/C. Rousseau/J. McCarthy/L. Ladouceur/A. Mckessy/M. Kinney/S. Solheim/A. Nissen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
R. Re/R. Ty/T. Yu/Q. Ww/A. Dd/Z. Xx/C. Vv/D. Gg/A. As (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
C. Rushworth/E. Broadie/A. Kaufman/C. Repoli/L. Keene/K. Bisordi/E. Furtado/A. Scully/C. Duignan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (B) |
A. Durrant/R. Stephenson/V. Dyka/D. Gracey/J. Rountree/L. Hale/S. Brooks/H. Vanderspurt/A. Coon (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
T. Boston/V. Forbes/M. Gerrity/A. Hartwig/H. Murray/T. Theobald/J. Paulson/M. Shea/A. Izadi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
J. Smith/Y. Three/P. To/Y. Two/Y. Four/S. Jones/H. She/B. Jo/Y. One (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (C) |
M. Sparano/S. Shattuck/F. Shafer/E. Fulham/C. Mulka/L. Rowse/G. Romano/A. Padilla/T. Barry-Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
Y. One/D. Mb/Y. Four/B. Smoth/Y. Three/G. Jk/Y. Three/K. Qw/H. Gu (Cox)
|
|
|||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
D. Anderson/M. Appleton/M. Cutting/W. Bogdanowicz/E. Carolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. Brooks/D. Mahoney/P. Mathews/J. Watson/N. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
J. Rogers/K. Messina/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/L. Kenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
M. Brown/G. Williams/P. Noel/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
M. Campbell/S. Lynam/P. Purdy/P. Beedling/A. Shikany (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
M. Smith/D. Damminga/T. Guth/J. Vogelsang/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
M. Vanneman/B. Softness/C. Parkinson/D. Imbert/S. Feng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
J. Matulis/B. Godard/I. Payano/T. Dzurilla/S. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
H. John/R. Shivon/E. Sean/M. Vincent/D. Dane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
R. Wilhelm/J. Taverna/J. Burns/G. Romatzick/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
J. Wilmot/E. Wilson/D. Mauer/B. Sanchez/A. Demers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
R. Litzke/L. Karanicolas/A. Candela/C. Bergorn/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
E. Edstrom/M. Meyer/T. Peterson/A. Byers/A. Arp (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
C. Glynn/S. Rose/R. Tigh/M. Naples/K. Lyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (B) |
J. Brower/K. Nattinger/D. Cash/A. Sokolin/A. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
N. Contardo/J. Metzer/E. Fernandez/A. Delle Donne/K. Hubbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (C) |
C. Jones/A. Hall/S. Ganz/A. Urquhart/J. Nishimoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (D) |
M. Farley/K. Oral/E. Acosta/A. Whelan/S. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
K. Erickson/K. Blankley/M. Kreuger/O. Zubarev
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Lane/A. Musky-Goldwyn/R. Kroll/C. Russell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/T. Mastrianni/M. Durand
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Marchetta/S. Schoenberg/M. Roethel/S. Burke
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kline/K. Katchman/C. Ableseth/L. Nystrom
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
K. Brown/M. Kelly/K. Kelly/M. Bradley
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Richardson/A. Hartwig/A. Jackson/T. Glowacki
|
|
|||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
M. Serviansky/C. Liebershon/J. Read/J. Redfearn/S. Townsend/M. Dee/W. Shuck/J. Black/A. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
R. Cayer/P. Carlucci/B. Beatty/M. Ignagni/G. Taverna/T. Kulynych/A. Crocco/S. Sica/C. Dunkley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
J. Hurson/G. Lider/R. Lesdinskiy/T. Andersen/Y. Liu/S. Agnello/P. Mckenna/M. Marrapese/E. Spuhler (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
P. Friedewald/N. Weiser/A. Vanagas/J. Dibble/R. Townsend/N. Calbos/T. Dow/B. Dues/A. Brigman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
R. Littlehale/M. Krenchel/D. Ensslen/S. Goldman/A. Kaiser/J. Johnson/L. Philip/N. Bruker/W. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
P. Dewechter/A. Collard/D. Talbot/P. Morgan/M. Millar/S. Riordan/M. Barber/M. Kramer/A. Liotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
J. Pomeroy/R. Miller/J. Desjarlais/A. Metrikis/P. Axt/J. Reich/B. Hermiller/R. Hammond/S. Goodin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
R. Martinez/S. Ayers/V. Granata/K. Evans/A. Francis/J. Guo/M. Losak/A. Brannan/J. Zvara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
C. Griffin/D. Kairon/J. Yang/G. Trourapas/E. Purington/L. Socha/H. Agnew/C. Gariepy/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
J. Freeman/M. Priedeman/S. Zimmerman/A. Liu/J. Haviv/E. Sullivan/A. Dolmatch/S. Fabricant/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
C. Cox/R. Van Raan-Welch/B. Millman/M. McCrea/H. Johnson/K. Katarzyna/L. Clement/A. Blake/S. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
H. Deveuanzio/H. Mullikin/T. Ciccone/J. Lee/K. Malavenda/O. Pineda/P. Castillo/B. Citerella/C. Bunker (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
C. McNair/L. Cho/P. Etchells/C. Miller/D. Koenigsberg/R. Usher/C. Davis/C. Onan/C. Fenstermaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Crisci/A. Vechiolo/A. Dion/K. Irizarry/K. Schlosser/L. Rossi/M. Berko/E. Koegler/A. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
A. Dd/Y. Four/D. Gg/H. Gu/B. Jo/S. Jones/D. Mb/Y. One/A. As (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
S. Hilaire/E. Free/S. Johnson/A. Olds/A. Timm/K. Koeneman/B. Lefebvre/S. McKenna/Y. Xie (Cox)
|
|
|||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change