Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2005
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2005 | |||||
1A | 10:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 10:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
2A | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 19 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
R. Laureyns
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. Besser
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
D. McSween
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Zerdy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Iscol
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
R. Hoguet
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Dyer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
F. Wackers
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Fiske
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
L. Klecatsky
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Laundon
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Swift
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Soroca
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Delson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
VeslaÅ™ský klub SmÃchov |
D. Kappes
|
|
|||
2B | 10:15 AM | Mens Vetern 1x (70+) | 5 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 11 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
D. Wickenheiser
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Scannell
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew |
O. Rosenbladt
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
W. Beery
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
X. Garijo
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Wagner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Covington
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
R. Mannino
|
|
|||
3B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
C. King
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
B. Dimmick
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Bogdanovics
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
W. Scholtz
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
B. Davies
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club |
D. Chernoff
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
I. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
D. Gray
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
P. Guida
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Lewis
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Petruzziello
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
3C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 32 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
A. Inglis
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
Connecticut College |
R. Ricci
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
M. Griffin
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Karamanlidis
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wise
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
W. Prichett
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
P. Gross
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
S. Clark
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
T. Sanford
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Brisson
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
P. Flory
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
R. Cordsen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Davies
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Letzler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Schenck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Clary
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Wolski
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. McCord
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
P. Falk
|
|
|||
Yankee Rowing Club |
D. McCool
|
|
|||
4A | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
4B | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Watkins
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Blankley
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Siems
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
E. Minzner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mcconnell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
K. Sisk
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Sacheck
|
|
|||
4C | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-59) | 20 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Power
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
S. Morris
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
L. Brailey
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Hannafin
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Lysobey
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Quincy Jones
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sheffels
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Sands-Bohrer
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
4D | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 5 |
||
4E | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5D | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6A | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (Division 1) | 9 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1) | 14 |
||
6C | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (College) | 6 |
||
6D | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 2 |
||
6E | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (High School) | 13 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Gentile/M. Schiliro/K. Gray/W. Porter/B. Nickel/D. Nickel/S. Filosa/M. Matyjek/J. Orlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/B. Josephs/J. Bertoldi/F. Persico/T. McDonald/D. Rudel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Swaim/R. Oliver/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/A. Dennis/C. Rich/L. Thornton/H. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/P. Thalheim/S. Harckham/J. Colagrossi/M. Giannetti/R. Li/C. Rodriguez/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tremper/D. Sutcliff/A. Williams/M. Cross/K. Kranz/A. Troy/J. McGlynn/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Vayda/B. Levine/S. Lashway/K. McCarthy/K. Rowan/J. Lashway/A. Donnely/T. LaBarge/Q. Spangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Vergara/D. Fast/B. Crowley/T. Grejtak/B. Roberts/D. Pierce/S. Kelly/M. Coburn/T. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Ward/J. Gonzalez/M. Larson/E. Masi/E. Mcghan/C. Testa/P. Flanigan/N. Sizer/B. Belanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Dugan/B. Smart/S. McNerney/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. Smith/E. Bollin/J. Green/H. Kelley/D. Valentini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Lo/T. Williams/T. Webster/C. Partola/L. Steinreuck/D. Grossman/A. Diaz/G. Jordan/P. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Jordan/M. Walsh/C. Sutherland/K. Daily/J. Calcado/K. Mannheimer/C. Facompre (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/M. Chouinard/G. Ciociolo/D. Cole/P. Collins/S. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Huckstepp/K. Donlan/A. Edelman/N. Iodice/M. Paresky/E. Tutlys/Z. Romanow/R. Love/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
M. Sorenson/P. Gaddis/G. Gietz/R. Walsh/J. Miller/K. McCaffrey/B. McLoughlin/M. Fee/T. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
Z. Rich/J. Palermo/N. Giometti/P. Duke/D. White/B. Thompson/J. Kabawat/A. Feigenbaum/A. Ballou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (B) |
G. Eaton-Koch/A. Fisher/J. Cohen/C. Sanden/S. Breen/F. Rinaldi/H. Smith/B. Hanna/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
O. Roman/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/E. Vandeberg/R. Zea/M. Stafford/D. Villar/A. Upperton/S. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
G. Corcoran/K. Cross/D. Delrosario/A. DiPasquale/M. Dolan/P. Ellesessar/C. Frendl/M. Galica/T. Haylon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Foster/T. Harrington/J. Costantini/R. Breit/S. Farver/Q. Kappel/A. Newell/J. Pomerance/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (C) |
A. Johnson/E. Conte/C. Kapsaroff/M. Garnett/M. Clark/D. McHale/A. Reswow/J. Cassidy/E. Damiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (C) |
C. Goljan/J. Granchelli/J. Gray/G. Griffin/L. Harwood/J. Horgan/D. Johnson/D. Johnston/M. Frustaci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
P. Freeman/D. Blahnik/J. Poisson/W. Purman/T. Sheffels/D. Shehen/B. Sims/J. Stone-myers/A. Wiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (D) |
M. Karpas/A. Keely/J. Kelly/P. Kneeland/J. Kowal/M. Lavin/T. Leonard/R. Lilley/G. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
8A | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
8B | 11:45 AM | Mens Ltwt Open 1x | 3 |
||
8C | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
8D | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Open 1x | 2 |
||
8E | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
9A | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9B | 12:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 19 |
||
9C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
||
10A | 12:15 PM | Mens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10B | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 1x (all categories) | 4 |
||
10C | 12:15 PM | Womens High School 1x | 5 |
||
10D | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 1x (all categories) | 5 |
||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
11B | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA) | 10 |
||
11C | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple) | 4 |
||
12B | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Division 1 | 11 |
||
12C | 2:00 PM | Womens 8+ Non-Division 1 | 9 |
||
12D | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
J. Levinson/J. Miros
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Eldridge/T. Dryer
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
165.4 (69)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rogers/M. Griffin
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Weiner/J. Poole
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Niantic River Sculling Warthogs (A) |
E. Larson/L. Johnson
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
B. Prichett/R. Slocum
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hamlin/L. Stearn
|
84.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Durand/K. Leung
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
D. Gray/J. Laundon
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hanley/J. Ames
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi/A. Molteni
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
T. Helmkamp/M. Angeletti
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Scott/H. Scott
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
13C | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
13E | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
13F | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
14 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 8+ | 17 |
||
15A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/K. Pendri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Klein/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/H. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
T. Florentino/D. Foreman/P. Napier/K. Diep/C. Hatzis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Abbotessa/B. Barker/A. Ducharme/J. Dahl/B. Eastman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
R. Morris/Q. Casal/C. Cutter/R. Genovese/W. Shearer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Vandeberg/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/O. Roman/B. Belanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Kingston/D. Rubin/M. Demarest/S. Vaterlaus/J. Guido (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Giarratano/J. Padliano/T. Monnier william/D. Penza/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/S. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Oliver/T. Swaim/L. Thornton/C. Rich/A. Ballou (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
J. Mercuciano/R. Dow/V. Morello/J. Ciancarelli/J. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
M. Galica/C. Frendl/D. Delrosario/C. Goljan/M. Frustaci (Cox)
|
|
|||
15B | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (College) | 3 |
||
15C | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
||
15D | 2:45 PM | Mens Novice 4+ (High School) | 7 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (IRA) | 6 |
||
16B | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA) | 12 |
||
16C | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ (club) | 2 |
||
16D | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
16E | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17A | 3:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
17B | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
17C | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
17D | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (College) | 9 |
||
18B | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) | 1 |
||
18C | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (College) | 7 |
||
18D | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 2 |
||
19A | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (High School) | 21 |
||
19B | 3:45 PM | Womens Novice 8+ (High School) | 16 |
||
19C | 3:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change