Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
J. Ahrens/M. Nelson/L. Goudey/E. Laptac/N. Pandell (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Byrne/S. Sharifi/V. Steck/A. Melichar/V. Fink (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
J. Addeo/D. Farley/A. Wedin/M. Zabielski/E. McGuirl (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Karpowicz/D. Giuletti/K. Kunker/N. Sybert/C. Baez (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Santa Terese/E. Turk/S. Castelano/L. Baker/E. Terkell (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Baransky/G. Buffolino/K. Coticchio/M. McLean/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
B. Jordan/R. Willard/K. Miller/C. Rea/M. Pannell (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Burnstein/D. Naylor/H. Johnson/J. Engrall/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
H. Sherman/L. Jarvis/G. Leon/A. Murray/R. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Caldara/S. Berrios/M. Acavedo/A. Acavedo/J. Guido (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
C. Lee/V. Hannigan/A. Paton/A. Molloy/S. Jordan (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
D. Lee/H. Tittman/C. Debiase/M. Reilly/L. Denman (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (C)
A. Moorehead/J. Benkhoud/M. Nash/K. Trancynger/M. Ross (Cox)
 
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
E. Grajewski/C. Trout/C. Fitzpatrick/E. Hunter/M. Jahnke (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Chaves/J. Trane/M. Clemente/S. Brown/E. Forrest (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Schless/M. Arader/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Pizzo/S. Trepp/L. Har/C. Lowe/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Dodge/C. Bertrand/J. Simpson/M. Monahan/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
S. Armstrong/L. Skakel/E. Eder/A. Hebler/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A)
E. Brown/E. Costa/A. Blum/L. Kaseta/E. Satherlie (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
G. Finnerty/G. Capreol/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/A. Romano (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/B. Clark/L. Goldstein/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
N. Curran/M. Gomez/R. Williams/A. Klint/A. Visoni (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
R. Rooney/K. Ambroise/M. Holland/A. Colonna/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
M. Stein/B. Alex/B. Russell/K. Clabby/M. Connolly (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
G. Chase/J. Pellegrini/C. Brock-Wilson/J. Meyers/P. Desai (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
A. Long/R. DePietro/K. Zera/A. Boissard/S. Seto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (B)
N. Jafar/M. Moscati/C. Kiechel/K. Judson/S. Mccord (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
I. Gregg/S. Plakun/A. Nathan/K. Reid/B. Barrow (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
H. Lucas/L. Morse/S. Lynch/L. Conkey/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
M. Inge/V. Verdine/L. Gammill/G. Barnard/L. Flavin (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
S. Duncan/K. Nahill/M. Traquina/H. Gendelman/E. Smith (Cox)
 
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change