Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Gentile/M. Schiliro/K. Gray/W. Porter/B. Nickel/D. Nickel/S. Filosa/M. Matyjek/J. Orlich (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/B. Josephs/J. Bertoldi/F. Persico/T. McDonald/D. Rudel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Swaim/R. Oliver/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/A. Dennis/C. Rich/L. Thornton/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/P. Thalheim/S. Harckham/J. Colagrossi/M. Giannetti/R. Li/C. Rodriguez/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tremper/D. Sutcliff/A. Williams/M. Cross/K. Kranz/A. Troy/J. McGlynn/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Vayda/B. Levine/S. Lashway/K. McCarthy/K. Rowan/J. Lashway/A. Donnely/T. LaBarge/Q. Spangler (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
P. Vergara/D. Fast/B. Crowley/T. Grejtak/B. Roberts/D. Pierce/S. Kelly/M. Coburn/T. Curran (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Ward/J. Gonzalez/M. Larson/E. Masi/E. Mcghan/C. Testa/P. Flanigan/N. Sizer/B. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/B. Smart/S. McNerney/T. Quinn-Halloway/S. Smith/E. Bollin/J. Green/H. Kelley/D. Valentini (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Lo/T. Williams/T. Webster/C. Partola/L. Steinreuck/D. Grossman/A. Diaz/G. Jordan/P. Solomon (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Jordan/M. Walsh/C. Sutherland/K. Daily/J. Calcado/K. Mannheimer/C. Facompre (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/M. Chouinard/G. Ciociolo/D. Cole/P. Collins/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Huckstepp/K. Donlan/A. Edelman/N. Iodice/M. Paresky/E. Tutlys/Z. Romanow/R. Love/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
M. Sorenson/P. Gaddis/G. Gietz/R. Walsh/J. Miller/K. McCaffrey/B. McLoughlin/M. Fee/T. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Rich/J. Palermo/N. Giometti/P. Duke/D. White/B. Thompson/J. Kabawat/A. Feigenbaum/A. Ballou (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
G. Eaton-Koch/A. Fisher/J. Cohen/C. Sanden/S. Breen/F. Rinaldi/H. Smith/B. Hanna/K. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
O. Roman/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/E. Vandeberg/R. Zea/M. Stafford/D. Villar/A. Upperton/S. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
G. Corcoran/K. Cross/D. Delrosario/A. DiPasquale/M. Dolan/P. Ellesessar/C. Frendl/M. Galica/T. Haylon (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Foster/T. Harrington/J. Costantini/R. Breit/S. Farver/Q. Kappel/A. Newell/J. Pomerance/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
A. Johnson/E. Conte/C. Kapsaroff/M. Garnett/M. Clark/D. McHale/A. Reswow/J. Cassidy/E. Damiano (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (C)
C. Goljan/J. Granchelli/J. Gray/G. Griffin/L. Harwood/J. Horgan/D. Johnson/D. Johnston/M. Frustaci (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
P. Freeman/D. Blahnik/J. Poisson/W. Purman/T. Sheffels/D. Shehen/B. Sims/J. Stone-myers/A. Wiss (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (D)
M. Karpas/A. Keely/J. Kelly/P. Kneeland/J. Kowal/M. Lavin/T. Leonard/R. Lilley/G. Kelley (Cox)
 
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
E. Grajewski/C. Trout/C. Fitzpatrick/E. Hunter/M. Jahnke (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Chaves/J. Trane/M. Clemente/S. Brown/E. Forrest (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Schless/M. Arader/C. Hamilton/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Pizzo/S. Trepp/L. Har/C. Lowe/J. Pulgiese (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Dodge/C. Bertrand/J. Simpson/M. Monahan/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
S. Armstrong/L. Skakel/E. Eder/A. Hebler/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A)
E. Brown/E. Costa/A. Blum/L. Kaseta/E. Satherlie (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
G. Finnerty/G. Capreol/A. Rocca/C. Jakob/A. Romano (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/B. Clark/L. Goldstein/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
N. Curran/M. Gomez/R. Williams/A. Klint/A. Visoni (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
R. Rooney/K. Ambroise/M. Holland/A. Colonna/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
M. Stein/B. Alex/B. Russell/K. Clabby/M. Connolly (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
G. Chase/J. Pellegrini/C. Brock-Wilson/J. Meyers/P. Desai (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
A. Long/R. DePietro/K. Zera/A. Boissard/S. Seto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (B)
N. Jafar/M. Moscati/C. Kiechel/K. Judson/S. Mccord (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
I. Gregg/S. Plakun/A. Nathan/K. Reid/B. Barrow (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
H. Lucas/L. Morse/S. Lynch/L. Conkey/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
M. Inge/V. Verdine/L. Gammill/G. Barnard/L. Flavin (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
S. Duncan/K. Nahill/M. Traquina/H. Gendelman/E. Smith (Cox)
 
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
W. Barrie/B. LaChance/L. Orthwein/D. Smith/K. Pendri (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Klein/E. Fleckenstein/M. Tenaglia/H. Swados/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
T. Florentino/D. Foreman/P. Napier/K. Diep/C. Hatzis (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Abbotessa/B. Barker/A. Ducharme/J. Dahl/B. Eastman (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Morris/Q. Casal/C. Cutter/R. Genovese/W. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Vandeberg/W. Perdrizet/J. Lowenthal/O. Roman/B. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Kingston/D. Rubin/M. Demarest/S. Vaterlaus/J. Guido (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Giarratano/J. Padliano/T. Monnier william/D. Penza/A. Wolf (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
A. Almeida/S. Bachelder/B. Bane/S. Bigda/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Oliver/T. Swaim/L. Thornton/C. Rich/A. Ballou (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
J. Mercuciano/R. Dow/V. Morello/J. Ciancarelli/J. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
M. Galica/C. Frendl/D. Delrosario/C. Goljan/M. Frustaci (Cox)
 
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Scheiner/J. Feeney/B. Proper/R. McEntee/M. Matosic/K. Kelley/E. Gadaleta/R. Hegermiller/M. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Carey/A. Hirt/E. Smith/E. Woodhouse/C. Peters/N. Titus/W. Hedely/A. Yeager/D. Lam (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schnieder/J. Morrissey/R. Salatto/J. Koval/S. Herder/A. Wildman/D. White/D. Luongo/R. Butts (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Calderone/T. Baktidy/M. Yee/S. Cobos/T. Louis/J. Maisano/N. Aloia/T. Vouzakis/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Bosshard/P. Cleveland/D. Berman/J. Mastera/B. Strassmann/C. Karnedy/S. Lovejoy/T. Ferreira/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. Cairone/A. Zimmer/R. Borowy/J. Cirisoli/J. Goldstein/S. Borowy/J. Tarini/J. Schottenfeld/C. Hill (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Lashway/D. Harnickel/S. Weiner/D. Thayer/G. Hagedorn/C. Febdley/K. Bennett/K. Zesiger/S. Cardinal (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/Z. Byrne/C. Vecchio/N. Lazaro/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Park/T. Brennan/S. Derven/J. Lucas/D. Lynn/B. Satrdrom/C. Forcino/J. Guido/P. Fernberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Fergus/G. Fass/C. Colasurdo/M. Cina/T. Shippee/A. Geller/S. English/A. Vochis/P. Berg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/E. Ramirez/T. Doremus/T. Black/R. Habeeb/D. Powers/C. Sanches/J. Leo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
M. Welch/W. Walter/J. Vignaly/M. Ulichney/T. Sleeper/P. Trainor/R. Sutton/C. Stevens/R. Wojcik (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. DeMarco/D. Raila/L. Kerrisk/B. Quinn/D. Pasternak/C. Roberts/P. Lacerenza/C. Nevins/S. C (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/A. Levenson/S. Burnson/T. Mullen/M. Sherman/J. Stepsis (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
N. Bortolussi/T. Brent/J. Ditizio/T. Frawley/P. Gentile/B. Harrington/J. Jeffrey/V. Marchetta/B. Babwah (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Winkler/M. Altorelli/C. Sigmund/J. Buzaid/A. Johnson/S. Namm/A. Eccles/R. Lena/R. Koval (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Garcia/B. Hawxhurst/T. Sigma/A. Perla/M. Petro/K. Sfarso/J. Cacarro/B. Kennedy/J. Randazzo (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Richer/K. Richards/K. Prior/J. Petry/C. O'Keefe/N. Monahan/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/W. Seidler (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
R. McIntyre/G. Oprea/J. Palmer/B. Sheskier/E. Sieczkowski/D. Siegfried/B. Smith/J. Sullivan/B. Kelley (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
M. Benko/B. De Regt/C. Larkin/J. Stowell/N. Cabrera/M. Love/D. Maloney/M. Carlin/N. Soto (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
P. Chew/A. Conte/A. Hagan/T. Lawton/C. Parker/M. Pluta/H. Pluver/G. Rydevik/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
L. Kleinschmidt/C. Riley/M. Inuzuka/A. Baugh/A. Kephart/T. Visoski/C. Webb/V. Hernandez/M. Hyman (Cox)
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
L. Carr/C. Cron/B. Dizon/M. Fasanelli/K. Foley/M. Forester/E. Mazurak/K. Murray/M. Bellamy (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
C. Kiechel/A. Pierce/M. Hoelscher/M. Moscati/N. Pozzi/B. Tashjian/N. Kreuter/P. Abbhi/S. Mccord (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
K. Holec/L. Odre/N. Fairchild/E. Smith/E. Dorow/S. Foley/H. Potts/J. Kuhn/S. Potts (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Fega/B. Whited/H. Terry/H. Patterson/H. Danielovich/J. Lindsey/T. Lyford/S. Rabinovitz/G. O'Conner (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. Gerken/S. Grella/A. Wedin/J. Rairden/D. Kelly/D. Farley/M. Zabielski/T. Christ/E. McGuirl (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coutermash/A. Smith/R. McCaslin/N. King/K. Galante/T. Injeian/K. Kose/R. Upton/K. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
N. Zolla/C. Baransky/G. Buffolino/S. Glavan/J. Buckley/D. Ruane/C. Lee/M. Nota/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Bowen/E. Dimarzo/J. Gerber/S. Leroy/B. El-hage/C. Johnson/C. Kussmaul/K. Dopfel/E. Barr (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Ball/C. Martinz/J. Nelson/E. Tandetnik/K. Tuttle/J. Engvall/A. Smith/M. Wintermoon/M. Hawkesworth (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
A. Vayde/A. Ayres/A. Jasinski/A. Ford/C. Pilewski/C. Pullan/E. Cutler/G. Berard/J. Melnick (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Velepir/V. Jackson/H. Murray/N. Granato/T. Mackie/A. Burke/E. Palmer/R. Bertasi/A. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
B. Montville/G. Mahoney/B. Staruk/L. Franzel/C. Baiz/E. Orton/E. Lynch/A. Engvall/M. Mooshian (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (C)
H. Krauth/J. Levy/J. Collins/L. Detenber/M. Collins/N. Kurose/O. Rollinson/R. Osofsky/M. Sadowski (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
K. Cox/L. Huebner/H. Johnson/R. Johnson/I. Langley/J. Lupo/E. Marks/J. Saper/I. Goossens (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (D)
R. Axelrod-Adams/S. Rogers/S. Wilga/A. Mulford/K. Russell/C. Deaton/L. Katz/M. Newton/B. Pederzani-Dinne (Cox)
 
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change