Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
A. Katzenelson/I. Van Meerbeek/E. Smith/C. Morrison/J. Tan (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
L. Schiappa/M. OSullivan/M. McCrea/L. Zancewicz/E. Lescak (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
H. Walls/L. Schulz/J. LeClair/K. Wright/C. Shanker (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
L. Iva/M. Sarah/K. Aleksa/B. Weronika/S. Magdalena (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
C. Wagner/M. Glessner/A. Smith/A. Kunitz/H. Gerstein (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
M. Glynn/K. Hubbard/S. O'Brien/K. McKeaney/M. Naples (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Gager/L. Carpenter/C. Carvath/L. Rockett/P. Gikas (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
A. Boyle/S. Bradley/M. Gibson/S. Barmettler/T. Friedlander (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (B)
J. Bianco/T. Dietrich/A. Ridgeway/T. Hallowell/D. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (B)
T. Casey/C. Caroline/W. Hasina/H. Alicia/T. Larissa (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (B)
T. Broedel/K. Clark/C. Zengel/A. Rubino/C. Murray (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
C. Bierken/C. Linderman/L. Marks/C. McKoy/B. Corliss (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (C)
L. Petrik/C. Lang/H. Riley/R. Dailey/S. Li (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
J. Mclaughlin/A. Rukszinis/M. Giddings/J. Cormier/A. DiNitto (Cox)
 
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
R. Balog/B. Lefebvre/A. Mayer/G. Orantes/C. Fenstermaker (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Roberts/J. Fortier/A. Stearns/K. Dolan/A. Nissen (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
C. Murray/A. Mickler/L. Webby/K. Ready/T. Broedel (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Lombardo/T. Golinveaus/S. Kavrakis/K. Siering/M. Becker (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
B. Jo/D. Mb/S. Jones/Y. One/Y. Four (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Jo/F. Fun/N. No/Y. Wewill/L. Lee (Cox)
 
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Vanneman/B. Softness/C. Parkinson/D. Imbert/J. Brower/K. Nattinger/C. Jones/A. Hall/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
T. Dzurilla/J. Matulis/S. Clark/H. Nguyen/J. Lagliva/I. Payano/S. Spassov/T. Valleau/L. Block (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Wilhelm/J. Taverna/J. Strauss/G. Romatzick/J. Burns/C. McNamara/P. Corr/D. Raymond/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/J. Lund/B. Z/G. Garcia/J. Abele/N. Wood/D. Undercoffler/C. Beck/C. Perry (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
J. Ackrivo/J. Bank/J. Ruggieri/C. Mecoli/D. Pearson/T. Flagg/M. Hohenwarter/M. Mondoro/M. Kontovas (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Meyer/T. Peterson/Z. Griffiths/G. Reynolds/J. Wingate/E. Munn/T. Knox/K. Towns/B. Wong (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Messina/J. Rogers/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/K. Weigand/S. Gary/D. Bussey/T. Climis/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
I. Malloch/P. McGarvey/A. Morley/D. Brown/W. Ralph/A. Liverman/B. Hamilton/D. Leung/B. Rose (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Lettenberger/K. Coleman/T. Prokop/P. Beckwith/S. Gambrell/B. Birand/J. Sceviour/D. Weiser/A. Gagne (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
B. Staver/D. Rigden/M. Silva Sa/A. Sandefer/J. Gretarsson/B. Derkunt/C. McGrath/C. Andrews/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
A. Katzenelson/I. Van Meerbeek/A. Boyle/C. Morrison/M. Gibson/S. Bradley/E. Smith/S. Barmettler/J. Tan (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Chou/R. Van Raan-Welch/C. Lyman/K. Katarzyna/S. Chordai/C. Chandler/K. Picard/L. Zancewicz/M. Berger (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
H. Walls/L. Schulz/J. Leclair/K. Wright/A. RIdgeway/T. Hallowell/J. Bianco/T. Dietrich/C. Shanker (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
P. Barbara/V. Martina/P. Marija/B. Weronika/L. Iva/M. Sarah/K. Aleksa/H. Alicia/S. Magdalena (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
J. Boulais/K. Brudvig/A. Buck/S. Cooper/C. Dunn/L. E mercer/D. Geanacopoulos/C. Kelly/M. Riley (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Gager/L. Carpenter/C. Carvath/L. Rockett/A. Lombardo/T. Golinveaus/S. Kavrakis/K. Siering/B. Corliss (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
M. Kuwahara/C. Cox/L. Schiappa/M. Wilcox/L. Block/E. Lescak/H. Johnson/S. Fealhaber/A. Chou (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (B)
E. Newell/A. Polletta/K. Retenski/J. Samph/I. Shalmiyera/A. Stoddard/L. Vildostequi/L. Westfall/N. Singer (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Mclaughlin/A. Rukszinis/C. Bierken/C. Linderman/L. Marks/C. McKoy/M. Giddings/J. Cormier/A. DiNitto (Cox)
 
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
D. Anderson/M. Appleton/M. Cutting/W. Bogdanowicz/E. Carolan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Brooks/D. Mahoney/P. Mathews/J. Watson/N. Shaw (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Rogers/K. Messina/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Brown/G. Williams/P. Noel/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
M. Campbell/S. Lynam/P. Purdy/P. Beedling/A. Shikany (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
M. Smith/D. Damminga/T. Guth/J. Vogelsang/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
 
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change