Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
R. Laureyns
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Besser
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
D. McSween
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
S. Killen
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Hoguet
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
F. Wackers
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
R. Fiske
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
R. Dyer
 
    New York Athletic Club
L. Klecatsky
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Swift
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Laundon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
H. Soroca
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miller
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Delson
 
    Union Boat Club
N. O'Connor
 
    Veslařský klub Smíchov
D. Kappes
 
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
R. Kendall
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
B. Walsh
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
V. Altshul
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Gurney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
M. Pettee
 
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
J. Levinson/J. Miros
37.5 (47)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Eldridge/T. Dryer
58.6 (52)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
165.4 (69)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
54.0 (51)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
J. Rogers/M. Griffin
30.4 (45)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Weiner/J. Poole
37.5 (47)
    Niantic River Sculling Warthogs (A)
E. Larson/L. Johnson
63.4 (53)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
B. Prichett/R. Slocum
78.8 (56)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Hamlin/L. Stearn
84.4 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
96.0 (59)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Durand/K. Leung
45.4 (49)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray/J. Laundon
68.3 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hanley/J. Ames
58.6 (52)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/A. Molteni
73.5 (55)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
T. Helmkamp/M. Angeletti
27.1 (44)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
H. Scott/H. Scott
96.0 (59)
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change