Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2005
1A 10:00 AM Mens Rec 1x
5
1B 10:00 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
2A 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
19
2B 10:15 AM Mens Vetern 1x (70+)
5
3A 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
11
3B 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
18
3C 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
32
4A 10:45 AM Womens Open 1x
9
4B 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
10
4C 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-59)
20
4D 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
5
4E 10:45 AM Womens Masters 1x (70+)
0
5A 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
4
5B 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
4
5C 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
6
5D 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
6A 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (Division 1)
9
6B 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+ (non-Division 1)
14
6C 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (College)
6
6D 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
2
6E 11:15 AM Womens Novice 4+ (High School)
13
7A 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
D. Brems/M. Love/J. Taylor/J. Wysocki/R. Parker/N. Valaris/M. Vigario/J. Rosen/M. Boian (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
7B 11:30 AM Mens High School 8+
23
8A 11:45 AM Mens Open 1x
13
8B 11:45 AM Mens Ltwt Open 1x
3
8C 11:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
8D 11:45 AM Womens Ltwt Open 1x
2
8E 11:45 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
9A 12:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
9B 12:00 PM Womens High School 4+
19
9C 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
17
10A 12:15 PM Mens High School 1x
5
10B 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x (all categories)
4
10C 12:15 PM Womens High School 1x
5
10D 12:15 PM Womens Novice 1x (all categories)
5
11A 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (IRA)
9
11B 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (non-IRA)
10
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Vanneman/B. Softness/C. Parkinson/D. Imbert/J. Brower/K. Nattinger/C. Jones/A. Hall/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
T. Dzurilla/J. Matulis/S. Clark/H. Nguyen/J. Lagliva/I. Payano/S. Spassov/T. Valleau/L. Block (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Wilhelm/J. Taverna/J. Strauss/G. Romatzick/J. Burns/C. McNamara/P. Corr/D. Raymond/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/J. Lund/B. Z/G. Garcia/J. Abele/N. Wood/D. Undercoffler/C. Beck/C. Perry (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
J. Ackrivo/J. Bank/J. Ruggieri/C. Mecoli/D. Pearson/T. Flagg/M. Hohenwarter/M. Mondoro/M. Kontovas (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Meyer/T. Peterson/Z. Griffiths/G. Reynolds/J. Wingate/E. Munn/T. Knox/K. Towns/B. Wong (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Messina/J. Rogers/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/K. Weigand/S. Gary/D. Bussey/T. Climis/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
I. Malloch/P. McGarvey/A. Morley/D. Brown/W. Ralph/A. Liverman/B. Hamilton/D. Leung/B. Rose (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Lettenberger/K. Coleman/T. Prokop/P. Beckwith/S. Gambrell/B. Birand/J. Sceviour/D. Weiser/A. Gagne (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
B. Staver/D. Rigden/M. Silva Sa/A. Sandefer/J. Gretarsson/B. Derkunt/C. McGrath/C. Andrews/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
11C 12:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
8
12A 2:00 PM Men & Womens High School 8x+ (octuple)
4
12B 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Division 1
11
12C 2:00 PM Womens 8+ Non-Division 1
9
12D 2:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
7
13B 2:15 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
13C 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
5
13D 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
13E 2:15 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
13F 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 2x
7
14 2:30 PM Womens High School 8+
17
15A 2:45 PM Mens High School 4+
12
15B 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (College)
3
15C 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Carroll/C. Corprale/J. Weldon/R. Lorenzo/C. Dunkley (Cox)
 
15D 2:45 PM Mens Novice 4+ (High School)
7
16A 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (IRA)
6
16B 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (non-IRA)
12
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Vanneman/B. Softness/C. Parkinson/D. Imbert/S. Feng (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
J. Matulis/B. Godard/I. Payano/T. Dzurilla/S. Morris (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
H. John/R. Shivon/E. Sean/M. Vincent/D. Dane (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Wilhelm/J. Taverna/J. Burns/G. Romatzick/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
J. Wilmot/E. Wilson/D. Mauer/B. Sanchez/A. Demers (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
R. Litzke/L. Karanicolas/A. Candela/C. Bergorn/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Edstrom/M. Meyer/T. Peterson/A. Byers/A. Arp (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
C. Glynn/S. Rose/R. Tigh/M. Naples/K. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
J. Brower/K. Nattinger/D. Cash/A. Sokolin/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (B)
N. Contardo/J. Metzer/E. Fernandez/A. Delle Donne/K. Hubbard (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (C)
C. Jones/A. Hall/S. Ganz/A. Urquhart/J. Nishimoto (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (D)
M. Farley/K. Oral/E. Acosta/A. Whelan/S. Li (Cox)
 
16C 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+ (club)
2
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
D. Brems/M. Love/J. Wysocki/J. Rosen/M. Boian (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Hughes/P. Brown/J. Besser/S. McKiernan/E. Mysteria (Cox)
 
16D 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
8
16E 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt Open 4+
2
17A 3:15 PM Mens Open 4x
10
17B 3:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
17C 3:15 PM Womens Open 4x
7
17D 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
18A 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (College)
9
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Serviansky/C. Liebershon/J. Read/J. Redfearn/S. Townsend/M. Dee/W. Shuck/J. Black/A. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Cayer/P. Carlucci/B. Beatty/M. Ignagni/G. Taverna/T. Kulynych/A. Crocco/S. Sica/C. Dunkley (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
J. Hurson/G. Lider/R. Lesdinskiy/T. Andersen/Y. Liu/S. Agnello/P. Mckenna/M. Marrapese/E. Spuhler (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
P. Friedewald/N. Weiser/A. Vanagas/J. Dibble/R. Townsend/N. Calbos/T. Dow/B. Dues/A. Brigman (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
R. Littlehale/M. Krenchel/D. Ensslen/S. Goldman/A. Kaiser/J. Johnson/L. Philip/N. Bruker/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
P. Dewechter/A. Collard/D. Talbot/P. Morgan/M. Millar/S. Riordan/M. Barber/M. Kramer/A. Liotta (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
J. Pomeroy/R. Miller/J. Desjarlais/A. Metrikis/P. Axt/J. Reich/B. Hermiller/R. Hammond/S. Goodin (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
R. Martinez/S. Ayers/V. Granata/K. Evans/A. Francis/J. Guo/M. Losak/A. Brannan/J. Zvara (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
C. Griffin/D. Kairon/J. Yang/G. Trourapas/E. Purington/L. Socha/H. Agnew/C. Gariepy/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
 
18B 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+ (Club)
1
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
S. Grady/S. Ligouri/D. Walsh/C. Steele/P. Goldweitz/B. Royer/S. Waite/R. Terwindt/M. Boian (Cox)
 
18C 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (College)
7
18D 3:30 PM Womens Novice 8+ (Club)
2
19A 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+ (High School)
21
19B 3:45 PM Womens Novice 8+ (High School)
16
19C 3:45 PM Mixed 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change