Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Genesee Waterways Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 11, 2008
C&C 8:45 AM Cox and coach meeting
1 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
3
2 9:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
3 9:45 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
4 9:55 AM Womens Open 2x
5
5 9:55 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
6 10:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 4+
15
7 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
1
8 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
0
9 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+
3
10 11:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
0
Lunch ------ Lunch Break ----
11 12:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 4+
17
12 1:10 PM Mens Open 4+
3
13 1:10 PM Mens Masters 4+
4
14 1:20 PM Womens Open 8+
0
15 1:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
1
16 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
17 2:15 PM Mens HS 1x
3
18 2:20 PM Mens Open 1x
4
19 2:25 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
8
20 2:30 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
8
21 2:40 PM Womens Open 1x
1
22 2:40 PM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
5
23 2:45 PM Womens Masters 1x 50+
0
24 2:50 PM Womens HS Varsity 8+
17
25 3:00 PM Mens Elite 2-
0
26 3:10 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
12
27 3:15 PM Womens Elite 2-
1
28 3:20 PM Womens HS 1x
1
29 3:25 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
30 3:30 PM Womens Rec 1x
0
31 3:35 PM Mens Masters 4x
1
32 3:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
0
33 3:45 PM Mens HS 4x
4
34a 4:00 PM Womens HS 4x
1
34b 4:05 PM Boys Novice 8+
5
34c 4:10 PM Girls Novice 8+
3
Sunday, October 12, 2008
Sunday Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C 7:45 AM C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
35 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
8
36 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
9
37 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
    University at Buffalo (A)
E. Ryan/A. Backert/M. Surrena/G. Giammichele/B. Limina/M. Mills/V. Walsh/E. Morrisseau/K. Porreca (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (D)
A. Bachand/C. Kenning/A. Maher/C. Davidson/C. Pollock/E. Livingstone/H. McMillan/C. MacIntosh/S. Skinner (Cox)
 
38 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
11
39 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
8
    Cornell University (A)
K. Achille/A. Ahlholm/C. Chisholm/A. Almeida/E. Crump/C. Balantic/J. Greiner/E. Dougherty/M. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
J. Tacinelli/S. Axson/L. Henwood/R. Ogundarin/N. Mastracci/S. Stapp/H. Bulk/K. Lynch/K. Todd (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. Witte/M. DiCosimo/T. Rudkoski/S. Bailey/B. Yannes/C. Streicher/L. Sexton/B. Ronald/A. Sheehan (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (B)
K. Galligan/K. Ketsche/A. Jenkins/J. Phillips/J. Whalen/K. Parajon/L. Lovell/E. Siani/M. Colacion (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (B)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
P. Arcuri/M. Bayley/J. Talbott/L. DiCosimo/E. Kotowska/A. MacKeigan/S. Masucci/T. Price/T. Weightman (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
G. Tuyp/E. Beers/M. Thompson/C. Crawley/L. Sfrerrazza/J. Martins/J. Broxerman/S. Black/E. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (C)
R. Rayter/S. Barrett/C. Behm/S. Szymanski/E. Sandy/D. Smith/A. Grimmer/C. Pokora/M. Boron (Cox)
 
40 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A)
B. Kallen/M. Eichler/M. Morrill/M. Horowitz/K. Sutliffe/C. Ayelsworth/d. Chan/T. Vo/D. Silvestry (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
 
    Western University (UWO) (C)
C. Sylvester/T. Myers/T. Colson/J. Breuer/A. Doan/D. Stedman/C. Teskey/D. Downie/D. Lawson (Cox)
 
41 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
15
42 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
7
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
M. Huurman/A. Jago/P. McClelland/N. Chrisholm/M. Dawidek/M. Davidson/N. Schudlo/D. Matthews/V. Wood (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
43 12:00 PM PM Sprints run in same order
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change