Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Genesee Waterways Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 11, 2008
C&C 8:45 AM Cox and coach meeting
1 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
3
2 9:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
3 9:45 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
4 9:55 AM Womens Open 2x
5
5 9:55 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
6 10:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 4+
15
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Chockalingam/J. Heyer/E. Rayter/I. Majumdar/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/A. Schmidtka/M. Devarey/L. Fitch/E. Marsch (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Mowins/E. Tenny/H. Weiss/E. Miller/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Irwin/A. Esmonde/M. Burns/M. Kahn-Becerra/C. Vanini (Cox)
 
    Collegiate Academy Crew (A)
M. Supinski/V. Buchanan/J. Spaeder/J. Loop/L. Krahe (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
N. Arazoza/J. Hahn/L. Heavner/K. Rice/S. Baker (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
A. Jones/E. Nugent/K. Rusch/G. Longo/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Schaefer/T. Frawley/A. Salen/A. Connelly/K. Schaefer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
T. Feeney/S. Symonds/B. Sulenski/M. Denninger/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Conheady/A. Nguyen/E. Maszerowski/E. Francis/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Collegiate Academy Crew (B)
T. Swarm/S. Krahe/K. Kellogg/E. Swarm/A. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
E. Boland/J. Draksic/A. Stessing/C. Hoodmaker/J. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
E. Ott/A. Mazzoccki/B. Majewski/B. Greenleaf/K. Baginski (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Chapman/E. Hrichak/S. Castle/C. Costello/E. Chisolm (Cox)
 
7 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
1
8 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
0
9 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+
3
10 11:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
0
Lunch ------ Lunch Break ----
11 12:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 4+
17
12 1:10 PM Mens Open 4+
3
13 1:10 PM Mens Masters 4+
4
14 1:20 PM Womens Open 8+
0
15 1:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
1
16 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
17 2:15 PM Mens HS 1x
3
18 2:20 PM Mens Open 1x
4
19 2:25 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
8
20 2:30 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
8
21 2:40 PM Womens Open 1x
1
22 2:40 PM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
5
23 2:45 PM Womens Masters 1x 50+
0
24 2:50 PM Womens HS Varsity 8+
17
25 3:00 PM Mens Elite 2-
0
26 3:10 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
12
27 3:15 PM Womens Elite 2-
1
28 3:20 PM Womens HS 1x
1
29 3:25 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
30 3:30 PM Womens Rec 1x
0
31 3:35 PM Mens Masters 4x
1
32 3:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
0
33 3:45 PM Mens HS 4x
4
34a 4:00 PM Womens HS 4x
1
34b 4:05 PM Boys Novice 8+
5
34c 4:10 PM Girls Novice 8+
3
Sunday, October 12, 2008
Sunday Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C 7:45 AM C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
35 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
8
36 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
9
37 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
38 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
11
39 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
8
40 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
41 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
15
42 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
7
43 12:00 PM PM Sprints run in same order
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change