Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Genesee Waterways Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 11, 2008
C&C 8:45 AM Cox and coach meeting
1 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
3
2 9:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
3 9:45 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
4 9:55 AM Womens Open 2x
5
5 9:55 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
6 10:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 4+
15
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Chockalingam/J. Heyer/E. Rayter/I. Majumdar/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/A. Schmidtka/M. Devarey/L. Fitch/E. Marsch (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Mowins/E. Tenny/H. Weiss/E. Miller/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Irwin/A. Esmonde/M. Burns/M. Kahn-Becerra/C. Vanini (Cox)
 
    Collegiate Academy Crew (A)
M. Supinski/V. Buchanan/J. Spaeder/J. Loop/L. Krahe (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
N. Arazoza/J. Hahn/L. Heavner/K. Rice/S. Baker (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
A. Jones/E. Nugent/K. Rusch/G. Longo/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Schaefer/T. Frawley/A. Salen/A. Connelly/K. Schaefer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
T. Feeney/S. Symonds/B. Sulenski/M. Denninger/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Conheady/A. Nguyen/E. Maszerowski/E. Francis/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Collegiate Academy Crew (B)
T. Swarm/S. Krahe/K. Kellogg/E. Swarm/A. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
E. Boland/J. Draksic/A. Stessing/C. Hoodmaker/J. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
E. Ott/A. Mazzoccki/B. Majewski/B. Greenleaf/K. Baginski (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Chapman/E. Hrichak/S. Castle/C. Costello/E. Chisolm (Cox)
 
7 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
1
8 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
0
9 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+
3
10 11:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
0
Lunch ------ Lunch Break ----
11 12:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 4+
17
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
P. Bukowski/S. Kenney/S. Becht/B. Sarkany/P. Deacon (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lyga/R. Glass/R. Wendl/C. Ponge/E. Marsch (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
E. Miller/M. Yeksigian/Z. Crawford/J. Shapiro/A. Sanders (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Munro/A. Moran/A. McAdoo/M. Viteri/K. Orsini (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
J. Pudlick/B. Heid/A. Felice/V. Palmer/L. Palmer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Frank/C. Gioulekas/S. Wilczynski/S. Joyce/M. Cosmann (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
G. Rusch/A. Sauvageau/W. Larkin/R. Gannon/S. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. King/J. Lyga/C. Berkery/I. Prouty/T. Richard (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
C. Murphy/C. Cieslik/D. Burns/T. Madell/P. Cramer (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
P. Koscumb/S. Delehanty/S. Guzierowicz/K. Arena/M. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
R. Naylor/N. Decker/J. Diprinzio/J. Campbell/D. Strum (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
E. Ogiony/A. Adams/N. Ferrara/J. Tatar/L. Beale (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (C)
K. Carafos/I. DiPaolo/W. Creary/S. Rivera/N. Kernan (Cox)
 
12 1:10 PM Mens Open 4+
3
13 1:10 PM Mens Masters 4+
4
14 1:20 PM Womens Open 8+
0
15 1:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
1
16 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
17 2:15 PM Mens HS 1x
3
18 2:20 PM Mens Open 1x
4
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Laffer
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
N. Scholz
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
N. Fukuwa
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
B. Evans
 
19 2:25 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
8
20 2:30 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
8
21 2:40 PM Womens Open 1x
1
22 2:40 PM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
5
23 2:45 PM Womens Masters 1x 50+
0
24 2:50 PM Womens HS Varsity 8+
17
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Chockalingam/J. Heyer/E. Rayter/M. Russo/C. Conheady/B. Powers/L. Varon/I. Majumdar/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
E. Bondra/A. Burke/P. Clark/M. Huffacker/K. Crispell/B. Cross/M. Froncek/S. Granson/L. Froneck (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Mounce/A. Pomfrey/R. Lee/A. Zamelis/M. Geary/K. Mason/S. Shapero/B. Crawford/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Irwin/A. Esmonde/M. Burns/M. Kahn-Becerra/M. Givili/O. Abbate/L. Natali/K. Crowley/R. Baruta (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
A. Jones/E. Nugent/K. Rusch/G. Longo/E. Boland/A. Stessing/J. Draksic/C. Hoodmaker/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Schaefer/T. Frawley/A. Connelly/M. Hendrickson/A. Salen/A. Kleckner/A. Sennett/S. Allshouse/K. Schaefer (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
A. Dikeman/E. Donnelly/C. Cummings/O. Gioulekas/A. Getz/R. Volker/C. Maisano/M. Sullivan/T. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
T. Feeney/S. Symonds/B. Sulenski/E. Keller/E. Hrichak/C. Costello/S. Castle/M. Denninger/E. Chisolm (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
K. Jirka/N. Lamb/R. Mazzarella/A. McCobb/A. Mitchell/G. Peters-Schulze/E. Lalley/C. Schwartz/L. Clines (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
T. Haesaert/E. Carioti/M. McHale/K. Kearney/A. Delfuoco/E. Nordberg/N. Killius/J. Riccio/A. Coomey (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (B)
J. Ober/G. Liptak/J. Helfer/L. Renford/C. Croglio/M. Murray/A. Brown/E. Lydon/C. Carney (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Stam/S. Sevenler/C. Peartree/S. Harrison/C. Chapman/R. Curran/C. Kreckel/H. Khalil/M. Clark (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
C. Micca/M. Siler/C. Nemecheck/M. Oldfield/E. Wrobel/M. Lucco/M. DePippo/E. Freund/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (C)
 
25 3:00 PM Mens Elite 2-
0
26 3:10 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
12
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
G. Rusch/A. Sauvageau/R. Piscatelli/W. Larkin/R. Rubino/R. Gannon/S. Kenney/S. Becht/I. Forsyth (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Pritz/G. White/S. Soules/R. Paris/D. Kalinowski/D. Bradac/R. Dadi/D. Brenna/E. Wohl (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rivera/S. Delehanty/S. Guzierowicz/K. Arena/A. Clark/T. McDonough/S. Catapano/K. Keenahan/M. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
j. geiger/A. Felice/J. Pudlick/B. Heid/V. Palmer/P. Cullen/D. Sturm/B. Hendrickson/L. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
P. Bukowski/J. Hirschbeck/J. Hamp/B. Sarkany/W. Downing/J. Laversa/J. Cotter/T. Tobias/C. Laffler (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
L. Miller/P. Thompson/L. Ge/D. Morton/B. Curtis/B. Krish/A. Sarri/D. Miller/P. Koenig (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
R. McAdoo/A. Creary/E. Mongeau/M. Mulford/K. Mathew/K. Kodweis/N. Brown/K. Das/N. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
R. Fiust-Klink/T. Van Oss/R. Luthinger/L. Moffett/J. Garfoot/Z. Pappas/C. Mangan/M. Gura/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (D)
N. Fenzl/K. Larkin/T. Sullivan/K. Kostrzewski/J. Riefler/E. Sexton/C. McKernon/J. Zawodinski/L. Beale (Cox)
 
27 3:15 PM Womens Elite 2-
1
28 3:20 PM Womens HS 1x
1
29 3:25 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
30 3:30 PM Womens Rec 1x
0
31 3:35 PM Mens Masters 4x
1
32 3:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
0
33 3:45 PM Mens HS 4x
4
34a 4:00 PM Womens HS 4x
1
34b 4:05 PM Boys Novice 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Emerson/E. Lavine/N. Pegoli/M. Ashok/M. Metzger/B. Marozas/J. Sterman/M. Carletta/E. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Puma/G. Knoll/A. Karas/A. Guzman/N. Danyluk/J. Crimmen/N. Breeser/M. Battaglia/L. Frantz (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Heinlein/P. Delehanty/A. Behan/R. Scalzo/C. Pizzo/M. Adiletta/A. Amalfi/M. Lotosky/W. Ostrosky (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
E. McKernon/A. Mantilone/M. Hillery/S. Ezquerro/K. Dearing/M. Dearing/J. Crossman/C. Blum/P. Munschauer (Cox)
 
34c 4:10 PM Girls Novice 8+
3
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
B. Galloway/S. Sherwood/A. Fleming/N. Pomfrey/J. Richie/N. Lifson/K. Mercurio/R. Ogno/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
E. Ott/A. Drop/B. Greenleaf/A. Kleckner/S. Gross/M. Rossi/C. McCoy/G. Yang/K. Pilliten (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
T. Eyerman/L. Eyerman/S. Samuels/E. Clark/E. DuPre/C. Harper/C. Higgins/C. Apple/E. Hasso (Cox)
 
Sunday, October 12, 2008
Sunday Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C 7:45 AM C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
35 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
8
36 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
9
37 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
38 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
11
39 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
8
40 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
41 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
15
42 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
7
43 12:00 PM PM Sprints run in same order
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change