Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Genesee Waterways Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 11, 2008
C&C 8:45 AM Cox and coach meeting
1 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
3
2 9:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
3 9:45 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
4 9:55 AM Womens Open 2x
5
5 9:55 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
6 10:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 4+
15
7 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
1
    Royal Air Force Rowing Club (A)
A. Leverson/M. Smith/T. Rose/A. McNab/C. Nash/M. Strudwicke/G. Elliott/S. Mingo/E. Barnett (Cox)
 
8 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
0
9 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+
3
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Odrzywolski/N. Johnson/A. Frederick/E. Troester/M. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Fay/C. Skrzypek/K. Klein/C. Domagal/P. Doerflinger (Cox)
 
    Royal Air Force Rowing Club (A)
L. Scarffe/C. Thorley/J. Tope/K. Linton/T. Hobson (Cox)
 
10 11:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
0
Lunch ------ Lunch Break ----
11 12:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 4+
17
12 1:10 PM Mens Open 4+
3
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
S. Young/R. Brooks/M. Chung/P. Logan/H. Dodge (Cox)
 
    Royal Air Force Rowing Club (A)
M. Smith/A. Leverson/A. McNab/T. Rose/E. Barnett (Cox)
 
    Royal Air Force Rowing Club (B)
G. Elliott/M. Strudwicke/C. Nash/S. Mingo/L. Scarffe (Cox)
 
13 1:10 PM Mens Masters 4+
4
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Odrzywolski/J. Lampard/J. Andrews/P. Spinks/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
M. Williams/A. Williams/F. Reynolds/E. Aiono/O. Pedroso (Cox)
16.9 (41)
    Royal Air Force Rowing Club (A)
J. Sockell/A. Ellison/D. Cox/G. Hannaford/T. Hobson (Cox)
30.3 (45)
    City Honors Crew (D)
A. Mack/S. Buergin/D. Sullivan/L. Palys/M. Mack (Cox)
60.3 (53)
14 1:20 PM Womens Open 8+
0
15 1:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
1
16 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
17 2:15 PM Mens HS 1x
3
18 2:20 PM Mens Open 1x
4
19 2:25 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
8
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
J. Alex
23.3 (42)
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
B. Kapeluch
35.1 (45)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Haase
0.0 (30)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Bannister
39.3 (46)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
K. Whitcomb
47.8 (48)
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
M. Ten Hove
52.1 (49)
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Ossewaarde
0.0 (34)
    Royal Air Force Rowing Club (A)
T. Ellis
27.1 (43)
20 2:30 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
8
21 2:40 PM Womens Open 1x
1
22 2:40 PM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
5
23 2:45 PM Womens Masters 1x 50+
0
24 2:50 PM Womens HS Varsity 8+
17
25 3:00 PM Mens Elite 2-
0
26 3:10 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
12
27 3:15 PM Womens Elite 2-
1
28 3:20 PM Womens HS 1x
1
29 3:25 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
30 3:30 PM Womens Rec 1x
0
31 3:35 PM Mens Masters 4x
1
32 3:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
0
33 3:45 PM Mens HS 4x
4
34a 4:00 PM Womens HS 4x
1
34b 4:05 PM Boys Novice 8+
5
34c 4:10 PM Girls Novice 8+
3
Sunday, October 12, 2008
Sunday Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C 7:45 AM C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
35 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
8
36 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
9
37 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
38 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
11
39 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
8
40 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
41 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
15
42 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
7
43 12:00 PM PM Sprints run in same order
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change