Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Genesee Waterways Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 11, 2008
C&C 8:45 AM Cox and coach meeting
1 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
3
2 9:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
3 9:45 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
4 9:55 AM Womens Open 2x
5
5 9:55 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
6 10:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 4+
15
7 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
1
8 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
0
9 11:15 AM Womens Open 4+
3
10 11:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
0
Lunch ------ Lunch Break ----
11 12:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 4+
17
12 1:10 PM Mens Open 4+
3
13 1:10 PM Mens Masters 4+
4
14 1:20 PM Womens Open 8+
0
15 1:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
1
16 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
17 2:15 PM Mens HS 1x
3
18 2:20 PM Mens Open 1x
4
19 2:25 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
8
20 2:30 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
8
21 2:40 PM Womens Open 1x
1
22 2:40 PM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
5
23 2:45 PM Womens Masters 1x 50+
0
24 2:50 PM Womens HS Varsity 8+
17
25 3:00 PM Mens Elite 2-
0
26 3:10 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
12
27 3:15 PM Womens Elite 2-
1
28 3:20 PM Womens HS 1x
1
29 3:25 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
30 3:30 PM Womens Rec 1x
0
31 3:35 PM Mens Masters 4x
1
32 3:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
0
33 3:45 PM Mens HS 4x
4
34a 4:00 PM Womens HS 4x
1
34b 4:05 PM Boys Novice 8+
5
34c 4:10 PM Girls Novice 8+
3
Sunday, October 12, 2008
Sunday Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C 7:45 AM C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
35 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
8
36 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
9
37 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
38 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
11
39 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
8
40 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
41 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
15
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
S. Young/R. Brooks/D. Nattell/R. Parker iv/M. Barbetta/T. Kalnik/C. Wookie/P. Logan/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
T. Poole/N. Alvarez/D. Creak/D. Curtis/C. Lisee/E. Rosales/P. Orlando/B. Erickson/C. Weigl (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
Z. Rhodes/C. Register/M. Schwartz/K. Boyd/B. Wells/B. Caplinger/L. Stoilov/M. Baggaley/R. Browning (Cox)
 
    RIT Crew Alumni (A)
J. Doe2/J. Doe3/J. Doe4/J. Doe5/J. Doe6/J. Doe7/J. Doe8/J. Doe9/J. Doe1 (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Staunch/T. Reid/A. Lawlor/J. Dixon/J. Gallant/D. Martin/A. Jarreau/K. Macksamie/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Hobart College (B)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
S. Bucher/C. Clarry/J. Covney/H. Zimmerman/M. Warner/N. Shapiro/C. Rosales/M. Kubert/K. Melroy (Cox)
 
    RIT Crew Alumni (B)
J. Doe2/J. Doe10/J. Doe4/J. Doe11/J. Doe6/J. Doe12/J. Doe8/J. Doe13/J. Doe1 (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
E. Witek/B. Kaiser/M. Hesselink/B. Keesalmeyer/G. Spragins/M. Menzenski/J. Del Campo/J. Shannon/C. Bowden (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
A. Bonisteel/S. Carroll/A. Derrick/M. Ewing/A. Guardia/W. Mathewson/S. Pinney/M. Posillico/B. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (C)
D. Sonneborn/N. Marino/C. Janusch/S. Halewski/P. Shand/S. Petterson/T. Seeling/A. Bradley/G. Buckley (Cox)
 
42 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
7
43 12:00 PM PM Sprints run in same order
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change