4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 14, 2024
1 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
2
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Lucarelli
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
A. Miami
 
2 Boys Freshman/Novice 2x
9
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
H. FAROOQ/A. Kumar
 
    Friends Select School (A)
F. Zuabi/T. Patts
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
J. Phillips/B. Rhoades
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Swartz/N. Mejzak
 
    Manhasset Crew (A)
M. McHale/E. Sun
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
L. Cheney/J. Kremser
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
G. Roman/J. Gara
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
J. Hackford/L. Egen/
 
    The Shipley School (A)
T. Kelsall/J. Macziewski
 
3 Boys Novice 4+
12
4 Boys Freshman 4+
5
5 Boys Novice 8+
18
6 Boys Freshman 4x
14
    Bergen County Technical High Schools (A)
D. Mun/S. Pichappan/A. Tutov/J. Kim/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
w. keohane/E. Borst/K. Murray/K. Engel
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
N. Franklin/C. Ortegon/N. Massi/J. Lovatt
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
Z. Hammarhead/L. Farrell/A. Dunleavy/L. Yeomans
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
L. Nguyen/C. Fabel/D. Palma/V. Amalfitano
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
N. DiTullio/J. Russo/R. Coleman/D. Volpe
 
    Manhasset Crew (A)
J. Marcus/M. Liu/A. Galvin/S. Kelly
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A)
C. Liang/A. Smith/A. Segura/J. Reynolds
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
M. Gold/D. Makoid/J. Dawgiert/G. Zoda
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
B. Varga/M. Lytle/R. Li/P. Rodriguez/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
A. Walker/J. Barton/J. Piasecki/E. Qiang
 
    The Shipley School (A)
W. Hansen/W. Mattis/N. Bonney/D. Leven
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
R. Morales/C. Smeraldi/M. Mayr-Gressiner/A. Deynega
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
A. Roberts/F. MacVeigh/K. Hood-Squires/A. Bruce
 
7 Boys Novice 4x
10
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
C. Carver/D. Stiles/S. Roberts/N. Brady
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. jodzio/Q. Lanchoney/C. Chong/A. Verma
 
    Devon Preparatory School (A)
B. Cuff/J. Bushra/T. Marvin/C. DeMaio
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
M. Holleman/A. Samra/G. Young/B. Moyer
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
P. Yannella/T. Cathcart/S. Desai/J. Gurvich
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
I. O'Connor/C. Coughlin/T. Currier/C. Geist
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
R. Sawyer/J. Larkin/C. Kelly/J. Turon
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Brook/J. Shephard/D. DeSanctis/L. Arbogast
 
    The Haverford School (A)
P. McElhone/B. Charriez/T. Obuz/E. Dixon
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
A. Callahan/W. Hays/O. Pao/O. Ganley
 
8 Boys Freshman 8+
7
9 Boys JV 1x
14
10 Boys JV 2x
28
    Atlantic City High School (A)
R. Nguyen/M. Tayoun
 
    Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A)
D. Kane/R. Brownlee
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Gelineau/A. Lupo
 
    Bergen County Technical High Schools (A)
D. Mun/N. Kim/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
S. Scorsone/N. Stohner
 
    Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A)
J. Brooks/S. Caplan
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Wang/C. Groppe
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
A. Navia/T. Nash/
 
    Dwight-Englewood School (A)
A. Krishnatry/J. Tikoo/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
A. Spruill/L. Armogan
 
    Friends Select School (A)
J. Landau/W. Matrai
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Johnson/M. Rinnander
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
C. Crawford/D. Pagaduan
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Stoudt/F. Kennedy
 
    Manhasset Crew (A)
W. McLean/Y. Frousakis
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Irwin/P. Mastandrea
 
    Pope John Regional High School (A)
F. Marucci/A. Wilson
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A)
U. Han/M. Moomjy
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
L. Hack/E. Sweeney
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
E. Quinn/C. Murphey/
 
    The Shipley School (A)
P. Barger/C. Kelly
 
    William Penn Charter School (A)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (B)
O. Martin/C. Labozzetta
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B)
P. Feehery/C. Van Alstyne/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
F. O'Rourke/M. Tsuji-Giralt
 
    The Shipley School (B)
E. Scott/J. Taylor
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (C)
R. Restivo/B. Snyder/
 
11 Boys JV 4+
23
12 Boys JV 4x
17
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Drapkin/A. Georgiou/L. Apergis/L. Santos
 
    Concord High School (A)
A. Czachorowski/C. Iannetta/J. Zogheib/Q. Ruggiero/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
H. Miller/J. Sauder/L. Garvey/P. Jacovini
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
R. Palumbo/W. Conway/P. O’Connell/M. Gramling
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
U. Mittal/J. Wescott/M. Lafferty/A. Wells
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
D. Sandroni/S. Yuan/P. Yan/A. Li
 
    Hackensack HS Crew (A)
J. Lopez Recinos/W. Chuya/R. Perez/A. Yam/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Gattone/J. Dunn/M. Gasiorowski/R. Henry
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Cipriotti/J. Arbogast/J. Koslosky/B. Schuck
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
A. Russ/C. Brandon/R. Harmer/M. Waid
 
    Saddle River Day School (A)
A. Aburustum/M. Kaner/D. Pia/S. Shenoy/
 
    Seton Hall Prep (A)
N. Di Stefano/Z. Gallinger/l. ferreira/A. Hong
 
    The Haverford School (A)
B. Brewington/H. Biddison/R. Hope/C. Gord
 
    The Shipley School (A)
a. rower/A. Rower/C. Rower/b. Rower
 
    William Penn Charter School (A)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (B)
R. Sango/J. Pelzar/B. Yu/M. Harmeyer
 
13 Boys JV 8+
21
14 Boys Ltwt 2x
11
    Concord High School (A)
J. Cabanela/S. Wagner/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
G. Carvalhal/H. Dunkle
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. DiFranco/B. Moorhouse
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Zdancewicz/A. Hagman
 
    Manhasset Crew (A)
J. Berlly/O. Lambert
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A)
D. Hept/J. Ryan
 
    The Haverford School (A)
E. Lee/C. Williams
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Bloch/C. Wu
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
G. Smith/A. Chung
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
C. Ventura/A. Kent
 
    The Haverford School (B)
L. Etherington/S. Gillis
 
15 Boys Ltwt 4x
2
16 Boys Ltwt 4+
6
17 Boys Ltwt 8+
0
18 Boys 2nd 8+
6
19 Boys Varsity 1x
8
    Barrack Hebrew Academy (A)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
K. Kerns
 
    Friends Select School (A)
T. Kim
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
F. Hudak
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
N. Ricci
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A)
S. Palacios
 
20 Boys Varsity 2x
17
21 Boys Varsity 2-
4
22 Boys Varsity 4+
22
23 Boys Varsity 4x
14
    Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A)
C. Harvey/C. LaPorta/J. Walsh/R. Brodton
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
E. Dilascio/M. Taylor/J. Larrabee/S. Laffin
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Tis/A. Gregory/K. Corr/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios
 
    Devon Preparatory School (A)
A. Thomas/J. McGuinn/M. Norton/H. Shamlian
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Rajagopalan/J. Furnas/S. Pinto/J. Cappiello
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
H. Geist/H. Fowler/E. Giamboy/B. Savell
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Donohue/C. Rooney/G. Graham/L. Reed
 
    Pennsauken High School (A)
T. Welds/G. Algaba/M. Pitts/J. Roman
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A)
M. Lyakerman/D. Kelly/C. Sullivan/H. Rivera
 
    Seton Hall Prep (A)
B. Vyzas/C. Latimer/g. king/M. Balsamo
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
B. Jolly/W. Dobeck/A. Meyer/K. Angell/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
B. Erskine/N. Kanefsky/B. Antanavicius/J. Harrington
 
    William Penn Charter School (A)
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
A. Ross/K. Patel/E. Brenner/N. Delayo
 
24 Boys Varsity 8+
8
25 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
0
26 Girls Freshman/Novice 2x
0
27 Girls Novice 4+
0
28 Girls Freshman 4+
0
29 Girls Novice 8+
0
30 Girls Novice 4x
0
31 Girls Freshman 4x
0
32 Girls Freshman 8+
0
33 Girls JV 1x
0
34 Girls JV 2x
0
35 Girls JV 4+
0
36 Girls JV 4x
0
37 Girls JV 8+
0
38 Girls Ltwt 2x
0
39 Girls Ltwt 4+
0
40 Girls Ltwt 4x
0
41 Girls Ltwt 8+
0
42 Girls 2nd 8+
0
43 Girls Varsity 1x
0
44 Girls Varsity 2x
0
45 Girls Varsity 2-
0
46 Girls Varsity 4+
0
47 Girls Varsity 4x
0
48 Girls Varsity 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change