Head of the Estuary

  • Oct 26, 2003
  • head
  • Oakland, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 26, 2003
1 7:30 AM Womens Open 1x
1
2 7:30 AM Womens Lightweight 1x
0
3 7:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
4 7:30 AM Womens High School 1x
0
5 7:30 AM Womens Whaleboat
3
10 7:45 AM Womens Novice 8
7
    Mills College (A)
K. Donnell/V. Burnett/T. Bue/J. Ayoob/P. Kennedy/V. Marlin/F. Sarcona/K. McKenrick/J. Bowlen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Huppert/C. Aasmaa/H. Andrews/J. Bixby/S. Bohar/F. Brogan/H. Castles/D. Coleman/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
S. Gray/K. Kwon/J. Chang/D. Norris/S. Garrett/E. Liu/D. Bergstrom/M. Watts/E. Matienzo (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rupe/M. Mathews/A. Leonard/J. Lester/S. Motley/U. Kreutzer/J. Sparks/A. Tietz/T. Field (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Compton/B. Girtler/P. Hauch/M. Hennessey/K. Hruska/G. Johnson/M. King/K. Leach/B. Yung (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B)
S. Bone/A. Newton-Levinson/A. Khan/A. Nevado/F. Karamoto/S. Yim/A. Cefalu/A. Connelley/Y. Ling (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
J. Lee/E. McDonald-Martyn/C. Medina/B. Molfino/L. Peers/D. Piccinini/A. Ravelli/A. Rutherford/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
6 7:45 AM Mens Open 8
2
7 7:45 AM Mens Lightweight 4
3
    San Diego State University (A)
H. Alvarez/J. Singer/K. Campbell/S. Kennedy/B. Rudibuagh (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
M. Tepper/S. Jackman/J. Skinner/N. Leefer/M. Klein (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B)
G. Moe/R. Chetty/R. Hanson/D. Ramirez/J. Sirody (Cox)
 
8 7:45 AM Womens High School 8
19
9 7:45 AM Womens Masters 8
7
11 8:15 AM Mens Open 1x
4
12 8:15 AM Mens Lightweight 1x
0
13 8:15 AM Mens Masters Lightweight 1x
3
14 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-34)
0
15 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1x (35-49)
4
16 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
2
17 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1x (60+)
3
18 8:15 AM Mens High School 1x
0
19 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4
6
20 9:00 AM Mens 21'+ Open 1x
2
21 9:00 AM Mens 21'+ 1x (50+)
1
22 9:00 AM Womens 21'+ Open 1x
0
23 9:00 AM Womens 21'+ 1x (50+)
0
24 9:00 AM Mens Open Aero
0
25 9:00 AM Mens Aero (50+)
1
26 9:00 AM Womens Open Aero
0
27 9:00 AM Womens Aero (50+)
1
28 9:15 AM Womens Open 2x
0
29 9:15 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
30 9:30 AM Mens High School 8
13
31 9:30 AM Mens Novice 8
4
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
C. Tharp/B. Blazey/A. Seol/J. Leikauf/M. Dimotakis/R. Xie/A. Lett/M. Yen/R. Lee (Cox)
 
    Washington State University Men's Crew (A)
C. Hayden/T. Warriner/S. Tibor/D. Tharp/T. LeBlanc/D. Lamoureux/T. Gede/M. Yu/T. Field (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B)
J. Ching/A. Cook/J. Housman/E. Wevers/C. Chang/D. Bui/A. Tse/J. Wang/M. Wasserman (Cox)
 
    Western Rowing Association (Western Michigan University) (D)
D. Winling/B. Corkin/A. Katz/A. Pohl/M. Leeal/C. Flues/B. Addis/A. Starnes/B. Hendrickson (Cox)
 
32 9:30 AM Womens Open 8
4
    San Diego State University (A)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
J. Corcoran/S. Berningham/C. Chung/R. Johnson/V. Hanna/R. Magnus/K. Romano/S. Flood/S. Oppenheim (Cox)
 
    San Diego State University (B)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    San Diego State University (C)
B. C/B. C/B. C/B. C/B. C/B. C/B. C/B. C/B. C (Cox)
 
33 9:30 AM Mens Open Quad
0
34 9:30 AM Mens Masters Quad
0
35 9:30 AM Mixed Whaleboat
4
36 9:45 AM Open Pair
4
37 10:00 AM Mens Open 4
5
38 10:30 AM Mens Lightweight 8
0
39 10:30 AM Mens Masters 8
7
40 11:00 AM Womens Open Quad
3
41 11:00 AM Womens Masters Quad
2
42 11:00 AM Womens Open 4
7
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Prado/S. Camp/L. Majeski/H. Townsend/A. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    Mills College (A)
A. Zamora/S. Milazzo/C. Holly/M. Wheelehan/V. Harris (Cox)
 
    Mills College (A)
P. Kennedy/V. Marlin/F. Sarcona/K. McKenrick/J. Bowlen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Scott/M. Devine/M. Ragan/S. Cahalan/K. Bitz (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
S. Gray/K. Kwon/L. Sinicropi-yao/E. Liu/Y. Ling (Cox)
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Caldwell/F. Romero/H. Munson/C. Schilling/S. Sanderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
A. Scarborough/R. Kishton/J. Sutton/E. Koenig/J. Lee (Cox)
 
43 11:00 AM Womens Lightweight 4
5
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Sayler/L. DeGroft/K. Lombardi/B. Compton/L. Hudson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Sanders/L. Redford/S. Barlow/E. Gill/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Constant/A. Chuckolowski/H. Thompson/B. Nolan/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
J. Corcoran/S. Bermingham/K. Romano/S. Flood/S. Oppenheim (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B)
R. Johnson/C. Chung/R. Magnus/V. Hanna/S. Linden (Cox)
 
44 11:00 AM Womens Masters 4
4
45 11:00 AM Mens Open 2x
4
46 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
47 11:00 AM Open Mixed 2x
3
48 11:00 AM Open Water Mixed 2x
0
49 11:15 AM Mens Whaleboat
2
50 11:30 AM Other (please specify above)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change