Head of the Estuary
- Hosted By: Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 26, 2003 | |||||
1 | 7:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
2 | 7:30 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 7:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
4 | 7:30 AM | Womens High School 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 7:30 AM | Womens Whaleboat | 3 |
||
10 | 7:45 AM | Womens Novice 8 | 7 |
||
6 | 7:45 AM | Mens Open 8 | 2 |
||
7 | 7:45 AM | Mens Lightweight 4 | 3 |
||
8 | 7:45 AM | Womens High School 8 | 19 |
||
9 | 7:45 AM | Womens Masters 8 | 7 |
||
11 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
12 | 8:15 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 0 |
||
13 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters Lightweight 1x | 3 |
||
14 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-34) | 0 |
||
15 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (35-49) | 4 |
||
16 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 2 |
||
17 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 3 |
||
18 | 8:15 AM | Mens High School 1x | 0 |
||
19 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4 | 6 |
||
20 | 9:00 AM | Mens 21'+ Open 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 9:00 AM | Mens 21'+ 1x (50+) | 1 |
||
22 | 9:00 AM | Womens 21'+ Open 1x | 0 |
||
23 | 9:00 AM | Womens 21'+ 1x (50+) | 0 |
||
24 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open Aero | 0 |
||
25 | 9:00 AM | Mens Aero (50+) | 1 |
||
26 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open Aero | 0 |
||
27 | 9:00 AM | Womens Aero (50+) | 1 |
||
28 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
29 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
30 | 9:30 AM | Mens High School 8 | 13 |
||
31 | 9:30 AM | Mens Novice 8 | 4 |
||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
C. Tharp/B. Blazey/A. Seol/J. Leikauf/M. Dimotakis/R. Xie/A. Lett/M. Yen/R. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
C. Hayden/T. Warriner/S. Tibor/D. Tharp/T. LeBlanc/D. Lamoureux/T. Gede/M. Yu/T. Field (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
J. Ching/A. Cook/J. Housman/E. Wevers/C. Chang/D. Bui/A. Tse/J. Wang/M. Wasserman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Association (Western Michigan University) (D) |
D. Winling/B. Corkin/A. Katz/A. Pohl/M. Leeal/C. Flues/B. Addis/A. Starnes/B. Hendrickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 8 | 4 |
||
33 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open Quad | 0 |
||
34 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters Quad | 0 |
||
35 | 9:30 AM | Mixed Whaleboat | 4 |
||
36 | 9:45 AM | Open Pair | 4 |
||
37 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 4 | 5 |
||
38 | 10:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 8 | 0 |
||
39 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 8 | 7 |
||
40 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Quad | 3 |
||
41 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters Quad | 2 |
||
42 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 4 | 7 |
||
43 | 11:00 AM | Womens Lightweight 4 | 5 |
||
44 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 4 | 4 |
||
45 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
46 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
47 | 11:00 AM | Open Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
48 | 11:00 AM | Open Water Mixed 2x | 0 |
||
49 | 11:15 AM | Mens Whaleboat | 2 |
||
50 | 11:30 AM | Other (please specify above) |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change