Head of the Cuyahoga

  • Hosted By Western Reserve Rowing Foundation

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 20, 2003
1 8:25 AM Womens Open 1x
2
2 8:25 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
3 8:30 AM Mens Open 4+
13
4 8:45 AM Mens Junior 4+
10
5 9:00 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
1
6 9:00 AM Mens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
7 9:05 AM Mens Open 1x
4
8 9:10 AM Mens Masters 1x A/B
3
9 9:15 AM Mens Masters 1x C+
13
10 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
10
    Burning River Crew (A)
T. Horsbursh/G. Hunter/T. Hartland/R. Gavin/E. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
J. Skelding/M. McHugh/M. Siebeneck/S. Hendricks/N. Obee (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Kozak/E. Rosewater/R. Tabares/G. Roberson/C. Setzler (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos/M. Hathaway/L. Pickett/F. Villamena/A. Mason (Cox)
 
    Heinz (A)
J. Anderson/R. Thomas/E. Shick/C. Zeladonis/S. Ballal (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
N. Geiger/A. Dorich/B. Yaple/T. Finn/P. Goodrich (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Gaustad/J. Appelhans/E. ORourke/J. Laing/K. Murtha (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Baranowski/L. Robins/U. Unknown/U. Unknown/A. March (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
D. Skilliter/S. Unverferth/M. Bruss/E. Sanderson/R. Russell (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
M. Dilger/K. Zavoda/J. Mourany/A. Browning/J. Bell (Cox)
 
11 9:25 AM Womens Novice 4+
6
12 9:35 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
13 9:35 AM Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
14 9:40 AM Womens Open 4+
12
15 9:50 AM Womens Junior 4+
18
16 10:05 AM Mens Novice 8+
2
17 10:10 AM Mens Masters 8+
7
18 10:15 AM Mixed 2x
10
19 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
20 10:30 AM Mens Open 2x
2
21 1:25 PM Mens Masters 2x
7
22 1:30 PM Womens Novice 8+
4
23 1:35 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
6
24 1:45 PM Mens Junior Novice 8+
5
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
W. Brown/T. Coughenour/T. Katz/M. Silverman/B. Gordon/J. Anderson/E. Dice/J. Edelsack/B. Kegg (Cox)
 
    Burning River Crew (A)
W. Miller/A. Crouch/C. Gasciogne/G. Hunter/T. Horsbursh/R. Gavin/A. Stoller/M. Pierce/E. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Bell/M. Bindernagel/J. Bower/A. Browning/M. Dilger/J. Donnellan/B. Dunn/A. Fath/M. Hess (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
T. Moriarty/M. Connolly/T. Montague/A. Fortner/M. Manion/T. Schroeder/D. Smith/S. Kirwen/R. Russell (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
P. Fenner/N. Gervasi/N. Heyka/B. Leenheer/M. Litam/A. March/J. Mourany/N. Ohlrogge/M. Wither (Cox)
 
25 1:50 PM Womens Masters 8+
6
26 1:55 PM Mens Open 2-
1
27 2:00 PM Womens Open 2-
2
28 2:05 PM Womens Open 2x
0
29 2:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
30 2:10 PM Womens Open 8+
5
31 2:15 PM Womens Junior 8+
10
32 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
5
33 2:30 PM Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
34 2:35 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
4
35 2:40 PM Mens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
D. Figgins/D. Tribone/P. DeMontmollin/M. Lampl/B. Kegg (Cox)
 
    Burning River Crew (A)
W. Miller/A. Crouch/C. Gasone/A. Stoller/E. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Currie/J. Ganz/M. Wells/R. Vogt/P. Goodrich (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Hipp/C. Gulley/A. Morsch/J. Bramante/D. Anthony (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
M. Penner/J. Hausman/M. Kurs-Lasky/D. Goldblum/B. Meyers (Cox)
 
36 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
37 2:50 PM Mixed 8+
4
38 2:55 PM Mixed Recreational 8+
12
39 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
6
40 3:05 PM Mens Junior 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change