Head of the Cuyahoga

  • Hosted By Western Reserve Rowing Foundation

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 20, 2003
1 8:25 AM Womens Open 1x
2
2 8:25 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
3 8:30 AM Mens Open 4+
13
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
G. Feigenbaum/J. Samuels/P. Harvin/B. Kambach/R. Ivory (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
D. Simpson/C. Bowley/I. Henderson/B. Chorney/L. Pentelnik (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
N. Kottha/S. Spatny/G. Roberson/J. Kozak/K. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
M. Webster/M. Mcceon/P. Bilock/A. Thomas/J. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoffman/S. Sanders/B. Davis/B. Phillips/E. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Heinz (A)
F. Mike/S. Abbot/P. Huskisson/N. Phillips/R. Tune (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
D. Tschantz/J. Otonichar/H. Zack/B. Edwards/J. Reese (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Crouse/A. Marcovy/D. Schnall/B. Massey/S. Romilly (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B)
P. Raff/N. Lahr/K. Miceli/J. Pock/E. Geollner (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (B)
D. Matheau/D. Martynyak/J. Rokas/R. Tabares/C. Setzler (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
R. Briggs/P. Denney/S. Quinn/Y. Vitellas/A. Lebowitz (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
J. Christman/C. Rivello/M. Stipe/M. Brian/J. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (D)
M. Helle/M. Handloff/P. Whittaker/M. Cox/A. Muskus (Cox)
 
4 8:45 AM Mens Junior 4+
10
5 9:00 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
1
6 9:00 AM Mens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
7 9:05 AM Mens Open 1x
4
8 9:10 AM Mens Masters 1x A/B
3
9 9:15 AM Mens Masters 1x C+
13
10 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
10
    Burning River Crew (A)
T. Horsbursh/G. Hunter/T. Hartland/R. Gavin/E. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
J. Skelding/M. McHugh/M. Siebeneck/S. Hendricks/N. Obee (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Kozak/E. Rosewater/R. Tabares/G. Roberson/C. Setzler (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos/M. Hathaway/L. Pickett/F. Villamena/A. Mason (Cox)
 
    Heinz (A)
J. Anderson/R. Thomas/E. Shick/C. Zeladonis/S. Ballal (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
N. Geiger/A. Dorich/B. Yaple/T. Finn/P. Goodrich (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Gaustad/J. Appelhans/E. ORourke/J. Laing/K. Murtha (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Baranowski/L. Robins/U. Unknown/U. Unknown/A. March (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
D. Skilliter/S. Unverferth/M. Bruss/E. Sanderson/R. Russell (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
M. Dilger/K. Zavoda/J. Mourany/A. Browning/J. Bell (Cox)
 
11 9:25 AM Womens Novice 4+
6
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
J. Fischbach/A. Pawson/S. Argentine/K. Kennedy/E. Argentine (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
S. Kaiser/K. Young/A. Barta/K. Murawski/S. Macris (Cox)
 
    Collegiate Academy Crew (A)
C. Luthringer/D. Jackson/K. Stanopiewicz/E. West/A. Baklarz (Cox)
 
    Heinz (A)
P. Israel/T. Perry/N. Maccomb/M. Hines/R. Tune (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
N. One/N. Two/N. Three/N. Four/N. Cox (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. Miller/A. Lavey/A. Muller/L. Hirt/R. Fell (Cox)
 
12 9:35 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
13 9:35 AM Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
14 9:40 AM Womens Open 4+
12
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
V. Gerber/D. Roberts/M. Little/E. Mackay/L. Vallaincourt (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
L. Shilling/E. Brandt/K. Allen/S. Armstrong/L. Pentelnik (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
A. Barta/M. Jacobs/K. Young/E. Anderson/C. Setzler (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Andersson/A. Grates/A. Smock/L. Stevens/S. Stepleton (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
C. Price/M. Cirillo/C. Jack/A. Orovets/S. Chessar (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Thompson/L. Berkely/R. Baranwall/D. Keezer/N. Siriani (Cox)
 
    Wittenberg Crew Club (A)
C. Warvel/K. Pocock/A. Carroll/E. Quinn/A. Boehm (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B)
A. Stubna/M. Swanson/L. Triona/E. Bibb/S. Kuga (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B)
H. Emer/M. Grow/M. Mazawi/T. Pillai/B. Hedger (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
M. Kelly/K. Mikols/K. Johnson/M. Curry/K. Lograsso (Cox)
 
    Wittenberg Crew Club (B)
L. Baker/F. Richardson/A. Handy/A. Potter/A. Delaney (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (C)
K. Berman/R. Kashyap/G. Bullen/C. Betts/J. Deible (Cox)
 
15 9:50 AM Womens Junior 4+
18
16 10:05 AM Mens Novice 8+
2
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
N. Kottha/J. Kozak/D. Martynyak/D. Matheau/K. McKenna/G. Roberson/S. Spatny/R. Tabares/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
N. One/N. Two/N. Three/N. Five/N. Four/N. Six/N. Seven/N. Eight/N. Cox (Cox)
 
17 10:10 AM Mens Masters 8+
7
18 10:15 AM Mixed 2x
10
19 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
20 10:30 AM Mens Open 2x
2
21 1:25 PM Mens Masters 2x
7
22 1:30 PM Womens Novice 8+
4
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
E. Anderson/M. Jacobs/L. Marikis/C. Setzler/K. Murawski/K. Young/A. Barta/S. Kaiser/S. Macris (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. McNeal/T. Ferguson/M. Hathaway/D. Stoner/A. Mirels/F. Chrstos/T. Fraley/P. Nawn/A. Mason (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
N. One/N. Two/N. Three/N. Four/N. Five/N. Six/N. Seven/N. Eight/N. Cox (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/A. Holmes/K. Nowakowski/A. Quinn/A. Standley/C. Doncouse/K. Gill/C. Antiporda (Cox)
 
23 1:35 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
6
24 1:45 PM Mens Junior Novice 8+
5
25 1:50 PM Womens Masters 8+
6
26 1:55 PM Mens Open 2-
1
27 2:00 PM Womens Open 2-
2
28 2:05 PM Womens Open 2x
0
29 2:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
30 2:10 PM Womens Open 8+
5
31 2:15 PM Womens Junior 8+
10
32 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
5
33 2:30 PM Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
34 2:35 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
4
35 2:40 PM Mens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
36 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
37 2:50 PM Mixed 8+
4
38 2:55 PM Mixed Recreational 8+
12
39 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
6
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
P. Raff/J. Samuels/G. Feigenbaum/B. Kambach/P. Harvin/N. Lahr/J. Smoker/J. Pock/R. Ivory (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
D. Rathburn/N. Anderson/S. Atkinson/D. Bachmann/E. Halprin/F. Hewson/E. Matyac/M. Krofcheck/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
D. Simpson/D. Sacco/D. Lai/C. Bowley/I. Henderson/M. Handloff/P. Whittaker/B. Chorney/J. Mann (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
N. Kottha/S. Spatny/G. Roberson/D. Martynyak/D. Matheau/J. Kozak/K. McKenna/R. Tabares/C. Setzler (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/P. Denney/S. Quinn/Y. Vitellas/J. Blanco/B. Davis/B. Farahbahksh/B. Phillips/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
K. Vignale/C. Rivello/J. Christman/B. Edwards/M. Stipe/D. Tschantz/H. Zack/J. Otonichar/J. Gallagher (Cox)
 
40 3:05 PM Mens Junior 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change