Head of the Elk

  • Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 26, 2003
1A 9:00 AM Mens Novice 8-A
12
1B 9:05 AM Mens Novice 8-B
5
2A 9:20 AM Mens Open 4-A
24
2B 9:25 AM Mens Open 4-B
15
2C 9:30 AM Mens Open 4-C
7
3 9:45 AM Womens Youth Novice 8
6
4M 9:55 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
5
4W 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
0
5M 10:10 AM Mens Open 2-
7
5W 10:15 AM Womens Open 2-
3
6C 10:25 AM Womens Novice 8-C
8
7A 10:35 AM Womens Open 4-A
25
7B 10:40 AM Womens Open 4-B
18
7C 10:45 AM Womens Open 4-C
6
8 10:55 AM Mens Youth Novice 8
4
9M 11:10 AM Mens Open 1x
4
9W 11:15 AM Womens Open 1x
2
10M 11:25 AM Mens Masters 1x
7
10W 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
11C 11:40 AM Mens Novice 8-C
11
12 11:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4
15
13A 12:00 PM Womens Novice 8-A
18
13B 12:05 PM Womens Novice 8-B
14
14 12:15 PM Womens Ltwt 4
11
15 12:25 PM Womens Youth 8
13
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Hoffman/S. Kolodzaike/D. Rimmelin/K. Stoll/S. Swanson/C. Schippel/J. Quinn/K. Lucas/J. Gehring (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Floraday/K. Girard/K. Miller/J. Socie/J. Winfield/J. Reed/M. Sciarini/T. McDonald/J. Mowka (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
A. Buccella/D. Schmutz/L. Romanella/S. VanDusen/K. Speirs/L. Kingsley/S. Eidson/H. McGovern/K. Mills (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/K. Traugott/A. Cameron/C. Marley/B. Laing/D. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
E. Olinto/W. Prudden/A. Konopka/G. Poor/C. Brooks/K. Smith/E. Dray/J. Korak/M. Gilman (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kunkel/R. Weber/M. Sullivan/C. Knight/M. Farinella/J. Kennelly/M. ODonoghue/L. Augustus/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
E. Kenny/M. OBrien/M. Teadt/K. Langenderfer/L. Kolb/E. French/L. Rotterdam/E. Keller/S. Rahrig (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
F. Baylor/S. Stults/A. Vanderzwaag/L. Gilbert/B. Laurito/M. George/J. Cohen/L. Kashian/R. Flynn (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
M. Byers/A. Dodge/L. Davis-Hepker/S. Baker/S. Wismer/A. Goins/J. Rivas/J. Hulderman/S. Wiezbenski (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (C)
M. Joyce/S. Reese/C. McRitchie/K. Zenz/C. Champa/C. Bremer/R. Thrun/A. Muller/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (D)
L. Arrington/J. Hook/B. Brownson/D. Ryan/L. Hanson/M. Taylor/L. Jenne/J. Kanicki/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
16 12:35 PM Mens Youth 8
14
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
S. Barchick/M. Sanderson/M. Winters/T. Keller/R. Wymer/M. Strassner/J. Bureau/P. Donofrio/C. Yang (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Roberts/J. Schardt/C. Ramlow/B. Kirby/R. Gumersell/M. Abbey/J. Sliva/A. Roberts/S. OBoyle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Less/S. Hendricks/L. St. Pierre/K. Hendricks/M. Siebeneck/G. Knerr/J. Putz/N. Czech/E. Argentine (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Sutton/P. Hunt/S. Goldhar/W. Drucker/P. Maloney/A. Falkof/M. Fitzpatrick/S. Olvany/A. Ash (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Narea/M. DAgostino/S. Black/J. Drewniak/C. Mulchrone/S. Wall/R. Casey/C. Grogan/M. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Helfer/R. Whelpley/J. Silverstein/A. Hoell/S. Lenhert/R. Mesrobian/J. Koenig/P. Harper/S. Canales (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (B)
K. French/M. Durst/R. Loeffler/M. Norton/M. Manion/B. Jarosz/S. Gee/J. Toland/N. Moriarty (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
D. Millner/H. Hillebrand/A. Challenger/W. Peregrine/B. Kuhns/B. Scholl/A. Kreisman/E. Lavin/M. Dilber (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (C)
D. Skilliter/E. Montague/M. Connolly/S. Unverferth/C. Cousino/M. Bruss/D. Ellett/S. Ontko/R. Russell (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
 
17Ma 12:45 PM Mens Open 2x
3
17Mb 12:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
2
17Wa 12:50 PM Womens Open 2x
3
17Wb 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
18A 1:00 PM Mens Open 8-A
13
18B 1:05 PM Mens Open 8-B
6
18C 1:10 PM Mens Open 8-C
6
19A 1:20 PM Womens Open 8-A
18
19B 1:25 PM Womens Open 8-B
11
19C 1:30 PM Womens Open 8-C
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change