Head of the Elk

  • Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 26, 2003
1A 9:00 AM Mens Novice 8-A
12
1B 9:05 AM Mens Novice 8-B
5
2A 9:20 AM Mens Open 4-A
24
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
L. Justin/M. Justin/T. Steve/D. Gallagher/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
N. Kottha/S. Spatny/G. Roberson/J. Kozak/K. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Hefferan/S. Rossman/S. Rysdyk/R. Geske/A. Reed (Cox)
 
    Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A)
E. Vitso/A. Brooks/M. Medlock/D. Harkness/L. Wells (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Knighton/C. Weisel/D. LaRocco/B. Cahill/S. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Roberts/B. Kirby/C. Ramlow/M. Abbey/S. OBoyle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Less/K. Hendricks/L. St. Pierre/N. Czech/N. Obee (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
R. McIver/D. Robertson/N. Matthew/M. Kaupa/A. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilkowski/A. Appelhans/A. Gausted/J. Laing/J. Appelhaus (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
K. Pearson/C. Thomas/J. Oleksiuk/M. Agostino/J. Choorapuzha (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
 
    Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Narea/M. DAgostino/R. Casey/C. Grogan/M. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Edwards/J. Rees (Cox)
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
A. Snelson/A. McGraw/A. Warshauer/L. Kempton/B. Carter (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
C. Anderson/P. Witherspoon/T. Casey/C. Berry/S. Pittman (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Silverstein/A. Hoell/P. Helfer/R. Whelpley/S. Canales (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Stollenwerk/J. Peters/G. Ahrens/F. Robertson/F. Robertson (Cox)
 
2B 9:25 AM Mens Open 4-B
15
2C 9:30 AM Mens Open 4-C
7
3 9:45 AM Womens Youth Novice 8
6
4M 9:55 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
5
4W 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
0
5M 10:10 AM Mens Open 2-
7
5W 10:15 AM Womens Open 2-
3
6C 10:25 AM Womens Novice 8-C
8
7A 10:35 AM Womens Open 4-A
25
7B 10:40 AM Womens Open 4-B
18
7C 10:45 AM Womens Open 4-C
6
8 10:55 AM Mens Youth Novice 8
4
9M 11:10 AM Mens Open 1x
4
9W 11:15 AM Womens Open 1x
2
10M 11:25 AM Mens Masters 1x
7
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
D. Kuilema
57.6 (51)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
A. Whelan
12.1 (38)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
C. Haigh
1.6 (31)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Lobley
240.1 (76)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
R. Anderson
67.6 (53)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
D. Crouse
28.9 (44)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (C)
M. Stemo
36.1 (46)
10W 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
11C 11:40 AM Mens Novice 8-C
11
12 11:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4
15
13A 12:00 PM Womens Novice 8-A
18
13B 12:05 PM Womens Novice 8-B
14
14 12:15 PM Womens Ltwt 4
11
15 12:25 PM Womens Youth 8
13
16 12:35 PM Mens Youth 8
14
17Ma 12:45 PM Mens Open 2x
3
17Mb 12:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
2
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
J. Richardson/C. Haigh
0.3 (29)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Butler/C. Hoepp
2.2 (32)
17Wa 12:50 PM Womens Open 2x
3
17Wb 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
18A 1:00 PM Mens Open 8-A
13
18B 1:05 PM Mens Open 8-B
6
18C 1:10 PM Mens Open 8-C
6
19A 1:20 PM Womens Open 8-A
18
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/M. Sarah/Y. Kim/M. Wagner/K. Pierce/K. Toth/C. Ford/S. Ricker/E. Jewell (Cox)
 
    Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. Hollister/E. Hermanson/S. K-s/S. Klein/E. Freeman/D. Lawrence/D. Dahlke/K. Schelach/T. Van Lanen (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
A. Condrey/S. Jackson/S. Menden/G. Abineri/K. Pirc/S. Elstro/S. Robertson/L. Guenther/E. Barcelona (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
R. Gondek/M. Loehr/J. Bacior/E. McCurdy/L. Tessell/M. Manning/C. Cilli/E. Franzen/T. Minnich (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
L. Walters/A. Kemphaus/L. Terreberry/L. Renaud/A. Buhts/N. Alderson/J. Grigsby/S. George/C. Ochsner (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
R. Trent/N. Crivlare/A. McDonald/J. Troke/N. Golenberg/A. Stone/A. French/M. Sessions/K. Gaydos (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (A)
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
V. Crews/P. Kennedy-Twyford/L. Bellman/S. Moscato-Goodpas/J. Stephenson/M. Thomas/J. Toering/G. Kosene/B. Carter (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/D. Anaya/K. Nowakowski/E. Long/N. Magginis/C. Thiel/A. Quinn/A. Thornton (Cox)
 
19B 1:25 PM Womens Open 8-B
11
19C 1:30 PM Womens Open 8-C
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change