Head of the Elk

  • Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 26, 2003
1A 9:00 AM Mens Novice 8-A
12
1B 9:05 AM Mens Novice 8-B
5
2A 9:20 AM Mens Open 4-A
24
2B 9:25 AM Mens Open 4-B
15
2C 9:30 AM Mens Open 4-C
7
3 9:45 AM Womens Youth Novice 8
6
4M 9:55 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
5
4W 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
0
5M 10:10 AM Mens Open 2-
7
5W 10:15 AM Womens Open 2-
3
6C 10:25 AM Womens Novice 8-C
8
7A 10:35 AM Womens Open 4-A
25
7B 10:40 AM Womens Open 4-B
18
7C 10:45 AM Womens Open 4-C
6
8 10:55 AM Mens Youth Novice 8
4
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
T. Moriarty/T. Montague/T. Schroeder/A. Fortner/E. Sanderson/P. Scott/D. Smith/S. Kirwen/A. Henry (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Arrigo/D. Walsh/M. Luchette/J. Peterson/A. Matthew/D. Sierra/M. Gillott/Z. Hayden/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Currie/A. Dorich/M. Wells/T. Draskovic/N. Geiger/R. Vogt/B. Yaple/T. Finn/P. Goodrich (Cox)
 
9M 11:10 AM Mens Open 1x
4
9W 11:15 AM Womens Open 1x
2
10M 11:25 AM Mens Masters 1x
7
10W 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
11C 11:40 AM Mens Novice 8-C
11
12 11:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4
15
13A 12:00 PM Womens Novice 8-A
18
13B 12:05 PM Womens Novice 8-B
14
14 12:15 PM Womens Ltwt 4
11
15 12:25 PM Womens Youth 8
13
16 12:35 PM Mens Youth 8
14
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
S. Barchick/M. Sanderson/M. Winters/T. Keller/R. Wymer/M. Strassner/J. Bureau/P. Donofrio/C. Yang (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Roberts/J. Schardt/C. Ramlow/B. Kirby/R. Gumersell/M. Abbey/J. Sliva/A. Roberts/S. OBoyle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Less/S. Hendricks/L. St. Pierre/K. Hendricks/M. Siebeneck/G. Knerr/J. Putz/N. Czech/E. Argentine (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Sutton/P. Hunt/S. Goldhar/W. Drucker/P. Maloney/A. Falkof/M. Fitzpatrick/S. Olvany/A. Ash (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Narea/M. DAgostino/S. Black/J. Drewniak/C. Mulchrone/S. Wall/R. Casey/C. Grogan/M. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Helfer/R. Whelpley/J. Silverstein/A. Hoell/S. Lenhert/R. Mesrobian/J. Koenig/P. Harper/S. Canales (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (B)
K. French/M. Durst/R. Loeffler/M. Norton/M. Manion/B. Jarosz/S. Gee/J. Toland/N. Moriarty (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
D. Millner/H. Hillebrand/A. Challenger/W. Peregrine/B. Kuhns/B. Scholl/A. Kreisman/E. Lavin/M. Dilber (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (C)
D. Skilliter/E. Montague/M. Connolly/S. Unverferth/C. Cousino/M. Bruss/D. Ellett/S. Ontko/R. Russell (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
 
17Ma 12:45 PM Mens Open 2x
3
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
 
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
M. Sawyer/J. Davis
 
    Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A)
 
17Mb 12:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
2
17Wa 12:50 PM Womens Open 2x
3
17Wb 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
18A 1:00 PM Mens Open 8-A
13
18B 1:05 PM Mens Open 8-B
6
18C 1:10 PM Mens Open 8-C
6
19A 1:20 PM Womens Open 8-A
18
19B 1:25 PM Womens Open 8-B
11
19C 1:30 PM Womens Open 8-C
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change