Head of the Elk
- Oct 26, 2003
- head
- Upper St. Joseph
- Elkhart, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 26, 2003 | |||||
1A | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 12 |
||
1B | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 5 |
||
2A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 24 |
||
2B | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 15 |
||
2C | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 7 |
||
3 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8 | 6 |
||
4M | 9:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
4W | 10:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
5M | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
5W | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
6C | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 8 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (D) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
L. Worth/K. Noftz/T. Boscarino/L. Proctor/S. Stewart/K. Bray/S. Brown/S. McCormick/S. Jagusch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (C) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (D) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (E) |
|
||||
7A | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 25 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
L. Walters/L. Terreberry/L. Renaud/A. Kemphaus/D. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
E. Anderson/M. Jacobs/K. Young/A. Barta/L. Marikis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Floraday/J. Reed/J. Winfield/T. McDonald/J. Mowka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/M. Sarah/Y. Kim/M. Wagner/J. LeBlanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Phillips/L. Beery/K. Tucker/P. Bottles/S. Buban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hollister/T. Van Lanen/D. Dahlke/K. Schelach/K. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Cotner/J. Knapp/A. Ford/E. Meekins/K. Antoszewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Weaver/M. Shaw/M. Hoffman/J. Forche/N. Obee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/D. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
R. Gondek/M. Loehr/C. Cilli/E. Franzen/T. Minnich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Kenny/R. Weber/M. Sullivan/C. Knight/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
K. LaPlante/S. Dean/E. Carnes/L. McKinney/J. Frazee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
M. Sessions/L. Millenbach/M. Hubert/C. Moore/J. Passamani (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Hoffman/S. Kolodzaike/S. Swanson/K. Stoll/C. Antiporda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sheridan/C. Sayre/H. Emer/S. Armstrong/S. Romilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
7B | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 18 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ford/J. Boyd/D. Lonjopoulos/C. Yax/E. Jewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Farinella/J. Kennelly/M. ODonoghue/L. Augustus/K. Ruby (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
L. Shurell/E. Kessen/M. Warnke/K. Grunewald/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
S. Reese/M. Joyce/C. Bremer/R. Thrun/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
S. K-s/D. Lawrence/M. Urkin/K. Johnson/E. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
A. Ball/E. Graber/G. Martzke/M. Coleman/K. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (B) |
J. Bacior/E. McCurdy/L. Tessell/M. Manning/B. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (B) |
C. Noltemeyer/N. Richards/M. Botelho/S. George/J. Sample (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (C) |
K. Antoszewski/D. OMailia/A. Ford/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (B) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
M. Perlaky/M. Wyper/A. Grzeszczak/L. Squier/S. Wiezbenski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
R. Trent/A. Stone/A. McDonald/N. Crivlare/K. Gaydos (Cox)
|
|
|||
7C | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 6 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Greybar/M. Fitzsimmons/B. Kummerer/K. Hrinik/M. Hartsell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (D) |
|
||||
8 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 | 4 |
||
9M | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
9W | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
10M | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
10W | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
11C | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 11 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 15 |
||
13A | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 18 |
||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
A. Delp/R. Greene/J. Tanner/C. Missig/R. Graven/L. Ruksenas/K. Young/A. Barta/L. Marikis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lynn/C. Jannakos/L. Kovacs/B. Burnside/E. Renbarger/A. Overholt/K. Ondrusek/A. Smitterberg/M. Jovel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Szabo/C. Moore/K. Nockleby/J. Valerius/C. Mackie/A. Williams/C. Ho/M. Waring/V. Kyysiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
M. Shults/A. Welsh/M. Richards/B. Daunahauer/B. Popham/B. Benge/D. Osoffsky/M. Grieshaber/K. Tarter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Scarpo/M. Kimmich/J. Sinclair/K. Kohl/L. Fong/G. Mohen/J. Kaiser/D. Marcum/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
K. Stenlund/L. Edmonds/D. Toenjes/L. Schramm/M. Fuller/K. Ryan/C. Jadach/B. Kurshenbaum/J. Frazee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Western Rowing Association (Western Michigan University) (A) |
E. Senecal/C. Aurand/E. Roth/E. Nykaza/K. Tarrien/J. A/H. Viar/J. Weber/B. Hendrickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
13B | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (B) |
J. Allen/S. Baker/C. Day/K. Prince/C. Caudill/R. English/A. Roman/E. Boils/B. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
K. Bloom/L. Bachert/A. Salas/J. DAgostino/K. Heidibrink/A. Poli/S. Denton/A. Varner/D. Batterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
S. Szabo/C. Moore/K. Nockleby/J. Valerius/L. Pinto/C. Beaderstadt/E. Lambert/M. Waring/V. Kyysiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kaiser/A. Veres/R. Yamaguchi/D. Marcum/E. Murphy/G. Mohen/L. Irr/C. Minnock/J. Scarpo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (C) |
|
||||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 11 |
||
15 | 12:25 PM | Womens Youth 8 | 13 |
||
16 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 8 | 14 |
||
17Ma | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
17Mb | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
17Wa | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
17Wb | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
18A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 13 |
||
18B | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 6 |
||
18C | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 6 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 18 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/M. Sarah/Y. Kim/M. Wagner/K. Pierce/K. Toth/C. Ford/S. Ricker/E. Jewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hollister/E. Hermanson/S. K-s/S. Klein/E. Freeman/D. Lawrence/D. Dahlke/K. Schelach/T. Van Lanen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Condrey/S. Jackson/S. Menden/G. Abineri/K. Pirc/S. Elstro/S. Robertson/L. Guenther/E. Barcelona (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
R. Gondek/M. Loehr/J. Bacior/E. McCurdy/L. Tessell/M. Manning/C. Cilli/E. Franzen/T. Minnich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
L. Walters/A. Kemphaus/L. Terreberry/L. Renaud/A. Buhts/N. Alderson/J. Grigsby/S. George/C. Ochsner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
R. Trent/N. Crivlare/A. McDonald/J. Troke/N. Golenberg/A. Stone/A. French/M. Sessions/K. Gaydos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
V. Crews/P. Kennedy-Twyford/L. Bellman/S. Moscato-Goodpas/J. Stephenson/M. Thomas/J. Toering/G. Kosene/B. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/D. Anaya/K. Nowakowski/E. Long/N. Magginis/C. Thiel/A. Quinn/A. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
19B | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 11 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Trenaman/E. Miller/S. Tomasec/A. Karsh/S. Williams/K. Krueger/B. Widen/R. Homa/B. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (B) |
C. Noltemeyer/N. Richards/M. Botelho/M. Popp/K. McCrocklin/M. Moore/O. Brittain/C. Graham/D. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
B. Ripanna/C. Yax/R. Truelove/S. Crosswhite/A. Gould/D. Lonjopoulos/J. Boyd/K. Jones/J. LeBlanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (B) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
19C | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 9 |
||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Eastern Michigan University (C) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (C) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (C) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (D) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (D) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (E) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change