Head of the Elk
- Oct 26, 2003
- head
- Upper St. Joseph
- Elkhart, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 26, 2003 | |||||
1A | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 12 |
||
1B | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 5 |
||
2A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 24 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Justin/M. Justin/T. Steve/D. Gallagher/M. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
N. Kottha/S. Spatny/G. Roberson/J. Kozak/K. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hefferan/S. Rossman/S. Rysdyk/R. Geske/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A) |
E. Vitso/A. Brooks/M. Medlock/D. Harkness/L. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Knighton/C. Weisel/D. LaRocco/B. Cahill/S. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Roberts/B. Kirby/C. Ramlow/M. Abbey/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Less/K. Hendricks/L. St. Pierre/N. Czech/N. Obee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
R. McIver/D. Robertson/N. Matthew/M. Kaupa/A. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilkowski/A. Appelhans/A. Gausted/J. Laing/J. Appelhaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
K. Pearson/C. Thomas/J. Oleksiuk/M. Agostino/J. Choorapuzha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Narea/M. DAgostino/R. Casey/C. Grogan/M. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Edwards/J. Rees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
A. Snelson/A. McGraw/A. Warshauer/L. Kempton/B. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
C. Anderson/P. Witherspoon/T. Casey/C. Berry/S. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
J. Silverstein/A. Hoell/P. Helfer/R. Whelpley/S. Canales (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
J. Stollenwerk/J. Peters/G. Ahrens/F. Robertson/F. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
2B | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 15 |
||
2C | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 7 |
||
3 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8 | 6 |
||
4M | 9:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
4W | 10:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
5M | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
5W | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
6C | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 8 |
||
7A | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 25 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
L. Walters/L. Terreberry/L. Renaud/A. Kemphaus/D. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
E. Anderson/M. Jacobs/K. Young/A. Barta/L. Marikis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Floraday/J. Reed/J. Winfield/T. McDonald/J. Mowka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/M. Sarah/Y. Kim/M. Wagner/J. LeBlanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Phillips/L. Beery/K. Tucker/P. Bottles/S. Buban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hollister/T. Van Lanen/D. Dahlke/K. Schelach/K. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Cotner/J. Knapp/A. Ford/E. Meekins/K. Antoszewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Weaver/M. Shaw/M. Hoffman/J. Forche/N. Obee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/D. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
R. Gondek/M. Loehr/C. Cilli/E. Franzen/T. Minnich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Kenny/R. Weber/M. Sullivan/C. Knight/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
K. LaPlante/S. Dean/E. Carnes/L. McKinney/J. Frazee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
M. Sessions/L. Millenbach/M. Hubert/C. Moore/J. Passamani (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Hoffman/S. Kolodzaike/S. Swanson/K. Stoll/C. Antiporda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sheridan/C. Sayre/H. Emer/S. Armstrong/S. Romilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
7B | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 18 |
||
7C | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 6 |
||
8 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 | 4 |
||
9M | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
B. Tryon
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
P. John
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
D. Rathburn
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
9W | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
10M | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
10W | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
11C | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 11 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 15 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
D. Matheau/J. Rokas/C. Kresenow/R. Tabares/S. Macris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Schnettler/H. Gordon/J. Lindholm/C. Bowman/K. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chovaz/J. Hanson/R. Green/D. Townsend/S. Pedit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Payne/M. Durik/J. McEvoy/D. Poling/E. Barcelona (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
D. McCormick/J. Frankel/M. Bohay/L. Bailey/T. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilkowski/J. Appelhaus/E. ORourke/A. Gausted/A. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
T. Bachman/J. Huang/N. Ervin/M. Jones/G. Tiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
D. Kane/J. Davis/S. Burley/K. Burley/A. Forbing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (B) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
13A | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 18 |
||
13B | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 11 |
||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
D. Bishop/M. Costic/S. Foley/L. Gossman/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Higgins/R. Travis/E. Frederickson/S. Lehnert/E. Dinkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. Fischbach/A. Pawson/E. Argentine/K. Kennedy/N. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ball/J. Schenk/S. Papadimos/C. Carson/K. Murtha (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
K. Antoszewski/D. OMailia/A. Ford/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
15 | 12:25 PM | Womens Youth 8 | 13 |
||
16 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 8 | 14 |
||
17Ma | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
17Mb | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
17Wa | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
17Wb | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
18A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 13 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
N. Kottha/K. McKenna/G. Roberson/S. Spatny/J. Kozak/C. Maeder/D. Martynyak/D. Goldstein/C. Setzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
P. John/M. Justin/T. Steve/D. Gallagher/R. Anderson/B. Bartek/J. Arend/J. Rob/M. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A) |
D. Harkness/M. Medlock/A. Brooks/D. Townsend/M. Nielsen/J. Hanson/R. Green/D. Townsend/S. Pedit (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
K. Pearson/C. Thomas/J. Oleksiuk/M. Agostino/L. Catamessa/L. Weinstein/R. Oakey/B. Johnson/J. Choorapuzha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. McIsaac/M. Bushouse/S. Ninemeier/H. Elenbaas/L. John/E. Kazmierski/J. Woodbury/E. Carlson/A. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
18B | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 6 |
||
18C | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 6 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 18 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/M. Sarah/Y. Kim/M. Wagner/K. Pierce/K. Toth/C. Ford/S. Ricker/E. Jewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hollister/E. Hermanson/S. K-s/S. Klein/E. Freeman/D. Lawrence/D. Dahlke/K. Schelach/T. Van Lanen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Condrey/S. Jackson/S. Menden/G. Abineri/K. Pirc/S. Elstro/S. Robertson/L. Guenther/E. Barcelona (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
R. Gondek/M. Loehr/J. Bacior/E. McCurdy/L. Tessell/M. Manning/C. Cilli/E. Franzen/T. Minnich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
L. Walters/A. Kemphaus/L. Terreberry/L. Renaud/A. Buhts/N. Alderson/J. Grigsby/S. George/C. Ochsner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
R. Trent/N. Crivlare/A. McDonald/J. Troke/N. Golenberg/A. Stone/A. French/M. Sessions/K. Gaydos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
V. Crews/P. Kennedy-Twyford/L. Bellman/S. Moscato-Goodpas/J. Stephenson/M. Thomas/J. Toering/G. Kosene/B. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/D. Anaya/K. Nowakowski/E. Long/N. Magginis/C. Thiel/A. Quinn/A. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
19B | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 11 |
||
19C | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change